8141 Severn Drive B, Boca Raton, FL 33433
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11159122 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8141 Severn Drive B
  • Viewed: 26
  • Price: $345,000
  • Price sqft: $246
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 1403
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 104
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.3397 / -80.1717
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33433
  • Subdivision: Boca Rio
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Check out this beautiful 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse located in the desirable all ages, pet friendly community of Boca Rio in Boca Raton. This spacious home features freshly painted interiors, updated laminate wood look flooring, a newer AC (2022), and an open living and dining area filled with natural light. The kitchen offers plenty of cabinet space and a convenient layout for everyday living. Upstairs, both bedrooms feature en suite bathrooms, providing privacy and comfort. Step outside to your private fenced patio perfect for grilling, relaxing, or entertaining friends and family. Boca Rio residents enjoy resort style amenities including a clubhouse, fitness center, swimming pool, and tennis courts. Ideally located near Town Center Mall, Mizner Park, Sugar Sand Park, dining, entertainment, and Boca's pristine beaches. Zoned for top rated schools, this home is perfect for buyers seeking a central Boca Raton location with low maintenance living in a welcoming, active community.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Parking, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 373
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BOCA RIO NORTH REPL LT 129B
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 00424729110001292
  • Views: 26
  • Zoning Code: RS
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8057 Severn Drive A, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$330,000.00 ($235.21 / sqft )

8057 Severn Drive A Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2BR/2.5BA corner townhome in desirable Boca Rio! Bright and spacious layout with updated kitchen, open living/dining area, tile and laminate wood floors, and freshly painted interiors. Upsta

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1403 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021987
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22958 Oxford Place D, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$375,000.00 ($267.28 / sqft )

22958 Oxford Place D Virtual Tour More Like This

Great location in Boca Raton! This move in ready townhome features 2 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. Enjoy a beautifully updated modern kitchen with newly installed cabinets, a new French door refrigerato

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1403 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022879
  2. Provided by Deer Creek R E Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8365 Boca Rio Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$385,000.00 ($215.08 / sqft )

8365 Boca Rio Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful corner unit townhouse in Boca Raton offered at $387,000 featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and 1,589 SqFt of living space. This nicely updated home offers a bright open floor plan with abu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1790 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027479
  2. Provided by Capital Investments R.E. Corp.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22970 Oxford Place D, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$370,000.00 ($263.72 / sqft )

22970 Oxford Place D Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Great opportunity to own a townhome in the desirable community of Boca Rio Townhomes. Excellent local school systems. Community Pool, tennis and racquetball. The property is being sold occupied with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1403 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167074
  2. Provided by Fidelity Realty Advisors Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8291 Thames Boulevard C, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$410,000.00 ($279.29 / sqft )

8291 Thames Boulevard C Virtual Tour More Like This

Move In Ready 3BR/3BA Townhome in Prime Boca Raton Location! Beautifully updated 2 story townhome offering 3 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms in vibrant, friendly community. Thoughtfully designed with a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1468 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11100067
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8365 Boca Rio Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$387,000.00 ($216.20 / sqft )

8365 Boca Rio Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available corner unit townhouse in Boca Raton offering 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and 1,589 sqft of living space. This spacious and nicely updated home features a bright open layout, modern fin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1790 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11127966
  2. Provided by Capital Investments R.E. Corp.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 6053 Old Court Road 302, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$375,000.00 ($234.08 / sqft )

6053 Old Court Road 302 More Like This

Priced to sell 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in central Boca Raton, close to the YMCA, just 10 minutes from downtown and the beach, and minutes from Town Center Mall and I 95. Nestled in the so

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1602 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157171
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8104 Severn Drive B, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$394,900.00 ($269.01 / sqft )

8104 Severn Drive B Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhouse in highly desirable West Boca. Ideally located near top rated A rated schools and just minutes from the Florida Turnpike, making commuting a breeze. This home

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1468 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168119
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22380 Pineapple Walk Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$399,900.00 ($281.82 / sqft )

22380 Pineapple Walk Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity in Pineapple Walk! Spacious 3BR/2BA townhome located in the heart of Boca Del Mar with an unbeatable central location. This home features your own private parking space directly in fr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1419 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000424
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8237 Severn Drive A, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$370,000.00 ($263.72 / sqft )

8237 Severn Drive A Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful boca townhouse located in the banyan lakes community. Community pool, playground, tennis court, fitness room & much more. The best of all is, it has the lowest hoa fees in the market. This e

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1403 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003818
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice