3301 Ocean Boulevard 207, Highland Beach, FL 33487
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11169521 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3301 Ocean Boulevard 207
  • Viewed: 32
  • Price: $639,000
  • Price sqft: $609
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Bldg sqft: 1050
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 69
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.4158 / -80.0641
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Highland Beach
  • Zipcode: 33487
  • Subdivision: Ambassadors V South Condo
  • Building: Ambassadors V South Condo
  • Elementary School: J. C. Mitchell
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • High School: Boca Raton
  • Provided by: Compass Florida LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to a rare offering in one of the most desirable unobstructed oceanfront positions in all of Highland Beach. Unlike most oceanfront residences along the coastline, this exposure is not bordered by a neighboring building allowing the Atlantic to unfold in full view. Located within the highly regarded Ambassadors condominium, this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers a true front row experience along the sand. From the moment you enter, expansive impact glass draws your eye directly to the water, filling the home with natural light. The open living and dining areas extend seamlessly to a private balcony overlooking the beach creating effortless indoor outdoor coastal living with the Atlantic as your backdrop. This residence has been thoughtfully updated where it matters most: Renovated kitchen with modern cabinetry, countertops, and appliances Both bathrooms tastefully remodeled Impact glass throughout In unit washer and dryer Split bedroom layout Neutral coastal finishes Generous storage Ambassadors is an meticulously maintained, all ages beachfront community spanning approximately 600 feet of direct ocean frontage across three buildings. The association has completed significant structural and aesthetic improvements, including impact glass installation, exterior painting, concrete restoration, and recently renovated lobbies and hallways with clean, modern finishes reinforcing long term value and pride of ownership. Residents enjoy resort style amenities including: 24/7 manned gated security Two oceanfront swimming pools Direct private beach access Fitness center and cardio room Club and social rooms Library and billiards Grilling areas On site management Boat dockage when available Assigned parking and ample guest parking Ideally positioned between Boca Raton and Delray Beach, you are minutes from Atlantic Avenue's dining and nightlife, Boca's upscale shopping and cultural venues, and convenient access to I 95 and major airports.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Garage, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Beach Access, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Internet Included, Jogging Path, Laundry, Library, Lobby, Manager On Site, Picnic Area, Sauna, Storage, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1413
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: AMBASSADORS V SOUTH COND APT 207
  • Parcel Number: 24434633120000207
  • Unit Number: 207
  • Views: 32
  • Zoning Code: Residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3400 Ocean Boulevard 5k, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$669,000.00 ($473.80 / sqft )

3400 Ocean Boulevard 5k Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new favorite vacation spot....This 2 Bedroom split floor plan unit has 1412 sq ft, 2 full Bathrooms, 2 Large Bedrooms and a Large living Room as well as an eat in kitchen and covere

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1412 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020669
  2. Provided by Signature Int'l Premier Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 899 Jeffery Street 710, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$750,000.00

899 Jeffery Street 710 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to breathtaking Intracoastal views from this upgraded 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in Boca Ratons exclusive, gated Porta Bella East. Enjoy your expansive 35' balcony when the summer sun rises over

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10537921
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4505 Ocean Boulevard 805, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$749,900.00

4505 Ocean Boulevard 805 Virtual Tour More Like This

Breathtaking ocean views in this remodeled 2 bed/2 bath condo at desirable 45 Ocean. Enjoy private balcony w/southern exp to sounds of waves & fresh sea air. 45 Ocean is a certified bldg. All concrete

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10538455
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3400 Ocean Boulevard 4h, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$599,000.00 ($413.39 / sqft )

3400 Ocean Boulevard 4h Virtual Tour More Like This

HUGE Price Improvement! No Assessments! Great value in coveted Coronado. Exceptional opportunity in Highland Beach considered a top tier luxury and private exclusive coastal enclave with waterfront ac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1449 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11093554
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3221 Ocean Boulevard 908, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$595,000.00 ($566.67 / sqft )

3221 Ocean Boulevard 908 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience spectacular oceanfront living from this fully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo perched on the 9th floor in the heart of Highland Beach. This bright and airy condo offers sweeping ocean vie

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11132237
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4505 Ocean Boulevard 905, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$699,000.00 ($635.46 / sqft )

4505 Ocean Boulevard 905 Virtual Tour More Like This

Oceanfront living at its finest in this beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath furnished condo on the beach. All concrete restoration work is complete. This is a pet friendly building with no waiting period for

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142943
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4511 Ocean Boulevard 403, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$697,000.00 ($633.64 / sqft )

4511 Ocean Boulevard 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

Florida's best kept secret, 45 ocean nestled between the mansions of highland beach. Direct oceanfront living. Offered completely renovated, shows like a model. Spectacular sunrises and sunsets! This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145737
  2. Provided by Bankers Realty Corp.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 899 Jeffery Street 310, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$599,000.00 ($455.51 / sqft )

899 Jeffery Street 310 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2BR 2BA waterfront apartment in Porta Bella Yacht and Tennis Club, in east Boca Raton. This apartment features tile floors throughout, partial impact glass windows, and an over sized balcony

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1315 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158618
  2. Provided by Van Amburgh Properties LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3212 Ocean Boulevard 706-a, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$729,000.00 ($606.99 / sqft )

3212 Ocean Boulevard 706-a Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 2BR/2BA residence in the sought after Seagate of Highland Beach, offered at $729,000. Located in the desirable A Building, this beautifully renovated condo is filled with abundant natural lig

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1201 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159718
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers Delray Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4600 Ocean Boulevard 301, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$699,000.00 ($409.25 / sqft )

4600 Ocean Boulevard 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity to reimagine and renovate a spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence in the exclusive coastal enclave of Highland Beach. With an ideal floor plan, generous room sizes, and abundant natur

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1708 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162182
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice