1139 Summit Trail Circle A, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11167050 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1139 Summit Trail Circle A
  • Viewed: 40
  • Price: $369,900
  • Price sqft: $278
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 1332
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 77
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6619 / -80.1252
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33415
  • Subdivision: Summit Pines Unit 3
  • Elementary School: Pine Jog
  • Middle School: Palm Springs Community (Palm B
  • High School: John I. Leonard
  • Provided by: Redfin Corporation
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover this spacious, well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa in the sought after community of Summit Pines with a BRAND NEW ROOF (2025)! The home features a comprehensive impact rated system protects the villa's windows and two sliding glass doors, offering added security and storm resilience, a bright and airy open floor plan with vaulted ceilings and sleek tile and laminate flooring throughout. The updated kitchen is equipped with newer stainless steel appliances and ample cabinetry. The spacious primary suite offers a private en suite bath and generous closet space. Head outside to a tranquil, screened in patio, ideal for unwinding or hosting guests. The unit comes with TWO parking spaces. Newer leased HVAC and water heater systems offer maintenance free convenience, with all service and repairs included and no rate increases. This pet friendly community offers fantastic amenities, including a pool, clubhouse, playground, and walking trails. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and major highways, this move in ready home is one you won't want to miss!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
School Information
  • High School: John I. Leonard
  • Middle School: Palm Springs Community (Palm Beach)
  • School Elementary: Pine Jog
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 190
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Pantry
  • Legal Description: SUMMIT PINES UNIT 3 LT 204-A
  • Parcel Number: 00424411230002041
  • Style: Quad
  • Views: 40
  • Zoning Code: RS
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5402 Bonky Court 102b, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$390,000.00 ($267.86 / sqft )

5402 Bonky Court 102b Virtual Tour More Like This

This updated 3/2 bath townhouse is sure to impress with its modern features and prime location. As you enter, you'll notice the updated kitchen, complete with granite countertops, a deep sink, and stu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1456 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020487
  2. Provided by Clemcole Realty Investment LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1086 Woodfield Road, Greenacres, FL 33415
$425,000.00 ($237.17 / sqft )

1086 Woodfield Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated corner unit featuring porcelain tile on the first floor and laminate flooring upstairs. The kitchen is upgraded with quartz countertop and black stainless steel appliances. Large s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1792 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021098
  2. Provided by S & B Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1057 Summit Trail Circle B, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$350,000.00 ($262.76 / sqft )

1057 Summit Trail Circle B Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully maintained lakefront, 1 story townhouse positioned just steps from the community pool and tennis courts. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers comfort, style, and an unbe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1332 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024621
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Prestige Realty/LW
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 222 Foxtail Drive E, Greenacres, FL 33415
$337,000.00

222 Foxtail Drive E Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in the desirable Charter Club of Palm Beach! Step into a bright, partially renovated home offering a low maintenance lifestyle in a peaceful, well ke

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10536733
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 224 Foxtail Drive D, Greenacres, FL 33415
$389,900.00 ($229.62 / sqft )

224 Foxtail Drive D Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready!! Turn key, upgraded with beautiful finishes, modern open kitchen, quartz counter top, tastefully upgraded bathrooms, new flooring, plenty of closets, nice backyard with privacy, well ma

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1698 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10538166
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1161 Pinewood Lake Court 1161, Greenacres, FL 33415
$425,000.00

1161 Pinewood Lake Court 1161 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful corner unit townhouse offering 3 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a 2 car garage with a spacious driveway. Enjoy serene lake views from this home that backs directly onto the water, providi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10548255
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 405 Maplewood Drive 405, Greenacres, FL 33415
$405,000.00

405 Maplewood Drive 405 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous 3bedroom/2.5bath townhome in Green Acres Joggers Run. This townhome defines Immaculate. Completely renovated home that features a gated portico, tiled entry and tropical plants. This home has

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10555649
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 704 Maplewood Drive, Greenacres, FL 33415
$346,900.00 ($165.11 / sqft )

704 Maplewood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Your future home located in a quite community with serene water view. This split level 2 bedroom 2/5 bathroom townhome is centrally located near shopping and restaurants. Spacious bedrooms, primary b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2101 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135937
  2. Provided by Health & Wealth Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5210 White Oleander, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$396,000.00 ($187.23 / sqft )

5210 White Oleander Virtual Tour More Like This

Come and see this well maintained home with a huge primary bedroom upstairs with lots of space that is located in a man gated community. The home also has a spacious entry with tile flooring and high

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2115 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140790
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5072 Pine Abbey Drive S, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$349,999.00 ($168.27 / sqft )

5072 Pine Abbey Drive S Virtual Tour More Like This

This property qualifies for a $10,000 LENDER CREDIT! Welcome home to this charming townhome offering over 1,700 sq ft of comfortable living space and a onecar garage. Step inside to find a spacious k

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2080 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143138
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice