11390 Twelve Oaks Way 420, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11145805 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11390 Twelve Oaks Way 420
  • Viewed: 101
  • Price: $510,000
  • Price sqft: $283
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1805
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 159
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.8425 / -80.0581
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: North Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33408
  • Subdivision: Marina At Twelve Oaks Condo
  • Building: Marina At Twelve Oaks Condo
  • Elementary School: The Conservatory School at Nor
  • Middle School: Howell L. Watkins
  • High School: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Provided by: Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Wake up to breathtaking sunrise views over the Lake Worth Lagoon from this inviting fourth floor residence in the gated waterfront community of Twelve Oaks. Enjoy a private balcony overlooking the water, a spacious light filled interior, and resort style living all year long. Twelve Oaks offers exceptional amenities including a private marina with boat slips available for sale or rent, pools, tennis, and 24 hour security coastal living at its finest.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Carpet
School Information
  • High School: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Middle School: Howell L. Watkins
  • School Elementary: The Conservatory School at North Palm Beach
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Detached Carport
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Boating, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Manager On Site, Parking, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1482
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MARINA AT TWELVE OAKS COND UNIT 420
  • Parcel Number: 68434204240004200
  • Unit Number: 420
  • Views: 101
  • Zoning Code: R3(cit
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 356 Golfview Road 903, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$525,000.00 ($332.70 / sqft )

356 Golfview Road 903 Virtual Tour More Like This

True paradise living in Florida! Rarely available, this spacious, 2 bedroom and 2 bath condo has everything you can ever dream of and offers the perfect blend of style, comfort, and intracoastal livi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1578 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018731
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1200 Marine Way 903, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$524,000.00 ($433.42 / sqft )

1200 Marine Way 903 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available, direct East facing condo with breathtaking views of the Atlantic Ocean, intercoastal waterway and the marina. Indulge in million dollar views from every room at half the cost. The un

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1209 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026462
  2. Provided by United Realty Consultants
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 356 Golfview Road 505, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$550,000.00 ($345.91 / sqft )

356 Golfview Road 505 Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condominium with Exceptional Views This beautifully situated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium in Governors Pointe offers panoramic views of the Intracoastal Waterway and t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1590 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11055431
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20 Celestial Way 215, Juno Beach, FL 33408
$519,000.00 ($366.53 / sqft )

20 Celestial Way 215 Virtual Tour More Like This

Meticulously Renovated Juno Beach Condo Steps to the Sand Be the first to enjoy this completely renovated never lived in condo just steps from one of Florida's most desirable beaches. Featuring brig

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1416 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11110945
  2. Provided by Blue Ocean Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 356 Golfview Road 609, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$559,000.00 ($351.57 / sqft )

356 Golfview Road 609 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this beautifully designed residence and enjoy breathtaking, unobstructed views of the Intracoastal Waterway, stretching East to Singer Island and the Atlantic Ocean. From sunrise to sunset,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1590 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11118656
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 136 Lakeshore Drive Ph10, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$499,000.00 ($312.85 / sqft )

136 Lakeshore Drive Ph10 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Ocean & Marina Views from this 2BR/2BA End Unit PENTHOUSE Condo with GARAGE parking. Enjoy stunning east and west exposures, an upgraded kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and new IMPA

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1595 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11137345
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 120 Lakeshore Drive 435, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$465,000.00 ($280.80 / sqft )

120 Lakeshore Drive 435 Virtual Tour More Like This

If you need a go to place, this is it!!!! This extra large condo has more than enough for two. When you get here, you'll have a view to enjoy of Little Lake Worth and Old Port Cove Marina. On site Res

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1656 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138110
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 120 Lakeshore Drive T36, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$594,950.00 ($371.84 / sqft )

120 Lakeshore Drive T36 Virtual Tour More Like This

New listing at Quay South in Old Port Cove. This stunning 12th floor unit offers breathtaking views of the Ocean, Intracoastal, and Marina from every room. It has been beautifully updated with vinyl f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145533
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 105 Paradise Harbour Boulevard 506, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$479,000.00 ($319.76 / sqft )

105 Paradise Harbour Boulevard 506 Virtual Tour More Like This

It's all about the view in this spacious condo, offering stunning Intracoastal vistas from nearly every room. Currently configured as a two bedroom, this largest unit in the building easily converts i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1498 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155483
  2. Provided by Mirasol Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 313 Lake Circle 111, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$499,989.00 ($461.24 / sqft )

313 Lake Circle 111 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to panoramic Intracoastal views in this beautifully renovated 2BR/2BA ground floor condo in the desirable Northlake Condos community in North Palm Beach. Thoughtfully updated throughout, this

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1084 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159171
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice