227 Australian Avenue 2c, Palm Beach, FL 33480
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11167877 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 227 Australian Avenue 2c
  • Viewed: 29
  • Price: $2,835,000
  • Price sqft: $2,044
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1387
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 73
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7036 / -80.0379
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33480
  • Subdivision: Melborne House Condo
  • Building: Melborne House Condo
  • Elementary School: Palm Beach Public
  • High School: Forest Hill
  • Provided by: Brown Harris Stevens of PB
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Look no further if you want to live in the center of it all, ideal for walking to restaurants and shopping, and only one block from the most beautiful beaches. Melbourne House is an excellent full service boutique building with 24 hr. doorman, heated pool and lots of parking. This elegant 2 bedroom 2 bath residence with split floor plan is ideal for guests and offers floor to ceiling glass sliding doors from each room, allowing in light and garden views. A long spacious outdoor balcony allows for entertaining and relaxing in the refreshing ocean breezes. There are only 25 units in this small pet friendly building. The elegant foyer has black and white marble tiles; the living room has handsome wood flooring. Both bathrooms have been updated, with a brand new white porcelain bathroom with shower off the guest bedroom. Move in ready to enjoy all that Palm Beach has to offer!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Custom Lighting
  • Heating: Central Individual
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Elevator(s), Laundry, Lobby, Parking, Sidewalks, Storage, Street Lights, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2520
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MELBORNE HOUSE COND UNIT 2-C
  • Parcel Number: 50434326170000023
  • Unit Number: 2c
  • Views: 29
  • Zoning Code: R-C(ci
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2000 Ocean Boulevard 308n, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$2,995,000.00 ($1,255.77 / sqft )

2000 Ocean Boulevard 308n Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2385 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11075790
  2. Provided by Sotheby's Intl. Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3170 Ocean Boulevard 305s, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$2,995,000.00 ($1,015.25 / sqft )

3170 Ocean Boulevard 305s Virtual Tour More Like This

Highly desirable, light filled NW corner residence featuring an open concept layout with floor to ceiling impact windows and sliding glass doors that showcase sweeping ocean and Intracoastal views. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2950 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019371
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2600 Ocean Boulevard 202w, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$2,695,000.00 ($1,296.92 / sqft )

2600 Ocean Boulevard 202w Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience breathtaking, unobstructed ocean views from this exceptional 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence in one of Palm Beach's premier beachfront buildings. An expansive balcony invites effortless indoor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2078 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021164
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 250 Bradley Place 606, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$2,600,000.00 ($2,131.15 / sqft )

250 Bradley Place 606 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and inviting 2BR/2BA residence in the coveted Lake Towers, a boutique waterfront building in the heart of Palm Beach. Perched on the 6th floor, this unit enjoys sweeping panoramic views over lu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1220 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021458
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2500 Ocean Boulevard 3a3, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$3,150,000.00 ($1,216.22 / sqft )

2500 Ocean Boulevard 3a3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Impeccably renovated 3BR/3BA corner residence offers coastal living with sweeping ocean, Intracoastal, and pool views from a spacious wraparound terrace. The stylish interior features 48" porcelain ti

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2590 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027508
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2000 Ocean Boulevard 107n, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$2,695,000.00 ($910.47 / sqft )

2000 Ocean Boulevard 107n Virtual Tour More Like This

Fabulous Sloan's Curve condo with 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and powder room. This light filled, south facing unit features a fantastic open floor plan and a large, covered balcony with beautiful views

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2960 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11050237
  2. Provided by Christian Angle Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 250 Bradley Place 307, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$2,595,000.00 ($1,946.74 / sqft )

250 Bradley Place 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated 2BR/2BA condominium with convenient split bedroom floor plan. Balcony features gorgeous Intracoastal and sunset views. Stunning hardwood flooring, custom cabinetry, and top of th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1333 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11079472
  2. Provided by Christian Angle Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2660 Ocean Boulevard 603n, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$2,798,000.00 ($811.01 / sqft )

2660 Ocean Boulevard 603n Virtual Tour More Like This

Ocean to Intracoastal 3BR/3BA northwest corner unit at Beach Point with 2,606 sq ft and sweeping ocean and Intracoastal views. Features an eat in kitchen connected to an open living and dining area, p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3450 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11100984
  2. Provided by Hilary Musser Real Estate LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3440 Ocean Boulevard 402s, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$2,750,000.00 ($994.94 / sqft )

3440 Ocean Boulevard 402s Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct Oceanfront, Completely Renovated, Panoramic ocean views, a wraparound terrace, and effortless beach access define this beautifully furnished home. Originally a 3 bed/ 3 bath, the 3rd bedroom ha

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2764 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11125399
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 227 Australian Avenue 3e, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$2,695,000.00 ($2,094.02 / sqft )

227 Australian Avenue 3e Virtual Tour More Like This

The Melbourne House is considered to be one of Palm Beach's most sought after boutique buildings. This beautifully renovated apartment is located 3 blocks from Worth Ave. The views are south facing wh

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1287 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131398
  2. Provided by Brown Harris Stevens of PB
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice