7 Greenway Village N 202, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11161808 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7 Greenway Village N 202
  • Viewed: 33
  • Price: $163,000
  • Price sqft: $151
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 1080
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 79
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6965 / -80.2318
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Royal Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33411
  • Subdivision: Greenway Village Cond North No
  • Building: Greenway Village Cond North No 2 Decl In
  • Elementary School: Cypress Trails
  • Middle School: Crestwood
  • High School: Royal Palm Beach
  • Provided by: RE/MAX Prestige Realty/Wellington
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome home to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath, 55+ condo located on the second floor, in the desirable Greenway Village community. Enjoy peace of mind with the roof updated in 2023, along with a newer water heater. This light and bright unit features tile flooring throughout the main living areas, a spacious white kitchen with white appliances, and neutral carpet in both bedrooms, for added comfort. The bathrooms have been refreshed with new cabinetry, and the condo offers two separate entrances for added convenience. Step out onto the screened balcony perfect for relaxing and enjoying the Florida breeze. Assigned parking space is front row for convenience. Greenway Village offers fantastic amenities, including a pool, its own dog park, and is conveniently located directly across the street from Commons Park. Cable, Wi Fi, water, and building insurance are included, adding even more value. The community is close to many shops, restaurants and just a 20 minute drive to the beach. Don't miss this opportunity, schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Dog Park, Laundry, Parking, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 663
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Greenway Village Association Second, Inc.
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: GREENWAY VILLAGE COND NO 2 DWELLING 202 BLDG C-7 AUGUSTA
  • Parcel Number: 72414326060072020
  • Style: Traditional
  • Unit Number: 202
  • Views: 33
  • Zoning Code: RT-8
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 224 Lake Constance Drive #224, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$176,999.00

224 Lake Constance Drive #224 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10522918
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1517 Lake Crystal Drive E, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$195,000.00 ($200.62 / sqft )

1517 Lake Crystal Drive E Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE TO SELL...Amazing Lake view, 2 bedrooms, 2 Baths. Modern kitchen with granite countertop and stainless steel appliances. Tile and laminate floors Washer and dryer is in the unit. Community has l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 972 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019031
  2. Provided by Epic Solutions Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1581 Balfour Point Drive G, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$192,000.00 ($199.17 / sqft )

1581 Balfour Point Drive G Virtual Tour More Like This

Ready to Move In or rent right away. Second floor, 2 bedrooms & 2 baths condo, featuring modern kitchen with granite countertop and stainless steel appliances. and a bright, clean interior. Unit offe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 964 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019050
  2. Provided by Epic Solutions Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1145 Golden Lakes Boulevard 725, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$195,000.00 ($181.23 / sqft )

1145 Golden Lakes Boulevard 725 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lakefront, Spacious 3bedrooms, 2 baths, second floor unit with plenty of natural lights and beautiful water views! Bright open floor plan , tile flooring throughout. Enjoy privacy and relax year roun

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1076 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019150
  2. Provided by Epic Solutions Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 126 Sparrow Drive 10b, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$149,000.00 ($198.67 / sqft )

126 Sparrow Drive 10b Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked away with peaceful waterfront views and no rear neighbors, this well maintained 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo in the heart of Royal Palm Beach offers the kind of quiet setting that's hard to come b

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 750 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018762
  2. Provided by Realty OF America
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 61 East Court, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$174,500.00 ($224.29 / sqft )

61 East Court Virtual Tour More Like This

All ages cozy 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom oasis. This charming unit features a spacious living area, a well appointed kitchen with modern appliances, and a comfortable bedroom with ample closet space. The b

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 778 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021282
  2. Provided by Propertio
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1515 Lake Crystal Drive B, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$194,500.00 ($199.28 / sqft )

1515 Lake Crystal Drive B Virtual Tour More Like This

FIRST FLOOR UNIT JUST RENOVATED! Move right into this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath LAKEFRONT condo located in the highly desirable Palm Beach Grande community in West Palm Beach. This stunni

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 976 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025715
  2. Provided by Blue Lighthouse Realty, INC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 127 Lake Gloria Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$189,000.00 ($145.95 / sqft )

127 Lake Gloria Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Lake Gloria, located in the highly desirable 55+ gated community of Golden Lakes where comfort, convenience, and an active South Florida lifestyle come together beautifully. This charming residence o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1295 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025881
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 114 Lake Carol Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$185,000.00 ($227.83 / sqft )

114 Lake Carol Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Paradise awaits on this waterfront 2 bedroom, 2 baths, upstairs condo with a spacious primary bedroom and walk in closet. Great location in West Palm Beach! Guard gated 55+ community. Many amenities!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 812 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11106528
  2. Provided by Legacy Real Estate of Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 215 Lake Carol Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$183,000.00 ($206.08 / sqft )

215 Lake Carol Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Corner Unit in Active 55+ Gated Community! Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath corner unit on the first floor. Enjoy tranquil views of the small river behind the property, perfect for

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 888 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11137703
  2. Provided by Continental Properties, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice