2774 Ocean Boulevard 206, Palm Beach, FL 33480
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11168208 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2774 Ocean Boulevard 206
  • Viewed: 22
  • Price: $369,000
  • Price sqft: $410
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1968
  • Bldg sqft: 900
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 73
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6209 / -80.0376
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33480
  • Subdivision: Ambassador South Dev Corp
  • Building: Ambassador South Dev Corp
  • Elementary School: Palm Beach Public
  • Middle School: Palm Springs Community (Palm B
  • High School: Forest Hill
  • Provided by: William Raveis Real Estate
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Wake up to sweeping ocean views and the sound of waves in this 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom residence in posh Palm Beach, on the iconic South Ocean Blvd. Perfectly positioned to capture the beauty of the Atlantic, this unit offers an exceptional opportunity to create your own coastal retreat in one of South Florida's most desirable locations. Featuring a spacious living area, generously sized bedroom, and private balcony overlooking the water, the layout provides a solid foundation for a stunning renovation. Floor to ceiling windows invite in abundant natural light and showcase panoramic vistas that truly define beachfront living. Whether you're seeking a seasonal getaway, or full time residence, this ocean view gem presents incredible potential to transform into your dream coastal escape. 2774 S Ocean INC is a well managed, impeccably maintained, full service building with a full time doorman and highly sought after amenities: two Har Tru tennis courts, a fitness center, heated pool, climate controlled bike storage, a residents social room, and an outdoor BBQ area. Offering private and guest parking, onsite management, and a prime location near The Four Seasons, just minutes to downtown Palm Beach, West Palm Beach, and the airport.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Roof: Other
School Information
  • High School: Forest Hill
  • Middle School: Palm Springs Community (Palm Beach)
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Business Center, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Laundry, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Sauna, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Real Estate Tax, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1370
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: 2774 SOUTH OCEAN INC CO-OP APT 206
  • Parcel Number: 50434423110002060
  • Unit Number: 206
  • Views: 22
  • Zoning Code: R-D(2)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3580 Ocean Boulevard 2a, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$399,000.00 ($355.93 / sqft )

3580 Ocean Boulevard 2a Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1121 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165162
  2. Provided by Lenson Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3589 Ocean Boulevard 512, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$400,000.00 ($267.02 / sqft )

3589 Ocean Boulevard 512 Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated 2/2 on barrier island! Tranquil Intracoastal and Sunset Views! Split bedroom floor plan. Renovated kitchen with granite counters, plus designer baths! Inviting living area with generous space

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1498 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019636
  2. Provided by John P. O'Grady LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3581 Ocean Boulevard Apt 4e, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$389,000.00 ($286.24 / sqft )

3581 Ocean Boulevard Apt 4e Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath Intracoastal front residence in South Palm Beach, ideally located along prestigious S Ocean Blvd with deeded ocean access. This bright coastal condo offers a clea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1359 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024557
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3450 Ocean Boulevard 324, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$349,900.00 ($327.62 / sqft )

3450 Ocean Boulevard 324 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully remodeled spacious 1 Bedroom, 1.5 Bathroom condo with Intracoastal views in a newly remodeled modern building on the ocean. Enjoy gorgeous sunsets from this coastal contemporary designed

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1068 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026623
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3570 Ocean Boulevard 610, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$398,000.00 ($294.82 / sqft )

3570 Ocean Boulevard 610 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom corner unit condo with ocean access! Enjoy a bright and spacious layout featuring a mix of tile and carpet flooring, plenty of natural sunlight, and a private balcony w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027196
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3450 Ocean Boulevard 3270, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$379,000.00 ($373.77 / sqft )

3450 Ocean Boulevard 3270 Virtual Tour More Like This

This bright and airy one bedroom residence in an oceanfront building offers an exceptional blend of comfort, functionality, and coastal living, with breathtaking sunset views overlooking the Intracoas

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1014 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027972
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/Delray Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3450 Ocean Boulevard 625, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$395,000.00 ($391.87 / sqft )

3450 Ocean Boulevard 625 Virtual Tour More Like This

Introducing a fabulous pied terre in The Patrician nestled along S Ocean Blvd in Palm Beach! This expansive one bedroom, one and a half bath condo offers stunning sunset intercoastal vista views. Thi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1008 sqft
  1. MLSID: R10929273
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2760 Ocean Boulevard 313, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$415,000.00 ($413.76 / sqft )

2760 Ocean Boulevard 313 Virtual Tour More Like This

This sun filled tastefully renovated apartment features large white tile floors, a stylish kitchen, and a modern bath in elegant neutral tones. Hurricane rated sliders from every room open to a spacio

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1003 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11071406
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3570 Ocean Boulevard 508, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$395,500.00 ($295.15 / sqft )

3570 Ocean Boulevard 508 Virtual Tour More Like This

The Tuscany in South Palm Beach, located right on the Atlantic Ocean ! This 2 bedroom / 2 bath condo is being offered furnished or unfurnished. Free Washer Dryer on each floor. You are allowed to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1340 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11110138
  2. Provided by Marx Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3525 Ocean 107 Boulevard 107, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$399,000.00 ($279.02 / sqft )

3525 Ocean 107 Boulevard 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Public Remarks:Discover this turnkey, waterfront, first floor 2/2 Condo. The Lakewood Condo is a pet friendly community that welcomes small pets. The updated unit boasts a spacious kitchen with additi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1430 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11116058
  2. Provided by Strategic Realty Services, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice