236 Castlewood Drive 305, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11159221 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 236 Castlewood Drive 305
  • Viewed: 38
  • Price: $198,000
  • Price sqft: $319
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 621
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 103
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.8071 / -80.0543
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: North Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33408
  • Subdivision: Northport Condo Apts
  • Building: Northport Condo Apts
  • Elementary School: Lake Park
  • Middle School: Howell L. Watkins
  • High School: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Provided by: Berkshire Hathaway Florida Rea
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Price Reduced to $198,000!! This unit will not last!! Enjoy stunning water views from this top floor one bedroom condo with direct morning sunlight. Featuring a bright, open layout with polished Brazilian porcelain tile throughout. Well maintained and move in ready. This exclusive all ages community has only 24 units. Building concrete restoration has been completed and milestone inspection passed. Recent upgrades include a 2021 A/C. Relax and watch boats pass by from your large screened balcony. Impact windows and accordion shutters provide peace of mind. Most furniture are included at no additional cost, couch, coffee table, TV stand, patio furniture, dining table and 4 dining chairs. Bed or desk and chair excluded. Spacious kitchen offers ample counter space, ideal for entertaining. Small office area next to the dining room. Prime North Palm Beach location, just minutes to beautiful beaches, golf, and dining. Approximately 15 minutes drive to Palm Beach International Airport. Roof is asphalt/fiberglass shingle. It was replaced in 2010. Roof sealant applied in June 2022 and has a 12 year warranty.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Elevator(s), Laundry, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 585
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Elevator, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: NORTHPORT COND APTS UNIT 305
  • Parcel Number: 68434221130003050
  • Unit Number: 305
  • Views: 38
  • Zoning Code: R3(cit
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 125 Shore Court 304a, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$199,000.00 ($263.23 / sqft )

125 Shore Court 304a Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your private oasis in the heart of North Palm Beach, located in the highly desirable Shoreham Condo community. This beautifully maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom residence sits on the 3rd fl

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 756 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019922
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 111 Shore Court 205, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$179,900.00 ($229.46 / sqft )

111 Shore Court 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your slice of paradise at 111 Shore Court 205 in North Palm Beach. Enjoy breathtaking intracoastal views and soothing coastal breezes from this beautifully renovated 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 784 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020698
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (Tequesta)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1200 Marine Way Bd2, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$234,000.00 ($344.62 / sqft )

1200 Marine Way Bd2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Renovated & thoughtfully designed, bright corner 1/1 in Old Port Cove's Admiralty Bldg. offers effortless coastal living w/ a highly desirable deck level location. Sliders open directly to the communi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 679 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022578
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 37 Yacht Club Drive Unit 202, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$189,900.00 ($265.97 / sqft )

37 Yacht Club Drive Unit 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

This hidden gem is NOT a 55+ community. Welcome to bright, open living just steps from the Intracoastal Waterway and North Palm Beach Marina. This move in ready unit features a spacious layout, update

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 714 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022992
  2. Provided by Jupiter By the Sea Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 817 Lighthouse Drive A, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$200,000.00 ($234.19 / sqft )

817 Lighthouse Drive A Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover a rare opportunity to own a condo in the heart of North Palm Beach! This beautifully maintained Unit at 817 Lighthouse Drive features spacious 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom, with its own private entr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 854 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10535001
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 817 Lighthouse Drive B, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$200,000.00

817 Lighthouse Drive B Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10535200
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 817 Lighthouse Drive D, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$205,000.00

817 Lighthouse Drive D Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10535216
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 419 Us Highway 1  E201, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$199,000.00 ($224.61 / sqft )

419 Us Highway 1 E201 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICED TO SELL. Come find your North Palm oasis. Nestled right in the heart of North Palm Beach is this 2nd story end unit. This spacious 2 bed and 2 bath unit bolsters tons of natural light, and full

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 886 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147115
  2. Provided by Fathom Realty FL, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Doolen Court 203, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$185,000.00 ($264.29 / sqft )

100 Doolen Court 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to the direct Intracoastal lifestyle at 100 Doolen Court #203 in North Palm Beach. This 1BD/1BA, ~640 SF co op offers easy, low maintenance living in a classic waterfront communityperfect as a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151302
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty/P B
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 236 Castlewood Drive 204, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$219,900.00 ($354.11 / sqft )

236 Castlewood Drive 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

This exclusive residence presents a rare opportunity within a boutique 24 unit building. The all ages community offers convenient amenities, including an elevator, private pool, and assigned parking.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 621 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152584
  2. Provided by Zarden Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice