11250 Channing Way 205, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33414
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11169115 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 11250 Channing Way 205
  • Viewed: 18
  • Price: $2,179
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 883
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 70
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
School Information
  • High School: Palm Beach Central
  • Middle School: Emerald Cove
  • School Elementary: Everglades (Palm Beach)
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Business Center, Clubhouse, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Library, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Insurance, Sewer, Water
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Freezer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split
  • Legal Description: TUTTLE ROYALE TR DT-3 K/A FUTURE DEVELOPMENT
  • Parcel Number: 72414336130030000
  • Unit Number: 205
  • Views: 18
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11937 Sturbridge Lane, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,000.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

11937 Sturbridge Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Shore Term Rental Off Season Only

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1156 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018841
  2. Provided by Statewide Realty Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13785. Unit D Sunflower Court Nw A, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,390.00 ($0.41 / sqft )

13785. Unit D Sunflower Court Nw A Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 5760 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023557
  2. Provided by Atlantic Florida Properties Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13647 Yarmouth Court, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,500.00 ($1.60 / sqft )

13647 Yarmouth Court Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1562 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024494
  2. Provided by Medalian Real Estate & Investm
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1157 Hyacinth Place A, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,400.00 ($0.58 / sqft )

1157 Hyacinth Place A Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 4140 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025390
  2. Provided by Sainaam Realty & Investment
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2606 Bedford Mews Drive (off-seaso, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,350.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

2606 Bedford Mews Drive (off-seaso Virtual Tour More Like This

**** off season furnished rental only ; year round and unfurnished not available **** all funds to be paid in full before move in furnished 3 bd single family home with garage and fenced yard. Fabulou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1648 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020423
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Prestige Realty/Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13297 Emerald View Court, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,600.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

13297 Emerald View Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Off season summer rental ONLY! This spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort and style in a quiet neighborhood. Featuring all brand new, high end furnishings throughout, alo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2514 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022032
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1049 Mourning Dove Lane, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,600.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

1049 Mourning Dove Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated 3BR/2BA home with 2 car garage, fenced backyard. Enjoy indoor outdoor living with sliding glass doors from both the family room and primary suite leading to a screened patio. Remodeled kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1650 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025281
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1392 Riverside Circle 1392, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,500.00 ($1.99 / sqft )

1392 Riverside Circle 1392 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom rental in the heart of Wellington! This spacious and move in ready residence offers modern finishes, an open and comfortable layout, and the flexibility to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1255 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027102
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1008 Shoma Drive 394, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33414
$2,400.00 ($1.87 / sqft )

1008 Shoma Drive 394 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated corner condo in a desirable gated community! This spacious 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom residence offers an open and airy floor plan with tile floors downstairs, vaulted ceilings, and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1282 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027898
  2. Provided by The Agency Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13796 Yarmouth Drive, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,500.00 ($0.35 / sqft )

13796 Yarmouth Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

IMMEDIATE MOVE IN, No HOA, no RENTSPREE report, no CTLs, No pet restrictions...JUST SIGN A LEASE IN A DAY. Enjoy the expansive grounds for your pets! Close to shopping and amenities and WEF. 2 garage

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 7200 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11100254
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice