326 Derondo Street, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 776383 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 326 Derondo Street
  • Viewed: 54
  • Price: $600,000
  • Price sqft: $781
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 768
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 300
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.2587 / -85.9587
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32413
  • Subdivision: Kiska Beach 1st Add
  • Elementary School: West Bay
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • High School: Arnold
  • Provided by: Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Charming concrete block beach cottage just 3 blocks from the sugar white sands! Located on the peaceful and quiet west end of Panama City Beach, this 2 bedroom, 1 bath home offers a rare blend of vintage charm and modern updateswith no HOA fees and short term rentals allowed. Situated on a spacious, fenced lot, the property includes a newer storage shed with roll up door (approx. 3 years old), perfect for beach gear or tools. Major updates include a roof in 2019, water heater (approx. 2 years), and HVAC (approx. 5 years) for added peace of mind. Whether you're looking for a personal getaway, investment property, or full time beach retreat, this cottage offers endless potential in a highly desirable location. Don't miss your chance to own a piece of paradise on the West End!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Porch
  • Fencing: Fenced, Privacy
  • Living Area: 0.00
  • Other Structures: Sheds
  • Roof: Metal
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • School Elementary: West Bay
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Utilities: ElectricityAvailable
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Legal Description: KISKA BEACH 1ST ADD LOT 13 BLK E ORB 4274 P 2056
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Occupied
  • Parcel Number: 36065-003-000
  • Style: Florida
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Views: 54
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8515 Hang Loose Court, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$589,047.00 ($303.63 / sqft )

8515 Hang Loose Court Green Listing More Like This

Well appointed parrot model offering a flexible floor plan and high functionality. Enhanced outdoor living on the expanded, screened lanai. Extended kitchen island offers additional seating. *photos a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1940 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788455
  2. Provided by RE/MAX GOLD
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10028 Steel Field Road, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$650,000.00 ($414.54 / sqft )

10028 Steel Field Road More Like This

Prime development opportunity in Panama City Beach. This property offers future land use approved as Village Center, ideal for mixed use residential and commercial projects. Positioned near the explod

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1568 sqft
  4. Approx. 11.73 acres
  1. MLSID: 783790
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 771 Westwood Beach Circle, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$549,900.00 ($366.60 / sqft )

771 Westwood Beach Circle More Like This

This beautiful new construction 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers the ideal blend of coastal living, investment potential, and future flexibility. Perfectly positioned on the west end of Panama City Beach

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784975
  2. Provided by Beachy Beach Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 769 Westwood Beach Circle, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$549,900.00 ($366.60 / sqft )

769 Westwood Beach Circle More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784974
  2. Provided by Beachy Beach Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 423 Sea Breeze Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$559,000.00 ($292.98 / sqft )

423 Sea Breeze Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Located on the highly desirable west end of Panama City Beach near scenic 30A, this 4BR/2.5BA home offers 1,908 sq. ft. in one of the area's most sought after rental and second home corridors. Buyers

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1908 sqft
  1. MLSID: 778946
  2. Provided by Home Sold Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 214 Gulf Lane, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$699,000.00 ($423.64 / sqft )

214 Gulf Lane More Like This

Prime Panama City Beach Location with Pool & Lakefront Views! Welcome to 214 Gulf Lane, a rare opportunity to own a lakefront retreat just steps from the sugar white sands of Panama City Beach. Perfe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1650 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783847
  2. Provided by Anchor Realty Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 324 Derondo Street, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$599,000.00 ($525.44 / sqft )

324 Derondo Street More Like This

This charming property has character that is above and beyond. Owners have thought of every detail. The outdoor living space boasts a very large deck with an outside bar and BBQ grill, plus a fire p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787356
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 529 Christmas Tree Lane, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$680,000.00 ($422.62 / sqft )

529 Christmas Tree Lane More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLERS BEACH RETREAT ALERT! New hot tub and deck, Polywood outdoor furniture. Looking for the perfect coastal getaway or a smart investment? This stunning 3 bed, 2 bath home in Panama

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1609 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787150
  2. Provided by Blue Swell Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21104 Lakeview Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$685,000.00 ($319.50 / sqft )

21104 Lakeview Drive More Like This

Situated in the Gulf Vista community on the west end of Panama City Beach, this fully occupied duplex offers immediate rental income along with unique future potential. Set on approximately a quarter

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2144 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787831
  2. Provided by The Premier Property Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21902 Sunnyside Lane, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$699,999.00 ($513.95 / sqft )

21902 Sunnyside Lane More Like This

Charming Victorian at the Beach Step into this unique Victorian style home situated on a very large corner lot just blocks from the beach. With its classic wrap around porch and timeless details,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1362 sqft
  1. MLSID: 780000
  2. Provided by Beachy Beach Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice