900 Scotia Drive 102, Hypoluxo, FL 33462
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11162510 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 900 Scotia Drive 102
  • Viewed: 23
  • Price: $2,000
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 927
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 92
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.5619 / -80.0518
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Hypoluxo
  • Zipcode: 33462
  • Subdivision: Hypoluxos Mariners Cay Condo
  • Building: Hypoluxos Mariners Cay Condo
  • Elementary School: Rolling Green
  • Middle School: Lantana Community
  • High School: Boynton Beach
  • Provided by: Realty ONE Group Innovation
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    First and security only! Water included. Elegant first floor 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo in the gated Mariner's Cay Private Residences at 900 Scotia Drive in Hypoluxo. Bright and spacious living area with abundant natural light, modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances and ample cabinetry, comfortable bedroom with walk in closet, and a stylish updated bath. Residents enjoy resort style amenities including pool, fitness center, clubhouse and a private sandy beach area along the Intracoastal. Conveniently located minutes to ocean beaches, waterfront dining, Boynton Beach, Lantana and Delray Beach, with easy access to I 95, shopping and Palm Beach International Airport. Perfect for easy coastal living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Game Room, Manager On Site, Picnic Area, Spa/Hot Tub
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: HYPOLUXOS MARINERS CAY CONDOMINIUM UNIT 102 BLDG 900
  • Parcel Number: 26434510280091020
  • Unit Number: 102
  • Views: 23
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 250 John F Kennedy Drive 308, Atlantis, FL 33462
$2,300.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

250 John F Kennedy Drive 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful 3 bedroom apartment in the established wonderful city of Atlantis . End cap unit with view of the pool.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1934 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165296
  2. Provided by Florida Executive Realty Corp.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1204 Lake Drive E 3, Lantana, FL 33462
$1,950.00 ($4.46 / sqft )

1204 Lake Drive E 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 437 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018825
  2. Provided by Siegel Real Estate LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 Scotia Drive 605, Hypoluxo, FL 33462
$2,250.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

1000 Scotia Drive 605 Virtual Tour More Like This

Intracoastal Penthouse in a Gated Community with Resort Style Amenities and private beach! Volume Ceilings! Upgraded kitchen cabinets, granite counters, stainless appliances, extended granite bar, Ne

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021028
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/Delray Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Croton Avenue 208, Lantana, FL 33462
$1,900.00 ($2.12 / sqft )

200 Croton Avenue 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

East lantana breezy 2/bedroom 1/bathroom located on the 2nd floor. Tiled throughout, freshly painted, cleaned and ready to move in. Relax on your screened in patio. Restfull master with nice size cl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 898 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021297
  2. Provided by JNR Real Estate LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 117 Yacht Club Way 110, Hypoluxo, FL 33462
$2,295.00 ($2.04 / sqft )

117 Yacht Club Way 110 Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional townhome consisting of 2 bedrooms and 2 and a half baths on two levels. Unit faces an open green space with a kiddie park and with no road or parked cars visible. Unit comes with a carpor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1124 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023381
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 120 Yacht Club Way 305, Hypoluxo, FL 33462
$2,350.00 ($2.13 / sqft )

120 Yacht Club Way 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

3:21 PMClaude responded: Top floor 2BR/2BA in a private, gated waterfront community where every day genuinely feels like a weekend.Top floor 2BR/2BA in a private, gated waterfront community where ev

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1105 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025524
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Legacy
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 720 Dixie Highway 603, Lantana, FL 33462
$2,000.00 ($1.72 / sqft )

720 Dixie Highway 603 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this great rental right on the Intracoastal in Lantana! This first floor corner 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers a functional and comfortable floor plan with excellent natural light, tile flo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1160 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026048
  2. Provided by Woolf Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 301 Croton Avenue 302, Lantana, FL 33462
$1,900.00

301 Croton Avenue 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to This beautifully located condo offers stunning water views, bringing in natural light and a coastal breeze right from your balcony. this 1bd/ 1bth offers Fully updated with Quartz counterto

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10532246
  2. Provided by Miranda Executive Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 896 Federal Highway 526, Lantana, FL 33462
$2,400.00 ($2.12 / sqft )

896 Federal Highway 526 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully remodeled 2/2 condo with a top floor location in this quiet, gated, waterfront community by the intracoastal. Enjoy the water views in front and back from your private balcony. This home h

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1133 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11123766
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 117 Waterside Drive 117, Hypoluxo, FL 33462
$2,000.00 ($2.35 / sqft )

117 Waterside Drive 117 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath seasonal rental available in the highly desirable gated community of Waterside Village. This condo offers a bright and comfortable layout, ideal for a seasonal retrea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11126562
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice