535 Peninsula Avenue, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1122571 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 535 Peninsula Avenue
  • Viewed: 738
  • Price: $565,000
  • Price sqft: $310
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1966
  • Bldg sqft: 1820
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 753
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.031 / -80.9024
  • County: Volusia
  • City: New Smyrna Beach
  • Zipcode: 32169
  • Subdivision: Detwilers
  • Provided by: Collado Real Estate
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful furnished island 2Bedroom, 1 1/2Bathroom, 1 Car Garage home could easily made into 3Bedroom, 3Bath. Walk to Flagler Ave. shops and restaurants, the beach or across the street to the boat ramp. Centrally located this ''cared for'' home has a partly fenced backyard, eat in kitchen, additional 3rd bedroom/den/or ''artist painting room''. This home is move in ready and could easily accommodate a family or be used as a weekend retreat. There is plenty of room in the backyard to put in a pool.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Appliances: Washer, Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Range, Dryer, Disposal
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Legal Description: S 70 FT OF N 1230 FT OF W 1/2 BLK 20 DETWILERS 1ST ADD NEW SMYRNA BEACH PER OR 7482 PG 0262
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 7416-05-20-0084
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 738
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6318 Turtlemound Road, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$604,900.00 ($276.97 / sqft )

6318 Turtlemound Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing 3/3 home with Ocean view and mother in law apartment. 2 kitchens . 2 living rooms. Perfect for your in laws or your guests. The mother in law apartment can also be rented if the owner lives up

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2184 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1085937
  2. Provided by BEACHSIDE REALTY OF VOLUSIA CO
  3. Contact Susan Hounsom
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6321 Engram Road, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$649,000.00 ($254.11 / sqft )

6321 Engram Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Calling all fishing, surfing, and sun loving enthusiaststhis is your coastal dream come true. Just steps from the ocean, this solid two story concrete block home offers the perfect blend of durability

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2554 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1085405
  2. Provided by LOCAL LIVING REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Elizabeth Bringard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4310 Gull Cove, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$595,000.00 ($281.06 / sqft )

4310 Gull Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated 2 bed/2 bath SEA WOODS duplex w/additional bonus room and large newly screened lanai. Plenty of upgrades here including the completely remodeled kitchen featuring GE Cafe stainl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2117 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087797
  2. Provided by GRACE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Greg Lupinski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6367 Turtlemound Road, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$579,000.00 ($172.73 / sqft )

6367 Turtlemound Road More Like This

Enjoy beautiful NSB and all it has to offer from this 3/2 2nd level home w/ a 1br/1 bath apartment with living room and kitchen included. Situated on a 75x100 lot and boasts grand views of the Atlant

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3352 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087306
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Patsy Bradley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 828 23rd Avenue, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$650,000.00 ($305.16 / sqft )

828 23rd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming coastal retreat. This furnished 3Bd, 2 Ba, 2 Car Garage home is located in the heart of New Smyrna Beach. Only a few homes to the ocean. The open floor plan living room, dining room combo wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2130 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087233
  2. Provided by COLLADO REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Pat Collado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4607 Saxon Drive, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$598,000.00 ($255.56 / sqft )

4607 Saxon Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the relaxed coastal lifestyle in this well maintained one owner home just moments from the Atlantic Ocean and the vibrant beachside attractions that make New Smyrna Beach so desirable. Situ

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2340 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4947402
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ADVANTAGE
  3. Contact Eric Zimmerman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 622 Goodwin Avenue, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$549,000.00 ($249.55 / sqft )

622 Goodwin Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront, charming beachside 2BR/2BA home with a 1 car oversized garage on a generously sized lot in New Smyrna Beach is move in ready. This open concept home with views of the lagoon/estuary is fi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087436
  2. Provided by COLLADO REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Pat Collado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 824 Garfish Avenue, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$675,000.00 ($220.95 / sqft )

824 Garfish Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your beachside retreat in New Smyrna Beach, perfectly positioned in the desirable Bethune Beach area. This versatile coastal property offers a rare combination of privacy, space, and income

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3055 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403072
  2. Provided by R MICHAELS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Roger Michaels
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4208 Gull Cove, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$670,000.00 ($233.69 / sqft )

4208 Gull Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

Sea Woods 3 bdrm, 2.5 bath home in the sought after Sea Woods community. This is the largest single family floorplan and its ideally situated across from one of three community pools and one of four t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2867 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087496
  2. Provided by MAGNOLIA PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Margie Lints
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 535 Peninsula Avenue, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$565,000.00 ($310.44 / sqft )

535 Peninsula Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful furnished island 2Bedroom, 1 1/2Bathroom, 1 Car Garage home could easily made into 3Bedroom, 3Bath. Walk to Flagler Ave. shops and restaurants, the beach or across the street to the boat ra

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1820 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1081307
  2. Provided by COLLADO REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Pat Collado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice