12999 Odessa Trail 12, Wellington, FL 33414
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11169621 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 12999 Odessa Trail 12
  • Viewed: 38
  • Price: $329,900
  • Price sqft: $238
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 1384
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 68
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6713 / -80.2533
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Wellington
  • Zipcode: 33414
  • Subdivision: Sheffield Woods At Wellington
  • Building: Sheffield Woods At Wellington
  • Elementary School: Wellington
  • Middle School: Wellington Landings
  • High School: Wellington
  • Provided by: The Keyes Company (PBG)
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully updated 3 bedroom condo in the heart of Wellington, just minutes from world renowned equestrian venues. This light, bright, and immaculate residence features a fantastic renovation including remodeled bathrooms, new luxury vinyl flooring, and a stunning contemporary kitchen with real wood white shaker cabinetry, Calacatta quartz countertops, and stainless steel appliances. The open interior is enhanced by vaulted ceilings, impact skylights, and stylish designer paddle fans that create an airy, modern feel throughout. Enjoy outdoor living from the screened and covered balcony,. Additional storage room located just off the inviting front porch. Ideally located near Wellington's premier dining, shopping, and the Wellington Mall. Great home, perfect location, and exceptional value!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric, Paddle Fan(s)
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Public Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Manager On Site, Parking
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 451
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Roman Tub, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SHEFFIELD WOODS AT WELLINGTON COND UNIT 24-4
  • Parcel Number: 73414404100240040
  • Style: Colonial, Traditional
  • Unit Number: 12
  • Views: 38
  • Zoning Code: Condominium
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3510 Shoma Drive, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33414
$299,900.00 ($155.23 / sqft )

3510 Shoma Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

3 Bedroom, 3 1/2 Baths, New Roof recently installed, great location, gorgeous home!

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1932 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11029251
  2. Provided by Sainaam Realty & Investment
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13085 Belhaven Court 4, Wellington, FL 33414
$360,000.00 ($276.92 / sqft )

13085 Belhaven Court 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011810
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13035 Albright Court 4, Wellington, FL 33414
$320,000.00 ($246.15 / sqft )

13035 Albright Court 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012847
  2. Provided by Engel & Volkers Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2149 Wingate Bend, Wellington, FL 33414
$368,750.00 ($202.39 / sqft )

2149 Wingate Bend Virtual Tour More Like This

Handyman Special with Incredible Potential! Located in the highly sought after gated community of Mayfair on Lake Wellington, this waterfront first floor coach home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, and a 1

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1822 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023542
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Details for 12970 Dartford Trail 6, Wellington, FL 33414
$330,000.00 ($253.85 / sqft )

12970 Dartford Trail 6 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the ultimate Wellington lifestyle in this spacious, centralized 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo. Nestled in the serene, park like community of Sheffield Woods, this home features an open concept lay

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025926
  2. Provided by Atlantic Shores ERA Powered
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2609 Shoma Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33414
$329,900.00 ($165.95 / sqft )

2609 Shoma Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Great schools, Gated community. 4br, 3ba townhome corner unit w/attached garage.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1988 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026190
  2. Provided by Sainaam Realty & Investment
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12979 Pennypacker Trail 26, Wellington, FL 33414
$320,000.00 ($246.15 / sqft )

12979 Pennypacker Trail 26 Virtual Tour More Like This

Exquisite fully remodeled & fully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath first floor condo offering a full luxury vibe in the heart of wellington, furniture negotiable. This designer curated residence showcases hi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026513
  2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12692 Shoreline Drive 3b, Wellington, FL 33414
$366,700.00 ($249.63 / sqft )

12692 Shoreline Drive 3b Virtual Tour More Like This

ONE LEVEL 1st floor condo is ready to move in. Totally remodeled 2 bedrooms/2 bathrooms/1 car garage waterfront condo in Shores perfectly located near Palm Beach Polo, WEF, and Wellington mall. Canal

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1469 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11105731
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12969 Pennypacker Trail 15, Wellington, FL 33414
$337,500.00 ($237.68 / sqft )

12969 Pennypacker Trail 15 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated second floor corner residence, pristine and ready for a new owner! Everything NEW within the last few years, including all new cabinets, waterproof vinyl plank flooring, fixtures,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1420 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11106026
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11740 Saint Andrews Place 206, Wellington, FL 33414
$320,000.00 ($259.32 / sqft )

11740 Saint Andrews Place 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime Rental Investment or Perfect Primary Residence in St. Andrews at Polo Club! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo features two spacious primary suites, an open concept layout, priv

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1234 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11119425
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice