16819 Front Beach Road 3011, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 776821 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 16819 Front Beach Road 3011
  • Viewed: 37
  • Price: $525,000
  • Price sqft: $464
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf,ShorelineSand
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 1131
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 288
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.2204 / -85.8865
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32413
  • Description
    PENTHOUSE LEVEL! Higher ceilings. Welcome to your slice of paradise at Tidewater Beach Resort! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 3 bathroom Gulf front condo also features a bonus bunk area, making it the perfect retreat for families, vacationers, or savvy investors. Step inside and enjoy the comfort of luxury vinyl plank flooring, granite countertops, and stainless steel appliances. The open layout is filled with natural light and offers breathtaking views of the Gulf of Mexico right from your living room or private balcony. Imagine relaxing to the sound of the waves and catching unforgettable sunsets each evening. This condo is being sold fully furnished and rental ready, making it an ideal investment property or second home. The spacious layout comfortably accommodates guests, and the bunk area provides additional sleeping space for maximum rental potential. Tidewater Beach Resort amenities include: Two lagoon style gulf front outdoor pools One indoor heated pool Multiple hot tubs Fitness center with Gulf views Sauna and steam room Movie theater On site restaurant and bar Game room 24 hour security Covered parking Private beach access Located near Pier Park, dining, shopping, and local attractions, this is your chance to own a piece of the Emerald Coast in one of Panama City Beach's most desirable resorts. Don't miss this Gulf front gemschedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Paved
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • School Elementary: Hutchison Beach
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, InGround, Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected, ElectricityAvailable, HighSpeedInternetAvailable
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: BeachRights, BusinessCenter, SpaHotTub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricWaterHeater
  • Interior Features: HomeTheater
  • Legal Description: TIDEWATER BEACH PHASE II UNIT 3011 TYPE M/L ORB 2633 P 206 2BR 3BA BUNK ORB 3965 P 275 1131 TOTAL SF . STORAGE UNITS 30-S7 & 30-S11
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 40000-975-296
  • Style: HighRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 3011
  • View: Gulf
  • Views: 37
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 15100 Front Beach Road 1019, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$474,000.00 ($329.40 / sqft )

15100 Front Beach Road 1019 More Like This

Here's your chance to own a 2 bed, 2 bath lockout condo at Origin! Lockout units are rare in PCB, and rarely do they come up for sale. Unit 1019/1021 is being offered fully furnished and rental read

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1439 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789736
  2. Provided by Pineapple Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14415 Front Beach Road 2103, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$474,500.00 ($414.05 / sqft )

14415 Front Beach Road 2103 More Like This

Stunning Gulf Front Condo Fully Renovated & Turnkey! Impeccably updated with brand new furniture and designer finishes, this resort style retreat is perfectly positioned in the heart of Panama City

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1146 sqft
  1. MLSID: 774303
  2. Provided by LPT Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19504 Front Beach Road 1006, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$475,000.00 ($500.00 / sqft )

19504 Front Beach Road 1006 Virtual Tour More Like This

Emerald Shores Unit 1006 Gulf Front Condo in Laguna Beach, West End of Panama City Beach! Experience unparalleled Gulf front living in this beautifully updated, fully furnished 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath c

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  1. MLSID: 770364
  2. Provided by eXp Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15817 Front Beach Road 1-1805, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$475,000.00 ($595.24 / sqft )

15817 Front Beach Road 1-1805 More Like This

Calypso Resort is one of the luxury condo complexes In PCB with fantastic amenities including a spacious fitness room and a massive outdoor pool with a zero entry section, hot tub, and loungers. Walki

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 798 sqft
  1. MLSID: 766303
  2. Provided by The Ketchersid Group, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17545 Front Beach Road 1905, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$475,000.00 ($414.49 / sqft )

17545 Front Beach Road 1905 More Like This

High floor Gulf views, fully furnished, and truly turnkey... nothing left to do but sit back and enjoy! Unit 1905 sits above the distraction and noise, with only emerald green water and stunning Gu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1146 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781346
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17729 Front Beach Road 405e, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$475,000.00 ($533.11 / sqft )

17729 Front Beach Road 405e More Like This

COMPLETELY RENOVATED AND LOW FLOOR condo now available at Splash! This desirable 4th floor was renovated from top to bottom in 2023! New floors, new cabinets, new walk in showers, new appliances and

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 891 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783399
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23223 Front Beach Road 733, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$475,000.00 ($483.22 / sqft )

23223 Front Beach Road 733 More Like This

Enjoy breathtaking Gulf front views from this completely remodeled 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath condo at Pinnacle Port. Renovated from the ground up, this stunning unit features modern finishes, updated kitche

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 983 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786339
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23223 Front Beach Road A-721, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$479,000.00 ($487.28 / sqft )

23223 Front Beach Road A-721 More Like This

This beautifully remodeled gulf front condo offers the perfect blend of modern luxury and coastal charm. From the moment you step inside, you are greeted by an open concept living area featuring windo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 983 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781755
  2. Provided by JONES REAL ESTATE AND RENTALS LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14701 Front Beach Road 1931, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$479,900.00 ($369.44 / sqft )

14701 Front Beach Road 1931 More Like This

Turn key Gulf front condo at Emerald Beach Resort! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom + bunks, 2 bath condo offers a strong blend of style, comfort, and income potential. Recent upgrades include all n

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1299 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784406
  2. Provided by Christies International Real Estate Emerald Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23223 Front Beach Road A-708, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$489,000.00 ($497.46 / sqft )

23223 Front Beach Road A-708 More Like This

Townhome condo located on the 7th floor with a breathtaking coastal view from the living room. A spectacular view of Powell Lake / Camp Helen State Park from the master bedroom balcony. This 2 bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 983 sqft
  1. MLSID: 769796
  2. Provided by JONES REAL ESTATE AND RENTALS LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice