2149 Wingate Bend, Wellington, FL 33414
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26023542 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2149 Wingate Bend
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $368,750
  • Price sqft: $202
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 1822
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 9
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6508 / -80.2401
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Wellington
  • Zipcode: 33414
  • Subdivision: Mayfair At Wellington Condo
  • Building: Mayfair At Wellington Condo
  • Elementary School: Elbridge Gale
  • Middle School: Polo Park
  • High School: Wellington
  • Provided by: Coldwell Banker Realty
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Handyman Special with Incredible Potential! Located in the highly sought after gated community of Mayfair on Lake Wellington, this waterfront first floor coach home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, and a 1 car garage with a spacious and desirable 3 way split bedroom floor planperfect for privacy when family and guests are visiting. The primary suite is generously sized and features a large walk in closet, additional wall closet, linen closet, dual sink vanity, oversized Roman soaking tub, and a separate walk in shower for added convenience. The home also offers an eat in kitchen with a pass through window to the dining area, an interior laundry room, and exterior storage space. The community replaced the roofs and did exterior painting of all units in 2024 Enjoy peaceful water views from this well positioned unit while adding your own personal touches and updates to make it shine again. Mayfair on Lake Wellington is a gated 55+ community offering wonderful amenities including a clubhouse with kitchen, fitness center, heated swimming pool, and social activities. Conveniently located in the heart of Wellington, residents enjoy being within walking distance to the Wellington Senior Center, Wellington Amphitheater, shopping, restaurants, and community events. Fantastic opportunity to create your perfect Florida retreat!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Airport/Runway, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Sidewalks, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Insurance, Legal/Accounting, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1821
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Washer
  • Association Name: Ocean Breeze Community Management
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Roman Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MAYFAIR AT WELLINGTON CONDOMINIUM UNIT 101 PH 26
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 73414410440261010
  • Style: Coach House
  • Zoning Code: RESIDENTIAL
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13085 Belhaven Court 4, Wellington, FL 33414
$360,000.00 ($276.92 / sqft )

13085 Belhaven Court 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011810
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2140 Wingate Bend, Wellington, FL 33414
$410,000.00 ($264.52 / sqft )

2140 Wingate Bend Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to easy, low maintenance living in this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in a desirable community in Wellington. Situated at 2140 Wingate Bend, this spacious residence ha

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1550 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024496
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12692 Shoreline Drive 3b, Wellington, FL 33414
$366,700.00 ($249.63 / sqft )

12692 Shoreline Drive 3b Virtual Tour More Like This

ONE LEVEL 1st floor condo is ready to move in. Totally remodeled 2 bedrooms/2 bathrooms/1 car garage waterfront condo in Shores perfectly located near Palm Beach Polo, WEF, and Wellington mall. Canal

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1469 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11105731
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12969 Pennypacker Trail 15, Wellington, FL 33414
$337,500.00 ($237.68 / sqft )

12969 Pennypacker Trail 15 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated second floor corner residence, pristine and ready for a new owner! Everything NEW within the last few years, including all new cabinets, waterproof vinyl plank flooring, fixtures,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1420 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11106026
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11760 Saint Andrews Place 303, Wellington, FL 33414
$385,000.00 ($274.22 / sqft )

11760 Saint Andrews Place 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Renovated & fully furnished/turnkey condo that can be rented out immediately & up to 12 times per year! Located in the highly sought after St. Andrews at Polo Club & just minutes from the WEF Sh

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1404 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11124606
  2. Provided by Sutter & Nugent LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11750 Saint Andrews Place 203, Wellington, FL 33414
$375,000.00 ($267.09 / sqft )

11750 Saint Andrews Place 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Adorable 2BR/2BA condo located in the gated community of St. Andrews at the Polo Club in Wellington. Bright, open floor plan with spacious living/dining area, well appointed kitchen, and private balco

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1404 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167312
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13334 Polo Club Road 238, Wellington, FL 33414
$429,900.00 ($307.07 / sqft )

13334 Polo Club Road 238 Virtual Tour More Like This

The best priced opportunity in Bagatelle is here. This ground floor package includes a one bedroom unit and a studio apartment, offering maximum flexibility for rentals or personal use. Situated close

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168717
  2. Provided by Kevin Turner
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11740 Saint Andrews Place 308, Wellington, FL 33414
$420,000.00 ($238.10 / sqft )

11740 Saint Andrews Place 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom unit w/ private driveway & garage! Garage #12 is included. Engineered hardwood floors throughout. Open concept floor plan with high ceilings makes this truly feel like a home. H

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1764 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002046
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11790 St Andrews Place 203, Wellington, FL 33414
$415,000.00 ($295.58 / sqft )

11790 St Andrews Place 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence in the sought after Saint Andrews at the Polo Club, one of Wellington's premier communities. This exquisite apartment features two spacious en sui

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1404 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002627
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2040 Greenview Shores Boulevard 214, Wellington, FL 33414
$350,000.00 ($291.67 / sqft )

2040 Greenview Shores Boulevard 214 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully renovated 2nd floor unit overlooking the most serene little lagoon and garden. This full 3 bedroom/2 bath unit comes with a garage as well as an assigned parking spot, and affords you the conve

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006482
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice