132 Lakeshore Drive 317, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10542140 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 132 Lakeshore Drive 317
  • Viewed: 46
  • Price: $300,000
  • Price sqft: $253
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 1188
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 143
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.8343 / -80.0573
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: North Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33408
  • Subdivision: Old Port Cove
  • Building: Old Port Cove
  • Elementary School: The Conservatory School at Nor
  • Middle School: Howell L. Watkins
  • High School: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Provided by: LoKation
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Quay North at Old Port Cove! Fantastic opportunity to own in one of North Palm's most prestigious condo communities. This property features a full intracoastal view where you will see some of the most spectacular sunrises! The large open balcony spans the entire width of the condo & features hurricane shutters. The condo is just shy of 1,000 square feet and features all tile flooring throughout, lot's of storage, walk in closet in bedroom & updated master bathroom. Easy to show! Schedule your tour today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Middle School: Howell L. Watkins
  • School Elementary: The Conservatory School at North Palm Beach
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Carport, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool, Billiard Room, Car Wash Area, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Internet Included, Library, Picnic Area, Sauna, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Common Areas, Hot Water, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Reserve Funds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 784
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Old Port Cove Condominium II
  • Interior Features: Elevator, Pantry
  • Legal Description: OLD PORT COVE COND TWO APT 317
  • Parcel Number: 68434209230003170
  • Unit Number: 317
  • Views: 46
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 105 Paradise Harbour Boulevard 307, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$325,000.00 ($451.39 / sqft )

105 Paradise Harbour Boulevard 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 720 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146915
  2. Provided by Regency Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 105 Paradise Harbour Boulevard 108, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$345,000.00 ($479.17 / sqft )

105 Paradise Harbour Boulevard 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

This gorgeous ground floor condo has wide Intercoastal views and exquisitely renovated with no expense spared. Featuring custom cabinetry with well appointed stainless steel accents, boasting bold and

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 720 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026236
  2. Provided by Realty ONE Group Innovation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 121 Wettaw Lane Unit 110, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$298,000.00 ($309.77 / sqft )

121 Wettaw Lane Unit 110 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to paradise at 121 Wettaw Lane, Apt 110 in the desirable Windsor Park community of North Palm Beach. This beautifully maintained first floor waterfront condo offers stunning canal and Intracoa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 962 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026970
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (Tequesta)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 109 Paradise Harbour Boulevard 508, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$287,500.00 ($336.26 / sqft )

109 Paradise Harbour Boulevard 508 Virtual Tour More Like This

WATERFRONT with Beautiful Views of the Intracoastal from this 5th Floor Condo in the highly desirable community of Schooner Bay. This fully renovated 1 bed/1 bath condo, at an affordable price, is rea

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 855 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11076138
  2. Provided by Singer Island Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 336 Golfview Road 406, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$345,000.00 ($301.84 / sqft )

336 Golfview Road 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Gemini Condo Unit 406 where coastal charm meets modern luxury! This completely remodeled 2BR/2BTH offers beautiful intracoastal views! Bright, open spaces, sleek finishes, & a private balco

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1143 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11083267
  2. Provided by Real Estate of Florida
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 117 Lehane Terrace 201, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$298,000.00 ($293.89 / sqft )

117 Lehane Terrace 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a rare opportunity to acquire a two bedroom, two bathroom corner unit on the second floor with picturesque views. The primary bedroom offers ample closet space and generous proportions. Situat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1014 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11091181
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 336 Golfview Road 706, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$285,000.00 ($249.34 / sqft )

336 Golfview Road 706 Virtual Tour More Like This

Intracoastal and golf course views await in this nicely remodeled 7th floor unit. Open plan featuring granite kitchen counters, wood cabinets and stainless steel appliances. Tile floors throughout,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1143 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11097532
  2. Provided by LAER Realty Partners Bowen/Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 336 Golfview Road 905, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$319,900.00 ($279.88 / sqft )

336 Golfview Road 905 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 336 Golfview Road, Unit 905, a highly desirable 9th floor east facing residence in the sought after Gemini Condominiums of North Palm Beach. This beautifully maintained home offers gorgeous

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1143 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11103741
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Paradise Harbour Boulevard 208, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$324,900.00 ($451.25 / sqft )

100 Paradise Harbour Boulevard 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully remodeled one bedroom, one bathroom condo combines luxury and comfort. The kitchen features wood shaker style cabinets, stainless steel appliances, and quartz countertops. Enjoy stunn

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 720 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11107748
  2. Provided by Option One Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1200 Marine Way 607, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$280,000.00 ($226.54 / sqft )

1200 Marine Way 607 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to 1200 Marine Way 607! Indulge in fine coastal living in this stylish 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo where waterside living and city skyline views await! The kitchen boasts updated cabinet

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1236 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11110230
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice