117 Lehane Terrace 205, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11165647 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 117 Lehane Terrace 205
  • Viewed: 24
  • Price: $229,000
  • Price sqft: $326
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 702
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 82
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.8045 / -80.0526
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: North Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33408
  • Subdivision: Hampshire Arms Condo Apts Lt 1
  • Building: Hampshire Arms Condo Apts Lt 181 (less W 8.5 Ft) Al
  • Elementary School: Lake Park
  • Middle School: Howell L. Watkins
  • High School: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Provided by: Sheehan Realty Corp
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to the effortless life of coastal living in North Palm Beach, FL! This quaint waterfront 1BR/1BA condo is waiting for you. Whether as a primary residence, seasonal retreat, or investment property, this is an ideal & easy choice. Start or end your day on the spacious waterfront balcony. Features include an updated bathroom & HVAC (2024). Impact window & sliding glass doors, panels, plus roll down shutters on the balcony for added peace of mind. Leasing is permitted once per year with a 3 month minimum. Docks are available on a first come, first served basis at $2.00 per foot & can accommodate boats up to 30ft. Close to shopping, dining, medical services, beaches, world class fishing, & championship golf courses. Furniture is negotiable. Pet friendly with restrictions. Roof 1/2025.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1, Public Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Laundry, Sidewalks, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 637
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer
  • Legal Description: HAMPSHIRE ARMS COND APTS UNIT 205
  • Parcel Number: 68434221110002050
  • Unit Number: 205
  • Views: 24
  • Zoning Code: R3(cit
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1208 Marine Way 108, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$239,000.00 ($213.39 / sqft )

1208 Marine Way 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the Best of Florida Living in this 2 bedroom 2 bath condo perfectly situated along the Intracoastal in North Palm Beach. This unit offers a rare chance to own waterfront property at an excepti

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021099
  2. Provided by KNR Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1200 Marine Way Bd2, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$234,000.00 ($344.62 / sqft )

1200 Marine Way Bd2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Renovated & thoughtfully designed, bright corner 1/1 in Old Port Cove's Admiralty Bldg. offers effortless coastal living w/ a highly desirable deck level location. Sliders open directly to the communi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 679 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022578
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 109 Paradise Harbour Boulevard 307, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$244,000.00 ($285.38 / sqft )

109 Paradise Harbour Boulevard 307 More Like This

Welcome to 109 Paradise Harbour Blvd, Unit 307! A beautifully updated and spacious 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo nestled in the heart of North Palm Beach. This third floor unit offers comfort, style, an

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 855 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11084990
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC (Jupiter)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Shore 307 Court 307, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$250,000.00 ($318.88 / sqft )

100 Shore 307 Court 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

What a view! The closest to living on a cruise ship and staying on land! This adorable 3rd floor 1 bed 1 bath condo freshly painted, with an open floor plan is all about the views! Updated kitchen an

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 784 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11106428
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 109 Paradise Harbour Blvd  415, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$265,000.00 ($267.68 / sqft )

109 Paradise Harbour Blvd 415 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully renovated 2BR, 2 bath Condo. New laminate floors, kitchen, newer AC, screened patio and door. Located in the Village of North Palm Beach and close to restaurants, shopping and I 95. Concrete a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 990 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134186
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 105 Paradise Harbour Boulevard 109, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$264,000.00 ($366.67 / sqft )

105 Paradise Harbour Boulevard 109 Virtual Tour More Like This

VIEWS! VIEWS! VIEWS! NPB Condo with low HOA fees! Beautiful intracoastal views from this spacious 1st floor condo! 1 bed, 1 bath with water views from the bedroom and living room!! RARE FLOORPLAN wher

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 720 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140435
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 109 Paradise Harbour Boulevard 409, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$240,000.00 ($280.70 / sqft )

109 Paradise Harbour Boulevard 409 Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront living at its finest spacious 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo at 109 Paradise Harbour Blvd #409 in Schooner Bay. Enjoy sweeping intracoastal and marina views from your private balcony. The kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 855 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146127
  2. Provided by Three Palms Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 236 Castlewood Drive 204, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$219,900.00 ($354.11 / sqft )

236 Castlewood Drive 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

This exclusive residence presents a rare opportunity within a boutique 24 unit building. The all ages community offers convenient amenities, including an elevator, private pool, and assigned parking.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 621 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152584
  2. Provided by Zarden Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 110 Shore Court 111b, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$225,000.00 ($286.99 / sqft )

110 Shore Court 111b Virtual Tour More Like This

Great building on the Intracoastal waterway near awesome shopping centers and parks, This is an active 55+ community with a social clubhouse, heated salt system pool and bbq grills, Minutes to the bea

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 784 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155290
  2. Provided by Global Prime Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 111 Shore Court 302, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$269,900.00 ($255.59 / sqft )

111 Shore Court 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in this 55 plus community of shore club. This turnkey 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo is ready to move in, impact windows on water front patio where you can enjoy beautiful views of the intercoastal!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1056 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11163749
  2. Provided by Florida Areawide Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice