500 Uno Lago Drive 404, Juno Beach, FL 33408
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11169187 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 500 Uno Lago Drive 404
  • Viewed: 30
  • Price: $2,600
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Bldg sqft: 1192
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 69
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.8569 / -80.0613
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Juno Beach
  • Zipcode: 33408
  • Subdivision: Ocean Trace
  • Building: Ocean Trace
  • Elementary School: The Conservatory School at Nor
  • Middle School: Howell L. Watkins
  • High School: William T. Dwyer
  • Provided by: Crane Reed Properties, LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Ocean Trace in Juno Beach, FL! This beautifully furnished and updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo is located in a gated community just a short distance from the beach. Enjoy the convenience of having access to a community pool and gym right at your fingertips. With the added security of a gated entrance, you can relax and unwind in your new space with peace of mind. Don't miss out on this opportunity to live in a prime location near the ocean in beautiful Juno Beach. NOT AN ANNUAL RENTAL. Short Term rental Only. NO Pets. Available starting MAY 01 2026 through DECEMBER 2026. Basic cable, wifi and water included. First, last and security. $300 clean fee and 12% sales tax on any lease under 6 months and a day.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
School Information
  • High School: William T. Dwyer
  • Middle School: Howell L. Watkins
  • School Elementary: The Conservatory School at North Palm Beach
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: OCEAN TRACE CONDOMINIUM UNIT 5404
  • Parcel Number: 28434133230005404
  • Unit Number: 404
  • Views: 30
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 134 Lakeshore Drive T14, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$2,750.00 ($1.82 / sqft )

134 Lakeshore Drive T14 Virtual Tour More Like This

Perfect waterfront condo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1508 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020939
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20 Celestial Way 105, Juno Beach, FL 33408
$3,000.00 ($2.34 / sqft )

20 Celestial Way 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Off Season rental available for minimum of 3 months during 2026. Condo is rented for season 2027 January March.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1280 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025408
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (Tequesta)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Shore Court 208, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$2,800.00 ($2.60 / sqft )

100 Shore Court 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Totally renovated unit with incredible views. New kitchen, baths, flooring and windows. 2nd floor unit closest to the stairs and elevator. Free community laundry a few steps away. Basic cable include

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1078 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158899
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 510 Prosperity Farms Road 8b, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$2,600.00 ($1.74 / sqft )

510 Prosperity Farms Road 8b Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1496 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015496
  2. Provided by Paradise Real Estate Intl
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 28 Yacht Club Drive, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$2,500.00 ($2.29 / sqft )

28 Yacht Club Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy furnished condo & waterfront living with wide water views from this freshly painted 55+ condo in North Palm Beach. The home has been nicely updated with impact windows and a brand new A/C. The

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1094 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020828
  2. Provided by Blue Ocean Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 50 Celestial Way 105, Juno Beach, FL 33408
$3,000.00 ($3.08 / sqft )

50 Celestial Way 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Just steps to the beach, this beautifully updated and fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence in Greenbrier Condominium offers the perfect coastal lifestyle. Featuring tile flooring throughout, th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 975 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022911
  2. Provided by Gardens West Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 110 Shore Court 112b, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$2,700.00 ($2.56 / sqft )

110 Shore Court 112b Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront! Renovated! No Stairs! This stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in highly sought after North Palm Beach is available for annual or seasonal lease; beautifully furnished, or unfurnished. En

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1056 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024510
  2. Provided by Touchstone-Webb Realty Co.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 Uno Lago Drive 104, Juno Beach, FL 33408
$2,550.00 ($2.14 / sqft )

800 Uno Lago Drive 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

1st floor beauty highly upgraded Beautiful lake view off balcony and master. Gated community with resort style amenities including 2 pools, hot tub, clubhouse, billiards, fitness center all located cl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1192 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026358
  2. Provided by Jupiter Lighthouse Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 68 Yacht Club Drive 3, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$3,000.00 ($2.42 / sqft )

68 Yacht Club Drive 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to paradise , a beautifully renovated 2BR/2BA ground floor waterfront condo, available FURNISHED OR UNFURNISHED to suit your lifestyle. Wake up to serene canal views from your 40' screened lan

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1242 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026471
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1208 Marine Way 608, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$2,700.00 ($2.04 / sqft )

1208 Marine Way 608 Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for a nice home with a view of the Ocean and Lake? UNFURNISHED 2 bedroom 2BA on 8th floor. NE exposure, shady balcony, tile floors, garage parking, pool and tennis available now, in Old Port

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1324 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018912
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice