1660 Twelve Oaks Way 303, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11159518 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1660 Twelve Oaks Way 303
  • Viewed: 29
  • Price: $490,000
  • Price sqft: $275
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 1781
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 103
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.8408 / -80.0597
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: North Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33408
  • Subdivision: Twelve Oaks Cond Phase I & Twe
  • Building: Twelve Oaks Cond Phase I & Twelve Oaks Cond Cluster A Thru G Incl & M
  • Elementary School: The Conservatory School at Nor
  • Middle School: Howell L. Watkins
  • High School: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Provided by: Compass Florida LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Rarely available and highly coveted, this top floor, 3rd floor end unit in the prestigious waterfront community of Twelve Oaks in North Palm Beach offers an exceptional blend of privacy, natural light, and the relaxed elegance that defines South Florida living. Known for its vaulted ceilings and bright, airy ambiance, this residence features a new roof, new refrigerator, new washer, stainless steel appliances, and a spacious open layout with tile flooring in the main living areas and wood floors in the bedrooms. A sun filled enclosed sunroom brings the outdoors in, capturing soft tropical light and tranquil palm tree views. Convenient access to exterior storage room and community porch with direct water vistasperfect for morning coffee, evening breezes and sunset moments. Twelve Oaks is a private, manned gate marina community offering a true resort style lifestyle. Residents enjoy multiple swimming pools, tennis courts, and newly added pickleball courts, along with a clubhouse, WiFi/cable, and 24 hour guard gate security. Boat slips are available exclusively to residents for sale or rent, providing quick and easy ocean access through the nearby Palm Beach Inlet. Perfectly situated just off PGA Boulevard, the community places you minutes from world class dining, five star restaurants, luxury shopping, and the vibrant arts and entertainment scene that makes the Palm Beaches so desirable. Outdoor enthusiasts will appreciate being within two miles of a public golf course, as well as the area's pristine beaches and year round mild weather ideal for an active, coastal lifestyle. This is waterfront living at its finest, combining comfort, convenience, and the elevated coastal charm that defines life in the Palm Beaches.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Middle School: Howell L. Watkins
  • School Elementary: The Conservatory School at North Palm Beach
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Boating, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Internet Included, Manager On Site, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Sidewalks, Storage, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1324
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Pantry, Storage, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TWELVE OAKS COND 1 UNIT 303 BLDG 9
  • Parcel Number: 68434204190090303
  • Style: Traditional
  • Unit Number: 303
  • Views: 29
  • Zoning Code: R-3—APARTMENT D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 136 Lakeshore Drive T10, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$445,000.00

136 Lakeshore Drive T10 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10543077
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 356 Golfview Road 903, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$525,000.00 ($332.70 / sqft )

356 Golfview Road 903 Virtual Tour More Like This

True paradise living in Florida! Rarely available, this spacious, 2 bedroom and 2 bath condo has everything you can ever dream of and offers the perfect blend of style, comfort, and intracoastal livi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1578 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018731
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1200 Marine Way 903, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$524,000.00 ($433.42 / sqft )

1200 Marine Way 903 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available, direct East facing condo with breathtaking views of the Atlantic Ocean, intercoastal waterway and the marina. Indulge in million dollar views from every room at half the cost. The un

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1209 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026462
  2. Provided by United Realty Consultants
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Details for 412 Southwind Drive B2, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$449,500.00 ($416.59 / sqft )

412 Southwind Drive B2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly remodeled 2/2 waterfront North Palm condo available on the Earman River. Impact windows + slider doors + front door with blinds, vinyl and tile throughout, remodeled bathrooms, knockdown ceiling

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1079 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027107
  2. Provided by Kozlowski Executive Prop Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 356 Golfview Road 505, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$550,000.00 ($345.91 / sqft )

356 Golfview Road 505 Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condominium with Exceptional Views This beautifully situated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium in Governors Pointe offers panoramic views of the Intracoastal Waterway and t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1590 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11055431
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20 Celestial Way 215, Juno Beach, FL 33408
$519,000.00 ($366.53 / sqft )

20 Celestial Way 215 Virtual Tour More Like This

Meticulously Renovated Juno Beach Condo Steps to the Sand Be the first to enjoy this completely renovated never lived in condo just steps from one of Florida's most desirable beaches. Featuring brig

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1416 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11110945
  2. Provided by Blue Ocean Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 356 Golfview Road 609, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$559,000.00 ($351.57 / sqft )

356 Golfview Road 609 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this beautifully designed residence and enjoy breathtaking, unobstructed views of the Intracoastal Waterway, stretching East to Singer Island and the Atlantic Ocean. From sunrise to sunset,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1590 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11118656
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 136 Lakeshore Drive Ph10, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$499,000.00 ($312.85 / sqft )

136 Lakeshore Drive Ph10 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Ocean & Marina Views from this 2BR/2BA End Unit PENTHOUSE Condo with GARAGE parking. Enjoy stunning east and west exposures, an upgraded kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and new IMPA

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1595 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11137345
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 120 Lakeshore Drive 435, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$465,000.00 ($280.80 / sqft )

120 Lakeshore Drive 435 Virtual Tour More Like This

If you need a go to place, this is it!!!! This extra large condo has more than enough for two. When you get here, you'll have a view to enjoy of Little Lake Worth and Old Port Cove Marina. On site Res

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1656 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138110
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11390 Twelve Oaks Way 420, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$510,000.00 ($282.55 / sqft )

11390 Twelve Oaks Way 420 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to breathtaking sunrise views over the Lake Worth Lagoon from this inviting fourth floor residence in the gated waterfront community of Twelve Oaks. Enjoy a private balcony overlooking the wat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1805 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145805
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice