3300 Springdale Boulevard 201, Palm Springs, FL 33461
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11144110 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3300 Springdale Boulevard 201
  • Viewed: 75
  • Price: $154,900
  • Price sqft: $170
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 912
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 166
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6474 / -80.1014
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Palm Springs
  • Zipcode: 33461
  • Subdivision: Regal Palms
  • Building: Regal Palms
  • Provided by: Illustrated Properties LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Wonderful end unit with new impact windows. Also has remodeled main bath and newer appliances. Tile floors throughout. Located near steps and assigned parking spot. Elevator, storage and laundry located at center of building. Age 55 plus community with clubhouse swimming pool and more. Newer furniture available by separate negotiation. Six months maximum leasing allowed after first year of purchase. Internet included in monthly fee. Available after May 1st for 3 to 6th month rental at $2,000/month.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Business Center, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Laundry, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Putting Green, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Storage, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 487
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: Regal Palms Mayfair Cond Unit 201
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 70434418330002010
  • Unit Number: 201
  • Views: 75
  • Zoning Code: RM-70
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 725 Lori Drive, 101, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$140,000.00 ($140.85 / sqft )

725 Lori Drive, 101 More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 994 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164140
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2000 Springdale Boulevard 108, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$155,000.00 ($224.64 / sqft )

2000 Springdale Boulevard 108 Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 690 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004517
  2. Provided by West Williams Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3200 Springdale Boulevard 107, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$149,500.00 ($151.16 / sqft )

3200 Springdale Boulevard 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 989 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005959
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Springdale Boulevard, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$185,000.00 ($182.81 / sqft )

2100 Springdale Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1012 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015443
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3402 Cynthia Lane 201, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33461
$150,000.00 ($158.73 / sqft )

3402 Cynthia Lane 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a jewel of a unit. 2 bedrooms/1 bath. Large WIC. Gorgeous tile floors mimicking travertine. High end renovation in kitchen w/premium cabinets & granite countertops. Lots of natural light becau

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 945 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018716
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2880 Lake Osborne Drive 205, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33461
$150,000.00 ($158.73 / sqft )

2880 Lake Osborne Drive 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully upgraded and spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located on the 2nd floor in the desirable 55+ Murray Hills community. Bright kitchen with partial lake views from the dining area and brand ne

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 945 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020409
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2102 Lake Osborne Drive 20, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33461
$149,900.00 ($157.46 / sqft )

2102 Lake Osborne Drive 20 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come and see this beautiful remodeled 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo located on 2nd floor with stunning views of Lake Osborne from the catwalk. This turnkey condo features new appliances, new AC/Water Heate

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 952 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023603
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4919 Freedom Circle 501, Lake Worth, FL 33461
$149,900.00 ($277.59 / sqft )

4919 Freedom Circle 501 Virtual Tour More Like This

Where else in Palm Beach County can you find a 2 bedroom, 1 bath villa style condo for under $200K! This quaint property is ready for a new owner. Laminate floors and CBS construction! Make your ap

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 540 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11056612
  2. Provided by Sandals Realty Group, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2855 Garden Drive 211, Lake Worth, FL 33461
$150,000.00 ($153.85 / sqft )

2855 Garden Drive 211 Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely Renovated Condo Move In Ready! Everything is brand new in this beautifully redone home: Waterproof flooring, new baseboards, and door casings Updated bathrooms with sleek, modern finishe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 975 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11104938
  2. Provided by Block Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Lake Osborne Drive 205, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33461
$154,000.00 ($186.44 / sqft )

2400 Lake Osborne Drive 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous fully upgraded unit with rare 2 full baths. This unit has new everything flooring, kitchen (including a microwave/air fryer, induction range and soft close cabinets), electric panel, updat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 826 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138507
  2. Provided by Coastline Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice