5180 Sabal Palm Boulevard 234, Tamarac, FL 33319
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11168230 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5180 Sabal Palm Boulevard 234
  • Viewed: 35
  • Price: $103,000
  • Price sqft: $151
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 680
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 72
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.198 / -80.2186
  • County: Broward
  • City: Tamarac
  • Zipcode: 33319
  • Subdivision: Sabal Palm Village Condo
  • Building: Sabal Palm Village Condo
  • Elementary School: Broadview
  • Middle School: Lauderdale Lakes
  • High School: Boyd H. Anderson
  • Provided by: VantaSure Realty LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Bright & Airy well kept 1/1 condo located at Sabal Palm Village in Tamarac, 55+ Community. This immaculate cozy unit is located on the 2nd floor, Large open concept kitchen wooden cabinets w/ additional cabinetry, newer quartz counter tops, under cabinet lighting, SS fridge & white appliances. Tile flooring throughout, A/C 2017, W/Heater 2018, Newer impact hurricane windows. Large M/bedroom w/ custom wall closet (great for extra storing) & walk in. Enclosed patio features impact windows, electric blinds with remote Can be used as a Den/Office. Laundry room on premises located on same floor, unit comes w/ extra storage. The association offers a clubhouse with library, fitness room, heated pool, BBQ area & tennis courts etc. Secured Lobby. Mins to Turnpike, Shopping Plazas and Restaurants.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Library, Manager On Site, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Storage, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 360
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Softener
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Closet Cabinetry, Entrance Foyer, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SABAL PALM VILLAGE CONDO UNIT 234 PER CDO BK/PG: 5708/88
  • Parcel Number: 494112aa0730
  • Unit Number: 234
  • Views: 35
  • Zoning Code: R-3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5961 Falls Circle Drive 411, LAUDERHILL, FL 33319
$100,000.00 ($88.50 / sqft )

5961 Falls Circle Drive 411 Shortsale Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Short Sale. Nestled within the desirable Falls of Inverrary community, this top floor condo at 5961 N Falls Circle Drive, Apt 411 offers comfort, space, and serene surroundings in the heart of Fort La

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1130 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.53 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8465217
  2. Provided by REALTY COOPERATIVE
  3. Contact Tony Giglio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 6201 Falls Circle Drive 206, Lauderhill, FL 33319
$110,000.00

6201 Falls Circle Drive 206 More Like This

1 Bedroom 1.5 Bath on second Floor, New A/C New Water Heater, Tenant occuoied, Lots of amenities in the complex. Close to Shopping & Main roads. Cable, TV & Internet included

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10550509
  2. Provided by CGI Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6200 62nd Street 202, Tamarac, FL 33319
$97,500.00 ($110.80 / sqft )

6200 62nd Street 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 880 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001644
  2. Provided by Acclaim Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$110,000.00 ($125.00 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 880 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004783
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Concierge
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4050 42nd Avenue 215, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319
$120,000.00 ($153.26 / sqft )

4050 42nd Avenue 215 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 783 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011216
  2. Provided by VantaSure Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4141 44th Avenue 226, LAUDERDALE LAKES, FL 33319
$118,000.00 ($99.58 / sqft )

4141 44th Avenue 226 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER. Beautiful 2 Br 2 BA Condo in the heart of Ft. Lauderdale on second floor, one of the largest unit being its a corner unit located in a 55+ Community. Very quiet community and located

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1185 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.27 acres
  1. MLSID: O6396830
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Donnamarie Leiba Gough
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3660 Inverrary Drive 3q, Lauderhill, FL 33319
$119,000.00 ($135.23 / sqft )

3660 Inverrary Drive 3q Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready 1BD/1.5BA unit featuring new laminate wood floors and updated kitchen with new countertops. Enclosed balcony with serene fountain and park views. Located in a gated, guarded, quiet resor

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 880 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024238
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Legacy
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6200 Falls Circle Drive 105, Lauderhill, FL 33319
$100,000.00 ($114.94 / sqft )

6200 Falls Circle Drive 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready first floor living! This updated 1 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom condo offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Situated on the first floor for easy access, the unit features modern

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 870 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026517
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3730 Inverrary Drive 2a, Lauderhill, FL 33319
$105,000.00 ($131.25 / sqft )

3730 Inverrary Drive 2a Virtual Tour More Like This

Great opportunity for this 1 1 1/2 bath, needs tlc vacant unit in one of the most desirables condos in inverrary area. Close to everything, 25 minutes from the beache, great malls and the mayor inters

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027334
  2. Provided by Village Realty & Investments C
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5570 44th Street 318a, Lauderhill, FL 33319
$95,000.00 ($73.64 / sqft )

5570 44th Street 318a Virtual Tour More Like This

Perfect 2/2 for budget concerned buyers. Plenty of space. Large outdoor patio. Needs some TLC. Priced below market and Seller offering $5000 move in concession. Rentals permitted after one year. Don

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1290 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027583
  2. Provided by CMV Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice