126 Sparrow Drive 22a, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11164661 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 126 Sparrow Drive 22a
  • Viewed: 15
  • Price: $242,000
  • Price sqft: $269
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 900
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 85
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7015 / -80.2282
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Royal Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33411
  • Subdivision: Charolais Condo
  • Building: Charolais Condo
  • Elementary School: Cypress Trails
  • Middle School: Crestwood
  • High School: Royal Palm Beach
  • Provided by: 5 Star Real Estate LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to all age meticulously maintained ground floor condo located directly across Veteran's park in desirable RPB. This unit is one of a kind with a beautiful view of community heated all year round & illuminated at night swimming pool! Direct access to the pool gate from your screened balcony! Among many features & upgrades this condo offers fresh paint, newer modern vinyl waterproof floors throughout, newer stainless steel kitchen appliances & front load W/D, newer wooden kitchen countertop, modern ceiling fans, completely redone master bathroom shower, wall tiles, both bathrooms floors, vanities and lights, tinted glass, BRAND NEW ROOF! The parking space is just few steps away from the screened balcony which locks inside out as well as seller's personal security cameras & condo assn's camera above the entrance & pool area for extra security. Each unit has a storage space in a designated secure storage room and gated/locked areas for bicycles. Very well maintained building with overflow overnight parking on each side of the building. The beautiful public Veteran's park across the street offers picnic areas, children's playground, a day cafe with outdoor tables and covered resting zones, fountains, weekend farmer's market everything your family needs for daily recreational fun! Also within a walking distance to RPB Common's park which is super handy on major holidays when you can enjoy fireworks, entertainment without hassle of parking there. Prime location: close to 441 and Turnpike, restaurants, shopping, equestrian fields, hospitals and much more! Don't miss this amazing winter retreat or first time buyer's dream home!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Parking
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 406
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CHAROLAIS COND VILLAS UNIT 22-A
  • Parcel Number: 72414326140000221
  • Unit Number: 22a
  • Views: 15
  • Zoning Code: RM-12(
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9849 Baywinds Drive 8304, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$239,000.00 ($256.44 / sqft )

9849 Baywinds Drive 8304 Virtual Tour More Like This

I 95 OKEECHOBEE BLVD WEST OF JOG RD EAST OF 441 NORTH ON BAYWINDS DR.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 932 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020845
  2. Provided by Skyace Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Details for 120 Sparrow Drive 115, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$249,000.00 ($217.28 / sqft )

120 Sparrow Drive 115 More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1146 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024596
  2. Provided by C&J Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 902 Lakeview Circle, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$245,000.00 ($217.78 / sqft )

902 Lakeview Circle More Like This

Spacious 2/2 condo unit centrally located in Royal Palm Beach.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1125 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11133084
  2. Provided by Coral Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1561 Windorah Way F, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$285,000.00 ($236.71 / sqft )

1561 Windorah Way F Virtual Tour More Like This

NICE 3/2 LOCATED ON THE HEART OF WEST PALM BEACH

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1204 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152624
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9873 Baywinds Drive 5107, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$245,000.00 ($262.88 / sqft )

9873 Baywinds Drive 5107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious first floor 1 bedroom 1 bathroom condo plus open den in fantastic resort style gated community of Mezzano. Property features volume ceilings, vinyl plank, recently painted including kitchen c

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 932 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018890
  2. Provided by LAER Realty Partners Bowen/Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 139 Sparrow  4b, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$229,999.00 ($230.00 / sqft )

139 Sparrow 4b Virtual Tour More Like This

Quaint 2 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom condo settled in coveted Royal Palm Beach. Recently updated kitchen to include granite countertops and stainless steel appliances. Master bathroom renovated to include s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020170
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3810 Jog Road 106, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$240,000.00 ($199.83 / sqft )

3810 Jog Road 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home where convenience meets comfort in the heart of West Palm Beach! This beautifully maintained residence offers the perfect blend of low maintenance living, functional space, and unbeatable

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1201 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020985
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1461 Windorah Way G, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$275,000.00 ($228.41 / sqft )

1461 Windorah Way G Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing lake view! Spacious 3BR/2BA second floor condo in an investor friendly communityrent immediately! This well maintained unit features granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, upgraded b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1204 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023280
  2. Provided by Lara Real Estate Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3490 Briar Bay Boulevard 206, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$249,900.00 ($212.50 / sqft )

3490 Briar Bay Boulevard 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom corner unit located on the second floor in a gated community with convenient access to the Turnpike. Enjoy peaceful lake views from the private screened porch in a quie

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1176 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026838
  2. Provided by Lara Real Estate Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1091 Golden Lakes Boulevard 422, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$220,000.00 ($208.73 / sqft )

1091 Golden Lakes Boulevard 422 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover your new home in the heart of West Palm Beach! This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. The thoughtfully designed split floor plan ensure

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1054 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10535344
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice