2780 Ocean Boulevard 709, Palm Beach, FL 33480
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11159994 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2780 Ocean Boulevard 709
  • Viewed: 59
  • Price: $799,900
  • Price sqft: $618
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1968
  • Bldg sqft: 1294
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 101
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6197 / -80.0376
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33480
  • Subdivision: Ambassador Ii Corp
  • Building: Ambassador Ii Corp
  • Elementary School: Palm Beach Public
  • Middle School: Palm Springs Community (Palm B
  • High School: Forest Hill
  • Provided by: Compass Florida LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Step into elevated waterfront living at the iconic Ambassador II, a signature residence designed by renowned Palm Beach architect Gene Lawrence. This is where coastal luxury meets effortless convenience. Enjoy sweeping, unobstructed views of the Atlantic Ocean, Intracoastal Waterway, and a sparkling resort style poolcreating a constant backdrop of light, water, and energy throughout the home. The interior is crisp, bright, and move in ready, featuring a sleek white kitchen that blends timeless design with a modern, clean aesthetic. Impact windows provide peace of mind and storm protection while enhancing natural light. The primary suite is a true retreat with direct balcony access, a spa style bath with dual vanities, and a spacious walk in closet designed for comfort and functionality. Residents enjoy a beautifully maintained community with resort inspired amenities, offering a relaxed yet refined lifestyle in one of the area's most desirable oceanfront buildings. What sets this apart is the lifestyle: Maintenance program included if the A/C, refrigerator, or stove needs service, one call to the front desk and it's handled Cable and high speed Wi Fi included 24 hour doorman and full service building Impeccably maintained, resort style community All of this just moments from world class shopping, top tier dining, and everything Palm Beach has to offer.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • High School: Forest Hill
  • Middle School: Palm Springs Community (Palm Beach)
  • School Elementary: Palm Beach Public
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Circular Driveway, Guest, Open
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Business Center, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Internet Included, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Sauna, Street Lights, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2267
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: AMBASSADOR II CORP APT 709
  • Parcel Number: 50434423120007090
  • Unit Number: 709
  • Views: 59
  • Zoning Code: R-D(2) (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3501 Ocean Boulevard 307, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$749,500.00 ($440.88 / sqft )

3501 Ocean Boulevard 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Intracoastal Condo with Breathtaking Views! This fully renovated condo offers the perfect blend of luxury and location, boasting direct views of the Manalapan waterfront. The kitchen features

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018751
  2. Provided by Luxury Real Estate Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3546 Ocean Boulevard 410, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$785,000.00 ($475.76 / sqft )

3546 Ocean Boulevard 410 Virtual Tour More Like This

Very spacious 2 Bed / 2 Bath residence offering 1,650 sq. ft. of living space, plus an oversized wraparound balcony with beautiful South East Ocean and Pool Views, and breathtaking Sunsets to the west

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1650 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025716
  2. Provided by Palm Beach Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3546 Ocean Boulevard 504, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$825,000.00 ($588.45 / sqft )

3546 Ocean Boulevard 504 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous (south facing) Ocean views welcome you from every room in this 2 BR, 2BA spacious condo located in the sought after Barclay. No detail was spared in this fully renovated modern oasis with h

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1402 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026313
  2. Provided by Lifestyle International Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2860 Ocean Boulevard 214, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$745,000.00 ($472.12 / sqft )

2860 Ocean Boulevard 214 More Like This

Experiance effortless water front living .Think old Palm Beach , large expansive lobby , beautiful saltwater pool on the intracoatal . 3 bedroom / 2 bath /in unit laundry facility renovated and light

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1578 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027323
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3546 Ocean Boulevard 710, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$850,000.00 ($515.15 / sqft )

3546 Ocean Boulevard 710 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this elegantly updated, spacious 1,650 sqft., 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo, offering the very best of coastal living. Located in the sought after Barclay, this residence boasts stunning Ocean Vi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1650 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027359
  2. Provided by Palm Beach Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2860 Ocean Boulevard 601, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$949,999.00 ($6.05 / sqft )

2860 Ocean Boulevard 601 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available corner penthouse offering exceptional Intracoastal views and premier Palm Beach lifestyle. Experience elevated living at La Palma in this meticulously maintained and coveted gem , fea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 156917 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10538542
  2. Provided by Home & Business Partners, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3560 Ocean Boulevard Ph-6, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$749,000.00 ($558.96 / sqft )

3560 Ocean Boulevard Ph-6 Virtual Tour More Like This

Penthouse Perfection Discover a rare opportunity to own a spectacular penthouse with breathtaking east ocean views. This exclusive 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence is priced to sell and offers an un

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1340 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11002312
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3546 Ocean Boulevard 418, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$750,000.00 ($534.95 / sqft )

3546 Ocean Boulevard 418 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience oceanfront living at its finest in this beautifully renovated seasonal unit. Wake up to breathtaking ocean views and enjoy a luxurious lifestyle with access to top tier amenities, including

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1402 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11041446
  2. Provided by Florida Premier Realty of the Palm Beaches LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4200 Ocean Boulevard 503, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$750,000.00 ($375.94 / sqft )

4200 Ocean Boulevard 503 Virtual Tour More Like This

NO LEAD PAINT, built in 1979 There is a paid assessment, Elevator just updated and inspection complete, Seawall to be replaced and will commence October 1, 2026 and to be finished March 1, 2027. The

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1995 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11096499
  2. Provided by Century 21 America's Choice/WPB
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3456 Ocean Boulevard 505, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$899,995.00 ($487.01 / sqft )

3456 Ocean Boulevard 505 Virtual Tour More Like This

Just completed renovated condo with 2 bed, 2 bath ocean & intracoastal views from a 60 foot long wrap around balcony. . Large suit w/master bath and walk in closet, breakfast area, . parking under r

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1848 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135574
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice