1223 Isle Court, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11162847 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1223 Isle Court
  • Viewed: 40
  • Price: $549,900
  • Price sqft: $309
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1968
  • Bldg sqft: 1777
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 78
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.5311 / -80.086
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boynton Beach
  • Zipcode: 33426
  • Subdivision: Venetian Isle
  • Elementary School: Galaxy E3
  • Middle School: Congress
  • High School: Boynton Beach
  • Provided by: Sundial Real Estate
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This authentic Old Florida waterfront home blends timeless character with carefully curated modern updates. Tucked away on a quiet cul de sac on a .22 acre tropical lot with 146 feet of waterfront, this home sits along a peaceful canal with access to Lake Ida and Lake Osbourne in the sought after Venetian Isles enclave of Boynton Beach. Visiting butterflies & native birds flourish in the lush landscaping creating a serene, nature filled setting. Built in 1968, this solid CBS home was designed to last and still showcases its original architectural charm, including curved popcorn ceilings and a classic front bay window. This concrete block home was built extra tough during the Cuban Missile crisis and features a very rare modified bitumen roof over a concrete deck (replaced in 2014) with concrete trusses. And the French drainage system is superior to current gutters. Thoughtful improvements enhance the home while still maintaining its charm including a complete redesign of the kitchen and bathrooms and new luxury vinyl plank flooring in the main living areas. The heart of the home is the open kitchen, lovingly remodeled with warm gray wood cabinetry, quartz countertops and backsplash, soft close drawers, and a large island with seating for two. Stainless steel appliances include a Bosch dishwasher, Samsung refrigerator, cooktop, and microwave. Entertain with ease in the formal dining room where French doors open to a screened patio overlooking the tranquil outdoors. Additional upgrades include accordion shutters throughout, a new seawall, 2024 A/C, 2024 tankless water heater, 2017 seawall and updated blinds. This is a rare opportunity to own a true Old Florida gem that's been thoughtfully brought up to date in a No HOA community close to shops, restaurants, beaches and major highways. Enjoy true 'island living" in the beautiful Venetian Isle community of only 57 homes in Boynton Beach.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
  • Roof: Built-Up, Other
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Fruit Tree(s), Interior Lot, Room for Pool
School Information
  • High School: Boynton Beach
  • Middle School: Congress
  • School Elementary: Galaxy E3
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Central Building, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Closet Cabinetry, Kitchen Island
  • Legal Description: VENETIAN ISLE LT 49
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 08434520030000490
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 40
  • Zoning Code: R-1-AA
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1146 10th Street, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$575,000.00 ($264.00 / sqft )

1146 10th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated in 2025, this move in ready single family home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage in the highly desirable Skylake community. Situated on an expansive 8,200 sq ft

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2178 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021385
  2. Provided by Epique Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Details for 1213 20th Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$569,999.00 ($271.43 / sqft )

1213 20th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Photos Coming Soon! Over sized corner lot on picturesque Lake Constantine! With Just shy of a quarter acre your backdrop is this panoramic lake view. An exceptional home that offers 3 bedrooms & 2 bat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025655
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 611 1st Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$510,000.00 ($263.43 / sqft )

611 1st Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Come see this beautiful FULLY RENOVATED 4/2 in the heart of Boynton Beach with impact windows and stainless steel appliances, just minutes away from the beach and conveniently located near major highw

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1936 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10555602
  2. Provided by Realty 100
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 29 Fawlkland Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$494,997.00 ($257.68 / sqft )

29 Fawlkland Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly renovated and ready to impress! Beautifully updated corner lot home featuring a bright, open layout and an updated kitchen with stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, and modern cabinet

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1921 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11137968
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 27 Vista Del Rio, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$545,000.00 ($301.11 / sqft )

27 Vista Del Rio Virtual Tour More Like This

**MUST SEE** This home is located in a hidden area of Boynton. It is on the most peaceful cul de sac. It offers a private pool with views & access to the lake behind. This home is close to any & all s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1810 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141047
  2. Provided by Real Estate Post, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1042 23rd Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$600,000.00 ($244.90 / sqft )

1042 23rd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained single family, single level home located in an optional HOA community in the heart of Boynton Beach. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence features updated bathrooms,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2450 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165734
  2. Provided by KW Innovations
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2001 Roma Way Sw, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$574,999.00 ($307.49 / sqft )

2001 Roma Way Sw Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront at its finest. Set on a picturesque lake, this exceptional home offers 3 bedrooms & 2 baths, with every detail thoughtfully upgraded. This one of a kind designer home will take your breath

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1870 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167739
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1380 28th Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$545,000.00 ($265.85 / sqft )

1380 28th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 2BR/2BA waterfront home on a large canal front lot in Boynton Beach. Features newer flooring, updated kitchen, and renovated guest bath. Enjoy a private saltwater pool with new hea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2050 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014629
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice