6016 Pompano Street, Jupiter, FL 33458
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11159013 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 6016 Pompano Street
  • Viewed: 26
  • Price: $3,200
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Bldg sqft: 1960
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 35
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.8956 / -80.1283
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Jupiter
  • Zipcode: 33458
  • Subdivision: North Palm Beach Heights Sec 3
  • Elementary School: Beacon Cove Intermediate
  • Middle School: Thomas Jefferson
  • High School: William T. Dwyer
  • Provided by: Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This may be just what you are searching for!! Immaculate, fresh interior, new Luxury Vinyl flooring, wood panel interior doors and wood trim throughout, a spacious kitchen for a fun loving cook, and it has 3 bedrooms, 2 baths and a small den plus large screened porch for your outside enjoyment. All landscapeing is maintained for you, 2 storage sheds for bicycles, etc plus there a 2 car garage and guest parking on the driveway. Come take a look, you will love it! A pet may be considered.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Middle School: Thomas Jefferson
  • School Elementary: Beacon Cove Intermediate
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Concrete, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Open
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Insurance, Water, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Custom Mirrors, High Ceilings, Pantry, Pull Down Stairs, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: NORTH PALM BEACH HEIGHTS SEC 3UNREC W 50 FT OF LT 5 (LESS S 3.65 FT) BLK 73
  • Parcel Number: 30424115080730051
  • Views: 26
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Care, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 211 Thatch Palm Circle, Jupiter, FL 33458
$2,950.00 ($1.72 / sqft )

211 Thatch Palm Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely two story townhouse in Botanica, excellent Jupiter location within close proximity to Abacoa, Jupiter beaches, shopping dining and Jupiter's beautiful parks and beaches. Neutral tile first floo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1711 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025361
  2. Provided by Sainaam Realty & Investment
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 826 Dakota Drive 105, Jupiter, FL 33458
$3,500.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

826 Dakota Drive 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Last month's rent not required in advance for those with strong qualifications! Offered as an unfurnished annual rental, this immaculate, two story townhome is located in the highly sought community o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2216 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019746
  2. Provided by Mangrove Property Management & Sales
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 142 Ennis Lane, Jupiter, FL 33458
$3,600.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

142 Ennis Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2 story townhouse offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, 1car garage PLUS an open courtyard, the perfect place for entertaining or enjoying your morning coffee. Parking splits in front and back plus 1car

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2320 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022579
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company - Stuart
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 356 Thatch Palm Circle 106, Jupiter, FL 33458
$3,650.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

356 Thatch Palm Circle 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Sandpiper Cove at Botanica This immaculate 3 story townhome (3BR+Den, 2 Full/2 Half BA) is designed for reliability and comfort. The property has been thoughtfully updated, including a roof replaceme

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1897 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026349
  2. Provided by Home Sold Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 405 Schoolhouse Road, Jupiter, FL 33458
$3,000.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

405 Schoolhouse Road More Like This

Gorgeous townhome in an incredible location. Less than 5 minutes from Abacoa Town Center, Juno Beach, Alton, Midtown, Downtown at the Gardens, Legacy Place, Roger Dean Stadium and Harbourside. It is a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1886 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026360
  2. Provided by Mirsky Realty Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4188 Stadium Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458
$3,000.00 ($1.86 / sqft )

4188 Stadium Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy this spacious townhouse located on the tree lined streets of the much sought after Antigua neighborhood of Abacoa. The home is located directly across the street from year round baseball tourna

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1610 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026755
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1329 Chippewa Street, Jupiter, FL 33458
$3,100.00 ($2.30 / sqft )

1329 Chippewa Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this relaxing getaway! This serene furnished rental offers the perfect blend of relaxation and convenience. Nestled right next to the community pool, you're just steps away from a refreshin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1346 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11112946
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4320 Blowing Point Place, Jupiter, FL 33458
$3,500.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

4320 Blowing Point Place Virtual Tour More Like This

OFF SEASON RENTAL Furnished 3 bed, plus den, 2.5 bath, 2 car garage townhouse in Antigua @ Abacoa available for an off season rental from APRIL 1ST THRU OCTOBER 31ST 2024. No carpet!! Home is equipe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2760 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145011
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 179 Edenberry Avenue, Jupiter, FL 33458
$3,500.00 ($1.83 / sqft )

179 Edenberry Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Furnished or Partial Furnished townhome in highly sought after Canterbury Place in Abacoa, offered annual/seasonal. Recently updated large kitchen w tons of storage & counter space, stainless

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1908 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146208
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 188 Thatch Palm Circle, Jupiter, FL 33458
$3,000.00 ($1.71 / sqft )

188 Thatch Palm Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished and impeccably maintained, this beautifully appointed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome is ideally located in the heart of Botanica in Jupiter, available from May 16 through December 1. The

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1751 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156380
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice