4664 Silver Saw Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33463
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11168704 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4664 Silver Saw Lane
  • Viewed: 32
  • Price: $410,000
  • Price sqft: $205
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Bldg sqft: 1996
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.5875 / -80.1172
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Lake Worth
  • Zipcode: 33463
  • Subdivision: Sabal Grove
  • Elementary School: Starlight Cove
  • Middle School: Tradewinds
  • High School: Santaluces
  • Provided by: KW Reserve Palm Beach
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathroom, end unit townhouse, where contemporary elegance meets effortless functionality. From the moment you step inside, you are greeted by thoughtfully designed floor plan. Large, strategically placed windows flood the living space with natural light, highlighting the crisp, modern lines and neutral palette that make this home feel both grand and incredibly inviting. It is a space designed for a modern lifestyle, offering a perfect balance of sophisticated design and everyday comfort. At the heart of the home lies a kitchen that is as beautiful as it is practical. Gleaming quartz countertops and a massive central breakfast bar serve as the focal point, providing ample room for meal prep, casual morning coffee, or entertaining guests. Sleek white cabinetry, and premium stainless steel appliances elevate the culinary experience, while the adjacent dining area ensures that hosting dinner parties is a breeze. Whether you are a seasoned cook or a weekend entertainer, this kitchen is equipped to handle every occasion with style and ease. The private quarters are located upstairs offer a tranquil retreat from the bustle of the day, led by a primary suite that exudes luxury. The ensuite bathroom is a true sanctuary, featuring a double sink vanity and a spacious glass enclosed walk in shower with exquisite tile work. Beyond the interior, the home extends its charm to the outdoors with an open patio, perfect for al fresco dining or lounging in the shade. The low maintenance backyard provides a private, fenced in oasis, allowing you to spend more time enjoying your home and less time on upkeep. Every detail of this property has been thoughtfully curated to provide a turnkey living experience in a serene neighborhood setting.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Roof: Barrel, Concrete, Spanish Tile, Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalks
School Information
  • High School: Santaluces
  • Middle School: Tradewinds
  • School Elementary: Starlight Cove
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Playground, Sidewalks, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 230
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SABAL GROVE PLAT TWO LT 28
  • Parcel Number: 00424437050000280
  • Views: 32
  • Zoning Code: RS
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1510 Seminole Palms Drive, Greenacres, FL 33463
$380,000.00 ($206.86 / sqft )

1510 Seminole Palms Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Excellent location with plenty of shops and restaurants nearby.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1837 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000793
  2. Provided by Palm Beach Pref Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 4248 Landar Drive, Greenacres, FL 33463
$378,000.00 ($227.44 / sqft )

4248 Landar Drive More Like This

West side of Military Trail, just North of Malaleuca. Countryside townshomes is located behind the Palm Beach County Tax Collector. This is a low HOA gated community. The property is owner occupied; a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1662 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025628
  2. Provided by Professional Real Estate Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4353 Colony View Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33463
$439,000.00 ($188.57 / sqft )

4353 Colony View Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained two story townhouse with a 2 car garage, located in a quiet gated community with serene landscaping. Community amenities include a pool, playground, and walking path around the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2328 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022095
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4815 Gladiator Circle, Greenacres, FL 33463
$400,000.00 ($328.95 / sqft )

4815 Gladiator Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

No HOA!!!Move in ready, beautifully maintained, and thoughtfully updated home with upgrades completed throughout the years. The property features modernized bathrooms (approx. 4 years old), a newer A/

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1216 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024198
  2. Provided by CGI Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4258 Landar Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33463
$369,900.00 ($222.56 / sqft )

4258 Landar Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Countryside! This well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath townhome in Lake Worth Beach offers comfort, style, and convenience in a prime location. Situated near golf courses, parks, dining, and s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1662 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026751
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Business Brokerage LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5769 Monterra Club Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33463
$419,000.00

5769 Monterra Club Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this inviting 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome, offering 1,622 sq. ft. of modern comfort and style. Built in 2019, this home is nestled within a secure, gated community featuring a clubhouse, poo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10466430
  2. Provided by Florida Elite Homes Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6272 Military Trail  206, Lake Worth, FL 33463
$374,900.00 ($179.72 / sqft )

6272 Military Trail 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and bright 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath corner unit townhouse offering comfort, style, and convenience. This well maintained home features a modern kitchen with wood cabinetry, granite countertops, an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2086 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11117713
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5895 Monterra Club Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33463
$485,000.00 ($255.67 / sqft )

5895 Monterra Club Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience true South Florida living in this jaw dropping waterfront townhomethe most upgraded and stylish unit in the entire community! Step inside to discover a move in ready residence that feels br

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1897 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11123530
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4771 Pinemore Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33463
$385,000.00 ($188.82 / sqft )

4771 Pinemore Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Public Opinion Pricing starting at $385,000. Updated 3 bed, 2.5 bath townhouse in Willoughby Glen with modern kitchen, new refrigerator, renovated bathrooms, hardwood upstairs, tile downstairs, 2 yea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2039 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11123807
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4979 Pinemore Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33463
$420,000.00 ($198.58 / sqft )

4979 Pinemore Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

4 bedrooms, 2.5 bath townhouse in the gated Willoughby Farms community, The light and kitchen features plenty of cabinet and counter space, breakfast nook and a slider to the patio. Primary retreat wi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2115 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140753
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Coastal Partners
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice