4024 29th Court, Okeechobee, FL 34974
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11165784 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4024 29th Court
  • Viewed: 23
  • Price: $158,000
  • Price sqft: $151
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1048
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 81
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.217 / -80.7871
  • County: Okeechobee
  • City: Okeechobee
  • Zipcode: 34974
  • Subdivision: Of Treasure Island Subdivision
  • Elementary School: Everglades (Okeechobee)
  • Middle School: Osceola
  • High School: Okeechobee
  • Provided by: Realty One Group Engage
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    INVESTORS DREAM! PERFECT FISHING RETREAT with a waterfront 2 bedroom/1.5 bathroom cottage. Possible opportunity to build another structure beside the cottage or you can put an RV there with its own electrical meter separate from the main house. A beautiful south view of the canal and the state preserve with access to Lake Okeechobee. Lake Okeechobee is WORLD FAMOUS for largemouth bass and fishing tournaments year round including Bassmaster and Phoenix Bass fishing leagues. New appliances, fresh paint, & fenced in yard with 2 separate locked gates leading to 2 cement pads for an RV and/or Boat. There was a new metal overlay on top of the original roof added to provide additional protection from the heat. This is an amazing place for those who enjoy the outdoors.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Middle School: Osceola
  • School Elementary: Everglades (Okeechobee)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Carport, Carport, Covered, RV Access/Parking, Strip/Slab
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric, Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bar, Bedroom Layout - Split
  • Legal Description: LOT 35, ROWLAND ACRES NO. 3, AN UNRECORDED PLAT, BEING MORE PARTICULARLY DESCRIBED AS FOLLOWS: COMMENCING AT THE 1/4 SEC
  • Parcel Number: 12537350a00000450000
  • Style: Key West
  • Views: 23
  • Zoning Code: Residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1621 35th Circle, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$150,000.00 ($75.68 / sqft )

1621 35th Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Seminole Cove, Wonderful 55+ Community! Lovely 2 Bedroom 2 Bath home with a water view and gorgeous sunsets! One car garage. Homes of Merritt on a concrete slab. Sprinkler system with a well. Communi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1982 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020106
  2. Provided by Florida Homes Realty & Mortgage
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5355 65th Terrace, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$159,000.00 ($110.04 / sqft )

5355 65th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely Renovated Gem in Ancient Oaks RV Resort Lake Okeechobee Fishing Capital! 1995 park model w/addition has been completely renovated from top to bottom and offers 2 Bed 1.5 baths. Move in rea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1445 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013344
  2. Provided by Lake O Real Estate, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6633 52nd Street, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$159,900.00 ($81.62 / sqft )

6633 52nd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Are you looking for an incredible home in a 55+ community? This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath park model home features charming cedar interior walls, an expanded kitchen, a full size laundry

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1959 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151288
  2. Provided by Mira Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6430 51st Street, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$159,900.00 ($54.80 / sqft )

6430 51st Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in Ancient Oaks, a 55+ community. This incredible 2 bedroom, 1 and half bathroom home has a pond view, large windows and amazing rear patio area. Key features include a large living area, op

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2918 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015154
  2. Provided by Mira Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1660 35 Circle, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$160,000.00 ($106.67 / sqft )

1660 35 Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

SEMINOLE COVE 2/2 Just Reduced, partially furnished with 2 Master Suites and large closets. All the appliances are less than 2 years old (except stove that is 4 years old) AC unit is 2 years old.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11107953
  2. Provided by Mixon Real Estate Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2130 24th Boulevard, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$164,000.00 ($94.74 / sqft )

2130 24th Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

New Listing!!! 3 bedroom 2 bath home with add on front room for spacious living in desirable Taylor Creek Isles. This property offers a large lot with room for a pool and swing/playset. Long concrete

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1731 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027462
  2. Provided by Stellar Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1759 35th Circle, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$165,000.00 ($77.39 / sqft )

1759 35th Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Seller! Seminole Cove, Active 55+ Community. Delightful 2 Bedroom 2 Bath doublewide mobile home with office space or can be used as a third bedroom. 2132 Total Square Feet. Fully furnished

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2132 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10550125
  2. Provided by Florida Homes Realty & Mortgage
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12240 138th Boulevard 225, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$169,000.00 ($93.63 / sqft )

12240 138th Boulevard 225 Virtual Tour More Like This

BLUE CYPRESS GOLF & RV RESORT This waterfront 2 bdrm 2 ba home has 968 sf under air. Kitchen is a dream with tons of storage and wide open space for entertaining. 2nd bdrm/den. Ceiling fans throug

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1805 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11114796
  2. Provided by Mixon Real Estate Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4254 22nd Court, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$169,000.00 ($55.52 / sqft )

4254 22nd Court Virtual Tour More Like This

**owner financing** spacious and move in ready! 3 bedroom, 2 bath mobile home featuring a large family room and oversized laundry room! Enjoy all new flooring throughout, a brand new kitchen, and beau

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3044 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159533
  2. Provided by Florida Homes Realty & Mortgage
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1510 35th Circle, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$169,500.00 ($75.67 / sqft )

1510 35th Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER** SEMINOLE COVE 3/2 Completely furnished DWMH on corner lot with captive lake view. Newer roof, new HVAC! Open concept, breakfast bar, spacious living and dining, walk in closets, mas

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2240 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11133100
  2. Provided by Mixon Real Estate Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice