8709 Via Grande E, Wellington, FL 33411
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11163831 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8709 Via Grande E
  • Viewed: 19
  • Price: $579,900
  • Price sqft: $191
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 3036
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 88
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6516 / -80.1849
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Wellington
  • Zipcode: 33411
  • Subdivision: Buena Vida
  • Elementary School: Equestrian Trails
  • Middle School: Emerald Cove
  • High School: Palm Beach Central
  • Provided by: LPT Realty LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This meticulously maintained home boasts 2 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 baths, reflecting a commitment to care and quality that stands out in every detail. Step into the epitome of luxury in this exquisite residence located in the heart of Buena Vida, Wellington's premier 55+ community renowned for its vibrant and active lifestyle. This stunning home features a host of high end upgrades, tailored for comfort and security. Enjoy the upgraded lakefront patio with an infinity screen that offers expansive and seamless views of the tranquil watersperfect for relaxation or entertaining guests. The home is equipped with top of the line hurricane protection, ensuring peace of mind during Florida's dynamic weather seasons. High ceilings throughout enhance the open, airy feel, maximizing natural light and creating an inviting atmosphere. Ideally situated with very close access and just 12 minutes from Palm Beach International Airport, this home offers exceptional convenience for both seasonal residents and frequent travelers. Buena Vida's unmatched amenities cater exclusively to adults over 55, including a luxurious clubhouse, state of the art fitness center, lavish swimming pools, and tennis courts among other features. Embrace a lifestyle of elegance and convenience in this sought after 55+ community. This residence isn't just a place to live; it's a gateway to a fulfilling and vibrant lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Garage, Garage Door Opener
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Utilities: None
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Business Center, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Library, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 764
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Washer, Water Softener
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Kitchen Island, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: BUENA VIDA LT 17 BLK A
  • Parcel Number: 73424407050010170
  • Views: 19
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2215 Arterra Court, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$625,900.00 ($203.35 / sqft )

2215 Arterra Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well appointed 3 bedroom, with 3 way split, plus a loft, 3 bathroom two story home located in a gated community. The spacious layout offers comfortable living with an open feel and ple

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3078 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018869
  2. Provided by Weichert, Realtors - True Quality Service
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5420 Royal Palm Beach Boulevard, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$650,000.00 ($212.21 / sqft )

5420 Royal Palm Beach Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming country style home on a fully fenced and sodded 1.25 acre lot with no HOA. Just 10 minutes from shopping. The property includes a detached 2 car garage and 1 car carportperfect for a guest ho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3063 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26019681
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 132 Kings Way, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$650,000.00 ($204.40 / sqft )

132 Kings Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in the heart of Crestwood, Royal Palm Beach! This stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom residence offers the ultimate freedom of No HOA living on a rare oversized lot. The interi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3180 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020047
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2926 Fontana Court, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$600,000.00 ($162.29 / sqft )

2926 Fontana Court Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Amazing opportunity to purchase a home in Royal Estates at Madison Green. Oversized private lot at the end of a Cul De Sac with fully fenced yard, pool, covered patio, and Solar System. The home feat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3697 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027377
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 104 Segura Street, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$589,000.00 ($193.94 / sqft )

104 Segura Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This Beautiful 4 Bedroom 3 Bathroom pool home is peacefully situation on a large 1/3 acre lot with NO HOA! The home offers tons of space inside and out for entertaining, relaxation, and enjoyment. The

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3037 sqft
  1. MLSID: R10841276
  2. Provided by Palm Beach International Rlty.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3112 Bollard Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$615,000.00 ($117.66 / sqft )

3112 Bollard Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming residence located at 3112 Bollard Rd in West Palm Beach, FL. This beautifully maintained model home offers spacious living areas, a modern kitchen, and a serene backyard appro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5227 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11078236
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8873 Via Brilliante, Wellington, FL 33411
$639,000.00 ($179.55 / sqft )

8873 Via Brilliante Virtual Tour More Like This

2025 COMPLETE INTERIOR RENOVATION! This ,never lived in, 3 bed/2.5 bath plus den house was taken down to the studs and the interior was rebuilt. BRAND NEW drywall, modern tile flooring, 2.5 new bathr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3559 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11103204
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9328 Silent Oak Circle, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$680,000.00 ($208.85 / sqft )

9328 Silent Oak Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

The new year is here your perfect home awaits! Don't miss this opportunity to own a beautiful home in a prime location, yet private, minutes from shopping, dining and PBI Airport. Step inside to an op

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3256 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135162
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Prestige Realty/RPB
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11487 Blue Violet Lane, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$593,977.00 ($185.50 / sqft )

11487 Blue Violet Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Nautica Lakes, Royal Palm Beach's hidden gem of style, comfort, and convenience! This stunning 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence redefines modern living with a perfect blend of elegance and e

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3202 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135201
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5180 Royal Palm Beach Boulevard, The Acreage, FL 33411
$589,000.00 ($154.84 / sqft )

5180 Royal Palm Beach Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Bring your vision and make this 5BR/2.5BA/2 CG pool home on 1.25 acres the dream retreat you've always wanted. Tucked back on a paved road, this sprawling property offers room for horses, toys, garden

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3804 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146909
  2. Provided by Disney Real Estate Services In
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice