3730 Ocean Drive 9d, Singer Island, FL 33404
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11120241 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3730 Ocean Drive 9d
  • Viewed: 136
  • Price: $2,675,000
  • Price sqft: $828
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Bldg sqft: 3232
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 253
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7917 / -80.0332
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Singer Island
  • Zipcode: 33404
  • Subdivision: Vistablue Singer Island Condo
  • Building: Vistablue Singer Island Condo
  • Provided by: Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    NOW OFFERED FULLY FURNISHED. This ultra luxury Condominium Unit with a S.W. exposure, and views of both the Intracoastal Waterway and Ocean, offers a turn key property in a dream like setting. Professionally decorated with a coastal palette of blues & whites, you've found your sophisticated beach home in the sky. Vistablue, one of the finest and newest condo buildings on Singer Island, boasts the following amenities: 24/7 security at the street and in the lobby; full time, on site manager; pool with spa, ext. bar and BBQ area; private beach services; fitness center with movement studio; wine storage and interior bar area; community club room and lounge; and so much more.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Other
  • Roof: Composition, Rolled/Hot Mop
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Garage, Guest, Under Building
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric, Zoned
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Zoned
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Business Center, Cabana, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Jogging Path, Parking, Sauna, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 3444
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Bar, Bedroom Layout - Split, Elevator, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Roman Tub, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VISTABLUE SINGER ISLAND CONDO UNIT 9D
  • Parcel Number: 56434226170000094
  • Style: Colonial
  • Unit Number: 9d
  • Views: 136
  • Zoning Code: RH (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3100 Ocean Drive P-1202, Singer Island, FL 33404
$2,689,000.00 ($785.11 / sqft )

3100 Ocean Drive P-1202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Why choose between an ocean or intracoastal view when you can have both? This 12th floor corner residence offers views of the Atlantic in the living space, and views of the intracoastal in the sleepin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3425 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019508
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 176 Lake Drive 1-302, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404
$2,815,000.00 ($977.09 / sqft )

176 Lake Drive 1-302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Elevator to your private entrance. Discreetly nestled within an exclusive marina community, this luxury residence in Palm Beach Shores offers refined waterfront living. Move in ready, this 3 bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2881 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019889
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 180 Lake Drive 2304, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404
$2,945,000.00 ($1,028.28 / sqft )

180 Lake Drive 2304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront living reaches a new level from this penthouse, corner residence at HAVN. Here, direct water views unfold across the island and a beautifully designed yacht club. Located within one of Sing

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2864 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020040
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 180 Lake Drive 2204, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404
$2,675,000.00 ($149.76 / sqft )

180 Lake Drive 2204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront living takes on a refined, approachable elegance from this beautifully designed second floor residence at HAVN Residences & Yacht Club. Positioned within an intimate, low density enclave in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 17862 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020132
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 180 Lake Drive 2-302, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404
$3,025,000.00 ($1,070.42 / sqft )

180 Lake Drive 2-302 Virtual Tour More Like This

THE ULTIMATE water views and MARINA VANTAGE. Residence 2 302 is the premier "C" Plan specifically curated for the direct, front row water views of the private marina and Intracoastal and occupying the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2826 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020346
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 180 Lake Drive 2103, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404
$2,500,000.00 ($884.64 / sqft )

180 Lake Drive 2103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury marina front living in Palm Beach Shores at HAVN Residences & Yacht Club. Residence 2103 is a beautifully proportioned 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath waterfront residence offering private elevator entry,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2826 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020374
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4600 Ocean Drive 701, Singer Island, FL 33404
$2,749,000.00 ($763.61 / sqft )

4600 Ocean Drive 701 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished ( excluding artwork) beachfront residence offering truly direct unobstructed views of singer island's atlantic ocean..... Porcelain tile allover, spacious custom closets, impact windo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3600 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11063481
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Ocean Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Ocean  H1603, Singer Island, FL 33404
$2,875,000.00 ($1,032.32 / sqft )

3100 Ocean H1603 Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury awaits steps from the sand at Amrit, a brand new health and wellness focused community on Singer Island. Fully furnished, this 2,655sf, 2 bed, 2.5 bath residence offers breathtaking panoramic o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2785 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11125840
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3920 Ocean Drive 7a, Singer Island, FL 33404
$3,175,000.00 ($656.67 / sqft )

3920 Ocean Drive 7a Virtual Tour More Like This

Very large unit with ocean and Intracoastal Waterway views. This 4,000 + total SF condo is on a floor with private elevator access directly into the kitchen. Other features are three balconies, high c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4835 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131158
  2. Provided by Brown Harris Stevens of PB
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3800 Ocean Drive 1751, Singer Island, FL 33404
$2,550,000.00 ($910.39 / sqft )

3800 Ocean Drive 1751 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ultimate in coastal living with this spectacular oceanfront condo located within the prestigious Palm Beach Marriott Singer Island. This expansive 3 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom residence offe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2801 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131974
  2. Provided by Haber Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice