4600 Ocean Drive 801, Singer Island, FL 33404
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11162714 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4600 Ocean Drive 801
  • Viewed: 42
  • Price: $2,350,000
  • Price sqft: $752
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 3123
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 91
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7977 / -80.0327
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Singer Island
  • Zipcode: 33404
  • Subdivision: Beach Front At Singer Island C
  • Building: Beach Front At Singer Island Condo
  • Elementary School: Lincoln
  • Middle School: John F. Kennedy (Palm Beach)
  • High School: William T. Dwyer
  • Provided by: Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Now vacant and ready for you to furnish in your own style. Beautiful direct oceanfront 3BR, 3.5BA residence with unobstructed ocean views. Over $150,000 in renovations including 24 inch marble flooring throughout the interior and 24 inch porcelain tile on all balconies. Updated kitchen features Sub Zero refrigerator, quartz countertops, tile backsplash, and tiled peninsula walls. 3 custom closets, upgraded designer lighting, and neutral paint create a clean interior ready to furnish to your taste. Boutique building with only 3 residences per floor, private elevator to foyer, newly redecorated common areas, manned gate, concierge, beach access, pools, fitness center with His and Her Saunas and changing rooms, theater, and social room. No assessments due. Recently replaced microwave/convection oven, HVAC units and Hot water heater and Living and Dining Room blinds. Private Trash shoot in Laundry Room. storage space 25 Parking spaces 114 (deeded) and 89 All sliding doors: rollers and locks replaced 2 cabinets remain in LR and Breakfast room and all TV's remain.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Marble, Tile
School Information
  • High School: William T. Dwyer
  • Middle School: John F. Kennedy (Palm Beach)
  • School Elementary: Lincoln
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Garage
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric, Zoned
  • Heating: Electric, Zoned
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Bike Storage, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Sauna, None
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 3315
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Closet Cabinetry, Walk-In Closet(s), None
  • Legal Description: BEACH FRONT AT SINGER ISLAND CONDO UNIT 801
  • Parcel Number: 56434222360010801
  • Unit Number: 801
  • Views: 42
  • Zoning Code: RM-20(
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3100 Ocean Drive P-1202, Singer Island, FL 33404
$2,689,000.00 ($785.11 / sqft )

3100 Ocean Drive P-1202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Why choose between an ocean or intracoastal view when you can have both? This 12th floor corner residence offers views of the Atlantic in the living space, and views of the intracoastal in the sleepin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3425 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019508
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 176 Lake Drive 1-302, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404
$2,815,000.00 ($977.09 / sqft )

176 Lake Drive 1-302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Elevator to your private entrance. Discreetly nestled within an exclusive marina community, this luxury residence in Palm Beach Shores offers refined waterfront living. Move in ready, this 3 bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2881 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019889
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 180 Lake Drive 2204, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404
$2,675,000.00 ($149.76 / sqft )

180 Lake Drive 2204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront living takes on a refined, approachable elegance from this beautifully designed second floor residence at HAVN Residences & Yacht Club. Positioned within an intimate, low density enclave in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 17862 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020132
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 184 Lake Drive 3101, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404
$2,375,000.00 ($824.37 / sqft )

184 Lake Drive 3101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Now offered for immediate delivery, this newly completed waterfront residence at HAVN Residences & Yacht Club presents a rare, move in ready opportunity. Residence B is an exceptionally large, direct

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2881 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020272
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Re
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 180 Lake Drive 2103, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404
$2,500,000.00 ($884.64 / sqft )

180 Lake Drive 2103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury marina front living in Palm Beach Shores at HAVN Residences & Yacht Club. Residence 2103 is a beautifully proportioned 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath waterfront residence offering private elevator entry,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2826 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020374
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Ocean Drive # H-1701, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$2,250,000.00 ($1,116.63 / sqft )

3100 Ocean Drive # H-1701 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous Turnkey apartmentLive the dream in this 2 year new, luxurious, furnished, one of a kind visionary "5 Pillars of Wellness" 17th floor ocean view condo located on Palm Beach's coveted Singer Is

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2015 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023318
  2. Provided by Real Estate of Florida
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4600 Ocean Drive 701, Singer Island, FL 33404
$2,749,000.00 ($763.61 / sqft )

4600 Ocean Drive 701 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished ( excluding artwork) beachfront residence offering truly direct unobstructed views of singer island's atlantic ocean..... Porcelain tile allover, spacious custom closets, impact windo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3600 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11063481
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Ocean Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Ocean Drive H-1708, Singer Island, FL 33404
$2,199,000.00 ($1,006.41 / sqft )

3100 Ocean Drive H-1708 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your personal paradise at Amrit Ocean Resort and Residences in Singer Island, Florida. This stunning corner condo offers mesmerizing ocean and intracoastal views, complemented by a wraparou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2185 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11095629
  2. Provided by Realty 7 LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3730 Ocean Drive 9d, Singer Island, FL 33404
$2,675,000.00 ($827.66 / sqft )

3730 Ocean Drive 9d Virtual Tour More Like This

NOW OFFERED FULLY FURNISHED. This ultra luxury Condominium Unit with a S.W. exposure, and views of both the Intracoastal Waterway and Ocean, offers a turn key property in a dream like setting. Profes

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3232 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11120241
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3800 Ocean Drive 1751, Singer Island, FL 33404
$2,550,000.00 ($910.39 / sqft )

3800 Ocean Drive 1751 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ultimate in coastal living with this spectacular oceanfront condo located within the prestigious Palm Beach Marriott Singer Island. This expansive 3 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom residence offe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2801 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131974
  2. Provided by Haber Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice