1640 Twelve Oaks Way 101, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11168442 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1640 Twelve Oaks Way 101
  • Viewed: 39
  • Price: $3,500
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 1895
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 71
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.8421 / -80.0597
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: North Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33408
  • Subdivision: Twelve Oaks Condo
  • Building: Twelve Oaks Condo
  • Elementary School: The Conservatory School at Nor
  • Middle School: Howell L. Watkins
  • High School: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Provided by: Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Enjoy breathtaking Intracoastal views from this unique, spacious, and beautifully updated first floor condo with its own private entrance and fenced yard. This light filled corner residence features hurricane impact windows, electric blinds, tile flooring in the living areas, and luxury vinyl flooring in the bedrooms. Relax or entertain on the large screened patio, and take advantage of the gas grill in your private side yard. The community is man gated for added security, and you're just a short walk to shops and restaurants. Dock rental may be available. Rent includes cable, water, internet, and electricity (up to $100 per month). Three month minimum lease. Available April 1 through December 31, 2026.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
School Information
  • High School: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Middle School: Howell L. Watkins
  • School Elementary: The Conservatory School at North Palm Beach
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Boating, Clubhouse, Jogging Path, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: None
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TWELVE OAKS COND 1 UNIT 101 BLDG 8
  • Parcel Number: 68434204190080101
  • Unit Number: 101
  • Views: 39
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1030 Us Highway 1 Apt 302, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$3,200.00 ($2.04 / sqft )

1030 Us Highway 1 Apt 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1568 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009233
  2. Provided by Shellie Chiet Real Estate LLC/
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 124 Lakeshore Drive 4280, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$3,900.00 ($2.44 / sqft )

124 Lakeshore Drive 4280 Virtual Tour More Like This

A spectacular water view from every room. This two bedroom, two full bathroom condo has a very spacious floor plan. The serene primary bedroom offers breathtaking views of the sunrise. All closets

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1598 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018390
  2. Provided by Goodrich Real Estate, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Uno Lago Drive 205, Juno Beach, FL 33408
$4,000.00 ($2.77 / sqft )

100 Uno Lago Drive 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE ANNUALLY OR SEASONALLY. Exclusive 3 Bedroom..Executive retreat professionally decorated with water views from this 2nd floor unit. Elevator accessible and all located on one level. Perfect f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1446 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019957
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Jupiter)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 123 Lakeshore Drive 445, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$3,950.00 ($1.83 / sqft )

123 Lakeshore Drive 445 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy effortless coastal living in this fully furnished, beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the 55+ Towers West building in Old Port Cove. This light filled condo features modern finish

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2159 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020765
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 60 Yacht Club Drive 405, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$3,500.00 ($2.46 / sqft )

60 Yacht Club Drive 405 Virtual Tour More Like This

MILLION DOLLAR WATER VIEWS await you from this oversized 2 bedroom 2 bathroom waterfront condo! New washer & dryer installed in unit. This 100% updated Designer decorated home is being offered for the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1423 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021442
  2. Provided by Two Sisters Island Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 133 Bay Colony Drive N, Juno Beach, FL 33408
$3,300.00 ($2.74 / sqft )

133 Bay Colony Drive N Virtual Tour More Like This

Highly sought after community in Juno beach. Non smoking/pet free home.Elevator.Trash chute on same floor. Master bedroom/ensuite, lots of natural light, garden/pool view. clubhouse and full fitness c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1206 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11032411
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11370 Twelve Oaks Way 614, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$3,750.00 ($2.44 / sqft )

11370 Twelve Oaks Way 614 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated top floor condo with vaulated ceilings and stunning kitchen with breakfast area. Full guest suite with bath and fully laundry in unit. Master has gorgeous views of the intracoastal

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1535 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11097942
  2. Provided by K2 Realty, Inc. (NPB)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 318 Oak Harbour Drive 318, Juno Beach, FL 33408
$4,000.00 ($2.61 / sqft )

318 Oak Harbour Drive 318 Virtual Tour More Like This

Plan ahead to rent this spacious condo in the desirable oak harbour community in juno beach. Available beginning 5/1/26 at the off season rent of $4000/mo fully furnished. 6 months minimum per condo a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1533 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11133203
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Ocean Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 827 Oak Harbour Drive, Juno Beach, FL 33408
$4,200.00 ($3.23 / sqft )

827 Oak Harbour Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Come home to a slice of paradise in beautiful Juno beach! Look over the stunning intracoastal views from your balcony while enjoying your morning coffee or evening cocktail. Walk to the pool/hot tub,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1301 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139497
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 840 Ocean Drive 603, Juno Beach, FL 33408
$4,200.00 ($2.96 / sqft )

840 Ocean Drive 603 Virtual Tour More Like This

Offered furnished or unfurnished. New custom closets will be installed into both bedroom closets. Unbelievable views of the beach and ocean. 2/2 condo just steps away from swimming and playing in the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1421 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140638
  2. Provided by Platinum Properties/The Keyes
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice