146 Fernwood Crescent, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11165529 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 146 Fernwood Crescent
  • Viewed: 63
  • Price: $589,000
  • Price sqft: $247
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 2389
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 65
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6853 / -80.2374
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Royal Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33411
  • Subdivision: Estates Of Royal Palm Beach 5
  • Elementary School: Cypress Trails
  • Middle School: Crestwood
  • High School: Royal Palm Beach
  • Provided by: Swift Real Estate Services
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Estate home in a sought after beautiful neighborhood. Double entry doors and great layout to Formal Dining, living and family room. Master bedroom to the right with 2 closets, his/her split sinks, roman tub with shower and french door off to the roofed covered patio that overlooks the nice big private backyard. Open kitchen which was remodeled 3 years ago with new appliances, countertops, walk in pantry and inside laundry room and a split plan. Beautiful private upscale neighborhood with a man gate with LOW Hoa fees $140. mos. A pleasure to drive thru or walk in this one of a kind affordable neighborhoods to raise your family. Hot water heater 2 years old, A/C 5 years old, and all appiances 3 years old. Don't miss out on this great buy!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Jogging Path, Picnic Area, Sidewalks
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 140
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Free-Standing Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Campbell Estates
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Cathedral Ceiling(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Roman Tub, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ESTATES OF ROYAL PALM BEACH PL 5 LT 127 BLK B
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 72414334090021270
  • Views: 63
  • Zoning Code: RS-2(c
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2215 Arterra Court, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$625,900.00 ($203.35 / sqft )

2215 Arterra Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well appointed 3 bedroom, with 3 way split, plus a loft, 3 bathroom two story home located in a gated community. The spacious layout offers comfortable living with an open feel and ple

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3078 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018869
  2. Provided by Weichert, Realtors - True Quality Service
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 132 Kings Way, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$650,000.00 ($204.40 / sqft )

132 Kings Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in the heart of Crestwood, Royal Palm Beach! This stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom residence offers the ultimate freedom of No HOA living on a rare oversized lot. The interi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3180 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020047
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3124 Bollard Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$699,999.00 ($151.35 / sqft )

3124 Bollard Road Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom home is thoughtfully designed for both everyday living and effortless entertaining. At the heart of the home, the oversized kitchen offers abundant cabinet storage,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4625 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021310
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Details for 107 Sycamore Drive, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$649,999.00 ($244.18 / sqft )

107 Sycamore Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom plus bonus room,3 bath pool home on a quiet cul de sac in desirable Crestwood of Royal Palm Beach.Situated on a large lot on a street with only one entrance and exit,offering limit

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2662 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027110
  2. Provided by Beachfront Properties Real Estate LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2926 Fontana Court, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$600,000.00 ($162.29 / sqft )

2926 Fontana Court Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Amazing opportunity to purchase a home in Royal Estates at Madison Green. Oversized private lot at the end of a Cul De Sac with fully fenced yard, pool, covered patio, and Solar System. The home feat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3697 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027377
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2345 Curley Cut, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$579,000.00 ($207.23 / sqft )

2345 Curley Cut Virtual Tour More Like This

Simply Beautiful 4/3/2 single home w classic pride of ownership and true privacy values on cul de sac street in ultra convenient Andros Isle. Backs up to Preserve. Etched glass front doors. All Hard f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2794 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26028229
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 104 Segura Street, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$589,000.00 ($193.94 / sqft )

104 Segura Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This Beautiful 4 Bedroom 3 Bathroom pool home is peacefully situation on a large 1/3 acre lot with NO HOA! The home offers tons of space inside and out for entertaining, relaxation, and enjoyment. The

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3037 sqft
  1. MLSID: R10841276
  2. Provided by Palm Beach International Rlty.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3112 Bollard Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$615,000.00 ($117.66 / sqft )

3112 Bollard Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming residence located at 3112 Bollard Rd in West Palm Beach, FL. This beautifully maintained model home offers spacious living areas, a modern kitchen, and a serene backyard appro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5227 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11078236
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8873 Via Brilliante, Wellington, FL 33411
$639,000.00 ($179.55 / sqft )

8873 Via Brilliante Virtual Tour More Like This

2025 COMPLETE INTERIOR RENOVATION! This ,never lived in, 3 bed/2.5 bath plus den house was taken down to the studs and the interior was rebuilt. BRAND NEW drywall, modern tile flooring, 2.5 new bathr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3559 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11103204
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2914 Bellarosa Circle, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$659,000.00 ($235.02 / sqft )

2914 Bellarosa Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

3BR/3BA+den/office, possible 4th bedroom. First floor bedroom & cabana bath with private entrance ideal for guest suite/office. Clean and well maintained. Updates include a dream kitchen, quartz count

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2804 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134647
  2. Provided by Avanti Way Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice