5420 Ocean Drive 1605, Singer Island, FL 33404
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11162833 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5420 Ocean Drive 1605
  • Viewed: 32
  • Price: $4,750
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Bldg sqft: 1520
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 91
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.8095 / -80.0349
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Singer Island
  • Zipcode: 33404
  • Subdivision: Connemara Condo
  • Building: Connemara Condo
  • Provided by: One Sotheby's International Re
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Available for annual lease beginning in May, this stunning high floor oceanfront 2BR/2BA condo offers sweeping ocean and Intracoastal views and is beautifully decorator furnished for effortless living. The light filled interior features an open concept living and dining area, a well appointed kitchen, and spacious bedrooms designed for comfort and relaxation. Enjoy serene water views from every room, with east exposures over the Atlantic Ocean and sunsets over the Intracoastal. Resort style amenities include a heated pool, fitness center, direct beach access, tennis, pickleball, and more. Ideally located near dining, shopping, and coastal attractions on Singer Island. Offered turnkey at $4,750/month annually or $6,500/month seasonally, this residence delivers the best of beachfront living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Beach Access, Billiard Room, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Heated Pool, Internet Included, Laundry, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Private Beach Pavilion, Security, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Freezer, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Custom Mirrors, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CONNEMARA COND UNIT 1605
  • Parcel Number: 56434215060001605
  • Unit Number: 1605
  • Views: 32
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3400 Ocean Drive 703, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$5,000.00 ($3.08 / sqft )

3400 Ocean Drive 703 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1621 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022479
  2. Provided by BSR Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5200 Ocean Drive 1004, Singer Island, FL 33404
$5,500.00 ($3.43 / sqft )

5200 Ocean Drive 1004 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1604 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023445
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3400 Ocean Drive 706, Singer Island, FL 33404
$5,000.00 ($2.91 / sqft )

3400 Ocean Drive 706 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1721 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11111836
  2. Provided by BSR Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4200 Ocean Drive 2-803, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$4,500.00 ($3.72 / sqft )

4200 Ocean Drive 2-803 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to breathtaking ocean & intracoastal views from this highly desirable southeast facing condo, where you can enjoy both stunning sunrises & glowing sunsets. Thoughtfully renovated, this residen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1210 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019694
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5080 Ocean Drive 19d, Singer Island, FL 33404
$5,500.00 ($3.02 / sqft )

5080 Ocean Drive 19d Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy SUNNY FLORIDA ON THE BEACH. This BEAUTIFUL 2/2 condo boasts breathtaking OCEAN and INTRACOASTAL views with its desirable southern exposure... perfect for enjoying sunrises & sunsets right from y

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1823 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022493
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty/P B
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5440 Ocean Drive 804, Singer Island, FL 33404
$4,500.00 ($3.21 / sqft )

5440 Ocean Drive 804 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy ocean views from 8th FL elevation living areas, balcony+ both bedrooms w/picture windows framing the ocean surf + Atlantic ocean beaches. Large leather sectional in living areas set to enjoy the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024352
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2650 Lake Shore Drive 206, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$5,000.00 ($1.93 / sqft )

2650 Lake Shore Drive 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Largest Floorplan in MG! End unit wrap around balcony w/panoramic Intracoastal views! Available June 8, seasonal rate applies for Jan 2027, includes electric

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2590 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026395
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2650 Lake Shore Drive 803, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$5,000.00

2650 Lake Shore Drive 803 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great condo for annual or seasonal rental in the palm beaches! Modern & spacious 3/3 residence with 1,803 sf under air & 130 sf balcony, featuring 32x32 porcelain floors, recently painted. Newerbosch

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10551357
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5380 Ocean Drive 11a, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$4,600.00 ($2.47 / sqft )

5380 Ocean Drive 11a Virtual Tour More Like This

Available immediately! Enjoy the amazing panoramic ocean and intracoastal views from your 2 bedroom 2 bath condo located on the 11th floor of the elegant Eastpointe 1 Tower. This well maintained Beach

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1860 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11094127
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5480 Ocean Drive A10c, Singer Island, FL 33404
$5,500.00 ($4.14 / sqft )

5480 Ocean Drive A10c Virtual Tour More Like This

Seasonal or annual rental available immediately in the coveted Dunes Towers on Singer Island! This high floor corner residence (Unit A 10C) features 2 bedrooms, 2 baths and a wrap around balcony with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1330 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11104962
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice