108 Paradise Harbour Boulevard 210, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11161037 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 108 Paradise Harbour Boulevard 210
  • Viewed: 42
  • Price: $320,000
  • Price sqft: $444
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 720
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 98
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.809 / -80.0546
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: North Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33408
  • Subdivision: Paradise Villas Condo
  • Building: Paradise Villas Condo
  • Elementary School: The Conservatory School at Nor
  • Middle School: Howell L. Watkins
  • High School: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Provided by: Serhant
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Imagine waking each day to gentle breezes and shimmering water views in your own coastal retreat. Introducing a fully appointed waterfront residence where design, comfort, and coastal lifestyle converge. Fully renovated and impeccably styled, this one bedroom, one bath home is a rare North Palm Beach offering, blending contemporary sophistication with the relaxed elegance and effortless seaside appeal that define waterfront living. The home is truly move in ready and thoughtfully curated for comfort and style. Recent renovations enhance every corner, featuring custom kitchen cabinetry, striking quartz waterfall countertops, stainless steel appliances, recessed lighting, new flooring and trim, fresh coastal inspired paint, and smooth ceilings throughout A beautifully redesigned bathroom and an oversized bedroom with dual closets create the feel of new construction, while the added convenience of an in unit washer and dryer found in only a select few residences, sets this home apart. Impact windows invite an abundance of natural light, complementing the open concept layout and subtle shiplap accents that evoke breezy waterfront living. Just outside your door, tranquil views of the Intracoastal Waterway and the Earman River provide a daily backdrop of shimmering blue horizons and gentle coastal breezes. Paradise Harbour is a coveted boating community known for its relaxed atmosphere and marina lifestyle. Boat slips with lifts are available for rent or purchase when offered, making it ideal for boating and fishing enthusiasts alike. Residents enjoy a heated pool, welcoming clubhouse, and grilling area  perfect for sunset gatherings and leisurely afternoons. Recent community improvements offer added peace of mind, including a new roof in 2024, A/C replacement in 2019, and a completed milestone inspection. This all ages community also features low condominium fees, enhancing both value and appeal. Perfectly positioned within walking distance to boutique shopping and waterfront dining, and only minutes from pristine beaches, I 95, the Florida Turnpike, and Palm Beach International Airport, the location allows you to arrive and immediately immerse yourself in the coastal lifestyle. Whether you envision a serene year round residence, a seasonal escape, or an inviting gateway into Florida waterfront living, this beautifully reimagined condo offers a rare opportunity to experience refined coastal living at its finest.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Other
School Information
  • High School: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Middle School: Howell L. Watkins
  • School Elementary: The Conservatory School at North Palm Beach
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Boating, Elevator(s), Manager On Site, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 500
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen Island
  • Legal Description: PARADISE VILLAS COND UNIT 210 BLDG WEST
  • Parcel Number: 68434216250022100
  • Unit Number: 210
  • Views: 42
  • Zoning Code: R3(cit
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 105 Paradise Harbour Boulevard 307, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$325,000.00 ($451.39 / sqft )

105 Paradise Harbour Boulevard 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 720 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146915
  2. Provided by Regency Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 136 Lakeshore Drive 511, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$375,000.00 ($248.67 / sqft )

136 Lakeshore Drive 511 Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Take advantage of this renovated Unit, as this unit is under a Short Sale and taking all offers

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1508 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014250
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1208 Marine Way 506, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$369,900.00 ($286.74 / sqft )

1208 Marine Way 506 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this beautifully fully furnished condo, where modern elegance meets convenience. The kitchen boasts a stylish breakfast bar, perfect for morning coffee or entertaining guests, while the in u

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1290 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024375
  2. Provided by Sutter & Nugent LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 105 Paradise Harbour Boulevard 108, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$345,000.00 ($479.17 / sqft )

105 Paradise Harbour Boulevard 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

This gorgeous ground floor condo has wide Intercoastal views and exquisitely renovated with no expense spared. Featuring custom cabinetry with well appointed stainless steel accents, boasting bold and

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 720 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026236
  2. Provided by Realty ONE Group Innovation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Listing Details for 100 Paradise Harbour Boulevard 307, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$375,000.00 ($520.83 / sqft )

100 Paradise Harbour Boulevard 307 More Like This

You will be awestruck by the complete renovation of this waterfront corner unit at Paradise Harbour with unobstructed views of the Intracoastal, Singer Island & Earman River. The kitchen has been tota

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 720 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026420
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 121 Wettaw Lane Unit 110, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$298,000.00 ($309.77 / sqft )

121 Wettaw Lane Unit 110 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to paradise at 121 Wettaw Lane, Apt 110 in the desirable Windsor Park community of North Palm Beach. This beautifully maintained first floor waterfront condo offers stunning canal and Intracoa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 962 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026970
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (Tequesta)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 132 Lakeshore Drive 317, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$300,000.00 ($252.53 / sqft )

132 Lakeshore Drive 317 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Quay North at Old Port Cove! Fantastic opportunity to own in one of North Palm's most prestigious condo communities. This property features a full intracoastal view where you will see some

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1188 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10542140
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 336 Golfview Road 406, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$345,000.00 ($301.84 / sqft )

336 Golfview Road 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Gemini Condo Unit 406 where coastal charm meets modern luxury! This completely remodeled 2BR/2BTH offers beautiful intracoastal views! Bright, open spaces, sleek finishes, & a private balco

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1143 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11083267
  2. Provided by Real Estate of Florida
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 117 Lehane Terrace 201, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$298,000.00 ($293.89 / sqft )

117 Lehane Terrace 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a rare opportunity to acquire a two bedroom, two bathroom corner unit on the second floor with picturesque views. The primary bedroom offers ample closet space and generous proportions. Situat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1014 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11091181
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 336 Golfview Road 905, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$319,900.00 ($279.88 / sqft )

336 Golfview Road 905 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 336 Golfview Road, Unit 905, a highly desirable 9th floor east facing residence in the sought after Gemini Condominiums of North Palm Beach. This beautifully maintained home offers gorgeous

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1143 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11103741
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice