3450 Ocean Boulevard 406, Palm Beach, FL 33480
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11159204 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3450 Ocean Boulevard 406
  • Viewed: 38
  • Price: $419,900
  • Price sqft: $415
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 1012
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 46
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.5956 / -80.038
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33480
  • Subdivision: Patrician Of Palm Beach Condo
  • Building: Patrician Of Palm Beach Condo
  • Elementary School: Lantana
  • Middle School: Lantana Community
  • High School: Lake Worth
  • Provided by: The Corcoran Group
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful direct breath taking Ocean Views from this spacious 4rth Floor newly remodeled Condo! You can see the ocean deep inside the unit. Please check out the photos, they are real. The balcony has just been replaced with new glass railings which makes the vibe even better. Tile flooring in the living areas & nice plush carpeting in the bedroom. The Patrician's brand new resort style Pool and Ocean deck is right on the sand of the Atlantic. This affordable beach getaway in this full service totally remodeled modern oceanfront building has an impressive Mezzanine Lobby, 24 hour Door person, Security Camera System, Resort style pool, BBQ, Fitness Center, Club room & more! A Must See if you want ocean and sand views!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Built-in Barbecue, Outdoor Shower
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1, Public Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Internet Included, Jogging Path, Library, Manager On Site, Parking, Picnic Area, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Elevator, Hot Water, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1273
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Pantry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PATRICIAN OF PALM BEACH COND PARCEL 406
  • Parcel Number: 50434435030004060
  • Style: Colonial
  • Unit Number: 406
  • Views: 38
  • Zoning Code: R-D(2)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3580 Ocean Boulevard 2a, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$399,000.00 ($355.93 / sqft )

3580 Ocean Boulevard 2a Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1121 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165162
  2. Provided by Lenson Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3450 Ocean Boulevard 615, PALM BEACH, FL 33480
$499,000.00 ($306.89 / sqft )

3450 Ocean Boulevard 615 Virtual Tour More Like This

Coastal Living with Ocean Views in The Patrician Enjoy the ease of beachfront living in this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence at The Patrician, ideally located on South Palm Beach Island. Positio

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1626 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691415
  2. Provided by FLORIDA WIDE REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Vadim Bogdanov
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3589 Ocean Boulevard 512, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$400,000.00 ($267.02 / sqft )

3589 Ocean Boulevard 512 Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated 2/2 on barrier island! Tranquil Intracoastal and Sunset Views! Split bedroom floor plan. Renovated kitchen with granite counters, plus designer baths! Inviting living area with generous space

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1498 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019636
  2. Provided by John P. O'Grady LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 235 Sunrise  3244, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$499,000.00 ($1,282.78 / sqft )

235 Sunrise 3244 Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly renovated & perfectly positioned just one block from the beach, this turnkey residence offers an exceptional opportunity to enjoy the coveted Palm Beach Island lifestyle at an attainable price p

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 389 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020078
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's Intl. Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3475 Ocean Boulevard 116, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$449,000.00 ($321.86 / sqft )

3475 Ocean Boulevard 116 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and bright corner unit. First floor elevated to a second floor. Updated kitchen with newer SS appliances, white wood cabinets and granite countertops. Laundry room with washer and dryer insid

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1395 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020477
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3581 Ocean Boulevard Apt 4e, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$389,000.00 ($286.24 / sqft )

3581 Ocean Boulevard Apt 4e Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath Intracoastal front residence in South Palm Beach, ideally located along prestigious S Ocean Blvd with deeded ocean access. This bright coastal condo offers a clea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1359 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024557
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3570 Ocean Boulevard 610, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$398,000.00 ($294.82 / sqft )

3570 Ocean Boulevard 610 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom corner unit condo with ocean access! Enjoy a bright and spacious layout featuring a mix of tile and carpet flooring, plenty of natural sunlight, and a private balcony w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027196
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3450 Ocean Boulevard 3270, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$379,000.00 ($373.77 / sqft )

3450 Ocean Boulevard 3270 Virtual Tour More Like This

This bright and airy one bedroom residence in an oceanfront building offers an exceptional blend of comfort, functionality, and coastal living, with breathtaking sunset views overlooking the Intracoas

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1014 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027972
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/Delray Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3450 Ocean Boulevard 625, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$395,000.00 ($391.87 / sqft )

3450 Ocean Boulevard 625 Virtual Tour More Like This

Introducing a fabulous pied terre in The Patrician nestled along S Ocean Blvd in Palm Beach! This expansive one bedroom, one and a half bath condo offers stunning sunset intercoastal vista views. Thi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1008 sqft
  1. MLSID: R10929273
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2760 Ocean Boulevard 313, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$415,000.00 ($413.76 / sqft )

2760 Ocean Boulevard 313 Virtual Tour More Like This

This sun filled tastefully renovated apartment features large white tile floors, a stylish kitchen, and a modern bath in elegant neutral tones. Hurricane rated sliders from every room open to a spacio

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1003 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11071406
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice