4782 Sunny Palm Circle D, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11163695 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4782 Sunny Palm Circle D
  • Viewed: 28
  • Price: $319,000
  • Price sqft: $318
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 1002
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 90
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6709 / -80.1166
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33415
  • Subdivision: Sunny Palms Villas
  • Elementary School: Melaleuca
  • Middle School: Palm Springs Community (Palm B
  • High School: John I. Leonard
  • Provided by: Venture Realty Group
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful 2BD/2BA Townhouse in a Family‑Friendly Community Step into this spacious and inviting 2 bedroom, 2 bath townhouse featuring an open floor plan with vaulted ceilings in the living and dining areas. The home offers a mix of tile and laminate flooring throughout, creating a clean and modern feel. The kitchen provides abundant storage and a comfortable breakfast areaperfect for casual meals or morning coffee. Enjoy your own private pool complete with a safety barrier fence, plus a 27' x 15' screened patio surrounded by a privacy wall, ideal for relaxing or entertaining year round. Conveniently located close to shopping, dining, and entertainment options.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle, Other
School Information
  • High School: John I. Leonard
  • Middle School: Palm Springs Community (Palm Beach)
  • School Elementary: Melaleuca
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Concrete, Screen Enclosure
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Parking, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 175
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SUNNY PALMS VILLAS UNIT 4-D
  • Parcel Number: 00424401260000044
  • Style: Other
  • Views: 28
  • Zoning Code: RM
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 212 Foxtail Drive G, Greenacres, FL 33415
$295,500.00 ($243.01 / sqft )

212 Foxtail Drive G Virtual Tour More Like This

Come and see, remodeled kitchen, new appliances and AC. Close to schools, stores, hospitals.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1216 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024914
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Listing Details for 218 Foxtail Drive C, Greenacres, FL 33415
$320,000.00 ($207.79 / sqft )

218 Foxtail Drive C More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1540 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026652
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5508 Cannon Way C, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$289,900.00 ($245.06 / sqft )

5508 Cannon Way C Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful two story townhouse, close to shopping, schools. Rental ok . great opportunity to investment , easy HOA

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1183 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11123330
  2. Provided by Reliant Realty ERA Powered
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 1101 Maplewood Drive, Greenacres, FL 33415
$320,000.00 ($224.25 / sqft )

1101 Maplewood Drive More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath GROUND FLOOR TOWNHOUSE located in Joggers Run community. This home features a 1 car garage and offers serene lake views from a screened in pat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1427 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020580
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 850 Hill Drive D, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$300,000.00 ($283.55 / sqft )

850 Hill Drive D Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this inviting 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath townhouse located at 850 Hill Drive D in the desirable Society Hill Cannongate community of West Palm Beach. Offering 1,044 square feet of comfortable livi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1058 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021551
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1057 Summit Trail Circle B, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$350,000.00 ($262.76 / sqft )

1057 Summit Trail Circle B Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully maintained lakefront, 1 story townhouse positioned just steps from the community pool and tennis courts. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers comfort, style, and an unbe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1332 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024621
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Prestige Realty/LW
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2641 Gately Drive W 1104, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$290,000.00 ($247.02 / sqft )

2641 Gately Drive W 1104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 2 story townhouse in a desirable 55+ community featuring two spacious primary ensuite bedrooms. Thoughtfully upgraded with a fully remodeled kitchen, modern finishes, and renova

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1174 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024812
  2. Provided by Paradise Real Estate Intl
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 223 Foxtail Drive C, Greenacres, FL 33415
$324,500.00 ($191.11 / sqft )

223 Foxtail Drive C Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 story home featuring 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 fully remodeled bathrooms. This move in ready property offers the perfect blend of modern upgrades and comfortable

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1698 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026025
  2. Provided by Big Apple Realty & Investments Group PA
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2220 White Pine Circle, Greenacres, FL 33415
$325,000.00 ($220.19 / sqft )

2220 White Pine Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

What a wonderful place to call home! This 3/2.5 townhome provides a community RARE floor plan with just above 1400 sq ft of living space and a cozy outdoor entertaining area. Tile flooring throughout

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1476 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027291
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 222 Foxtail Drive E, Greenacres, FL 33415
$337,000.00

222 Foxtail Drive E Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in the desirable Charter Club of Palm Beach! Step into a bright, partially renovated home offering a low maintenance lifestyle in a peaceful, well ke

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10536733
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice