3100 Springdale Boulevard 317, Palm Springs, FL 33461
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11161617 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3100 Springdale Boulevard 317
  • Viewed: 51
  • Price: $160,000
  • Price sqft: $175
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 912
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 96
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6464 / -80.102
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Palm Springs
  • Zipcode: 33461
  • Subdivision: Regal Palms Eaton Condo
  • Building: Regal Palms Eaton Condo
  • Provided by: Partnership Realty Inc.
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This bright and spacious corner unit in the popular 55+ Regal Palms condominium community offers beautiful views and move in ready lifestyle. The 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo (approximately 912 sq. ft., built in 1980) boasts attractive laminate flooring throughout, one updated bathroom, and a large walk in closet. Accordion shutters on all windows provide excellent hurricane protection and peace of mind. The unit is impeccably clean, well maintained, and shows true pride of ownership. Residents enjoy a low maintenance resort style lifestyle with outstanding community amenities, including a clubhouse for social events, sparkling outdoor pool, tennis and pickleball courts, fitness center/gym, shuffleboard, walking paths, and a scenic stocked lake. The prime central Pa The prime central Palm Springs location in The Palm Beaches places you just minutes from Lake Worth Beach and Atlantic Ocean beaches, Palm Beach International Airport (PBI), I 95 for easy commuting, abundant shopping (Publix, Walmart, and more), diverse restaurants, golf courses, parks like John Prince Memorial Park, and nearby attractions such as the Palm Beach Zoo, Mounts Botanical Garden, and cultural sites. Ideal for active adults seeking convenience and Florida living at its best. All measurements and details are approximate. Don't miss this opportunity!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Laundry, Library, Parking, Putting Green, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Storage, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 420
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: REGAL PALMS EATON COND UNIT 317
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 70434418300003170
  • Unit Number: 317
  • Views: 51
  • Zoning Code: RM(cit
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2000 Springdale Boulevard 108, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$180,000.00 ($260.87 / sqft )

2000 Springdale Boulevard 108 Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 690 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004517
  2. Provided by West Williams Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3200 Springdale Boulevard 107, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$149,500.00 ($151.16 / sqft )

3200 Springdale Boulevard 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 989 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005959
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Springdale Boulevard, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$185,000.00 ($182.81 / sqft )

2100 Springdale Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1012 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015443
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2880 Lake Osborne Drive 205, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33461
$150,000.00 ($158.73 / sqft )

2880 Lake Osborne Drive 205 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautifully upgraded and spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located on the 2nd floor in the desirable 55+ Murray Hills community. Bright kitchen with partial lake views from the dining area and brand ne

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 945 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020409
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2102 Lake Osborne Drive 20, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33461
$149,900.00 ($157.46 / sqft )

2102 Lake Osborne Drive 20 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come and see this beautiful remodeled 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo located on 2nd floor with stunning views of Lake Osborne from the catwalk. This turnkey condo features new appliances, new AC/Water Heate

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 952 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023603
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4919 Freedom Circle 501, Lake Worth, FL 33461
$149,900.00 ($277.59 / sqft )

4919 Freedom Circle 501 Virtual Tour More Like This

Where else in Palm Beach County can you find a 2 bedroom, 1 bath villa style condo for under $200K! This quaint property is ready for a new owner. Laminate floors and CBS construction! Make your ap

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 540 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11056612
  2. Provided by Sandals Realty Group, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2855 Garden Drive 211, Lake Worth, FL 33461
$150,000.00 ($153.85 / sqft )

2855 Garden Drive 211 Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely Renovated Condo Move In Ready! Everything is brand new in this beautifully redone home: Waterproof flooring, new baseboards, and door casings Updated bathrooms with sleek, modern finishe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 975 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11104938
  2. Provided by Block Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Lake Osborne Drive 205, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33461
$154,000.00 ($186.44 / sqft )

2400 Lake Osborne Drive 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous fully upgraded unit with rare 2 full baths. This unit has new everything flooring, kitchen (including a microwave/air fryer, induction range and soft close cabinets), electric panel, updat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 826 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138507
  2. Provided by Coastline Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3300 Springdale Boulevard 201, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$154,900.00 ($169.85 / sqft )

3300 Springdale Boulevard 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wonderful end unit with new impact windows. Also has remodeled main bath and newer appliances. Tile floors throughout. Located near steps and assigned parking spot. Elevator, storage and laundry locat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 912 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144110
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Springdale Boulevard 314, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$149,900.00 ($173.30 / sqft )

3100 Springdale Boulevard 314 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this charming and beautifully updated 2 bedroom 1.5 bath condo, remodeled in 2017 and designed for comfort and easy living in mind. The home features tiled flooring throughout, a brigh

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 865 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147272
  2. Provided by United Realty Consultants
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice