17166 Waterbend Drive 111, Jupiter, FL 33477
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11163606 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 17166 Waterbend Drive 111
  • Viewed: 35
  • Price: $429,000
  • Price sqft: $295
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 1452
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 36
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9271 / -80.0911
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Jupiter
  • Zipcode: 33477
  • Subdivision: Waterbend At Jonathans Landing
  • Building: Waterbend At Jonathans Landing Condo
  • Provided by: Illustrated Properties LLC (Jupiter)
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    PRICE REDUCED! End of season SALE! Don't miss out on this lovely 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the highly sought after Waterbend community of Jonathans Landing. NEW RHEEM AIR CONDITIONER installed 4/2026. Enjoy serene golf course views, a screened in lanai, one car garage and golf cart storage. This well maintained first floor unit is bright spacious and features many recent upgrades. The waterfront pool is steps away. Located in the heart of Jupiter, minutes from beautiful beaches, fine dining, shopping, marinas and the iconic Jupiter Lighthouse. Jonathan's Landing is a gated community known for its friendly and welcoming environment. The country club offers 3 championship golf courses, tennis, pickleball, a fitness center, and an inviting lifestyle . Membership is optional.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Land Information
  • Lot Features: On Golf Course
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached Garage, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bocce Ball, Dog Park, Jogging Path, Picnic Area, Playground
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Real Estate Tax, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1619
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WATERBEND AT JONATHANS LANDING CONDO UNIT 111
  • Parcel Number: 00434106140001110
  • Unit Number: 111
  • Views: 35
  • Zoning Code: RM
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 901 Seafarer Circle 306, Jupiter, FL 33477
$499,000.00 ($360.29 / sqft )

901 Seafarer Circle 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151727
  2. Provided by Paradise Real Estate Intl
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17138 Waterbend Drive 117, Jupiter, FL 33477
$489,000.00 ($370.46 / sqft )

17138 Waterbend Drive 117 Virtual Tour More Like This

Immaculate and move in ready, this light and bright first floor 2BR/2BA condo in Waterbend offers effortless living with wide, tranquil golf course views. Freshly painted throughout with popcorn ceili

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1320 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022943
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 755 Saturn Street H206, Jupiter, FL 33477
$409,900.00 ($385.61 / sqft )

755 Saturn Street H206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the heart of Jupiter, FL. Perfectly situated within a low rise building, this 1,063 square foot gem offers the ideal balance of comfort and convenie

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1063 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023368
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1605 Us Highway 1  C306, Jupiter, FL 33477
$399,000.00 ($337.28 / sqft )

1605 Us Highway 1 C306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully located 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the heart of Jupiter, FL offering 1,183 sq ft of comfortable coastal living. This well maintained unit features updated LVP flooring, a bright functional

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1183 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024998
  2. Provided by Joseph Walter Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2401 Marina Isle Way #206, Jupiter, FL 33477
$495,000.00 ($357.40 / sqft )

2401 Marina Isle Way #206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy spectacular marina views from your living room, kitchen, primary suite, and covered balconies. This beautiful end unit features a spacious layout with a large living area, dining space, and vers

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025835
  2. Provided by Jupiter Coastal Properties Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 353 Us Highway 1  C203, Jupiter, FL 33477
$389,000.00 ($473.81 / sqft )

353 Us Highway 1 C203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Jupiter Bay is distinctively different from any other resort style condominium in the area. Short term rentals EASY & ENJOYABLE & IMMEDIATE...It's the kind of setting that dreams are made of. The star

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 821 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11067036
  2. Provided by Jupiter Lighthouse Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 755 Saturn Street I 206, Jupiter, FL 33477
$459,900.00 ($432.64 / sqft )

755 Saturn Street I 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come home to this charming updated condo located on the Jupiter Inlet waterway.This condo has everything you have been looking for.Enjoy your morning coffee on your glassed in lani while watching the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1063 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11082271
  2. Provided by Jupiter Lighthouse Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1605 Us Highway 1  104v4, Jupiter, FL 33477
$386,500.00 ($549.01 / sqft )

1605 Us Highway 1 104v4 Virtual Tour More Like This

TURNKEY AND FULLY FURNISHED! Prefect investment opportunity tenant occupied through April 2026! Beautifully furnished, updated and upgraded, first floor 1 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom condo located just a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 704 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11112709
  2. Provided by Waterfront Properties & Club C
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1601 Marina Isle Way 505, Jupiter, FL 33477
$489,000.00 ($353.07 / sqft )

1601 Marina Isle Way 505 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy this Bluffs Marina penthouse offering expansive marina views, where elegance meets comfort. This beautifully designed residence features soaring vaulted ceilings in the main living and dining ar

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11137192
  2. Provided by Jupiter Coastal Properties Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 701 Seafarer Circle 103, Jupiter, FL 33477
$510,000.00 ($388.42 / sqft )

701 Seafarer Circle 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

First floor walk in condo with peaceful lake and marina views in the desirable Marina at the Bluffs. This bright split bedroom floor plan offers comfortable indoor and outdoor living with an updated k

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1313 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138272
  2. Provided by Waterfront Properties & Club C
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice