4200 N Ocean Drive Drive 2-101, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11160329 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4200 N Ocean Drive Drive 2-101
  • Viewed: 30
  • Price: $3,000
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1400
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 99
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.797 / -80.0328
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Riviera Beach
  • Zipcode: 33404
  • Subdivision: Cote D Azur Condo
  • Building: Cote D Azur Condo
  • Provided by: Johnston Group Real Estate Services LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This amazing location makes your dream of island living a reality. Oceanfront Cote d'Azur is a gated community offering an on site manager, saltwater heated lap pool, sauna, tennis courts, covered parking, exercise room, and more. This fully furnished, turnkey 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence features an open floor plan with split bedrooms, a spacious primary suite with walk in closet, and updated kitchen and bathrooms with granite countertops and stainless steel appliances. Additional highlights include a full size laundry room with washer and dryer, abundant natural light, and sliding glass doors leading to a large private patio. Singer Island offers seven miles of pristine beaches, some of the county's best for swimming, snorkeling, scuba diving, long walks, or simply soaking up the sun.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Library, Lobby, Manager On Site, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: COTE D AZUR COND BLDG 2 UNIT 101
  • Parcel Number: 56434223140020101
  • Unit Number: 2-101
  • Views: 30
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5420 Ocean Drive 1703, Singer Island, FL 33404
$3,500.00 ($2.86 / sqft )

5420 Ocean Drive 1703 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully remodeled 17th floor condo in oceanfront building. 2BR, 2BA, ocean & Intracoastal views! Marble floors throughout, crown molding, "raised" ceilings, granite kitchen w/stainless appliances,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1223 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021831
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4200 Ocean Drive 2-1104, Singer Island, FL 33404
$3,500.00 ($2.44 / sqft )

4200 Ocean Drive 2-1104 Virtual Tour More Like This

What's it like to live on Singer Island during the best months of the year? This is your chance to find out. Welcome to 4200 N Ocean Dr #2 1104, Singer Island, FL, a rare off season rental opportunity

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1432 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022376
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2800 Ocean Drive A-19c, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$3,000.00 ($2.46 / sqft )

2800 Ocean Drive A-19c Virtual Tour More Like This

Escape to sun soaked Florida living in this beautifully upgraded, move in ready beachfront rental. Wake up to sweeping ocean and sunset views from your private balcony. This fully remodeled condo has

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1219 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024063
  2. Provided by Singer Island Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5400 Ocean Drive 1d, Singer Island, FL 33404
$3,400.00 ($2.27 / sqft )

5400 Ocean Drive 1d Virtual Tour More Like This

Relax by the ocean in this charming fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath off season rental with lovely views of the Atlantic. The condo features a comfortable floor plan, coastal dcor, and a balcony perf

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024618
  2. Provided by Lubeck Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 5440 Ocean Drive 505, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$3,400.00 ($2.43 / sqft )

5440 Ocean Drive 505 More Like This

This Remodeled beachfront condo is located on the 5th floor of the highly desired Aquarius Condominium. Boasts of stunning views of both the Ocean and the Inter coastal over looking the amazing blue w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024738
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2800 Ocean Drive B-4a, Singer Island, FL 33404
$3,500.00 ($2.87 / sqft )

2800 Ocean Drive B-4a Virtual Tour More Like This

2 BR 2 BA furnished rental in Tower B on the sunny south side of building. All ceramic tile floors. Laundry on FL right outside unit no extra charge. Kitchen opened to living area. Light wood cabine

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1219 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11090289
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2800 Ocean Drive B-23c, Singer Island, FL 33404
$3,500.00 ($2.87 / sqft )

2800 Ocean Drive B-23c Virtual Tour More Like This

Lower Penthouse w/direct access to a private beach on Singer Island. Comfortable and quiet in renovated building. Breathtaking ocean and Intracoastal views from all rooms & balcony. Two large bedrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1219 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151161
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1210 Sugar Sands Drive 243, Singer Island, FL 33404
$3,200.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

1210 Sugar Sands Drive 243 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for rent at 1210 Sugar Sands Blvd, Unit 243, this beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bath corner residence offers refined coastal living just steps from the beach on Singer Island. The light

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1640 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155478
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3000 Ocean Drive 36-g, Singer Island, FL 33404
$3,600.00 ($3.21 / sqft )

3000 Ocean Drive 36-g Virtual Tour More Like This

Come home to sweeping views and lots of light! This south facing unit features expansive views of the crystal blue Atlantic, Palm Beach island and the Intracoastal from the 36th floor. Furnished, turn

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160432
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3000 Ocean Drive Unit17-b, Singer Island, FL 33404
$3,300.00 ($2.95 / sqft )

3000 Ocean Drive Unit17-b Virtual Tour More Like This

Come home to the turqoise ocean and indigo intracoastal large balcony is perfect for morning coffee or evening cocktails. Floor to ceiling impact sliders w/ LR & BR access. Opened kitchen w/ subway

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161602
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice