15488 Lakes Of Delray Boulevard 207, Delray Beach, FL 33484
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11158330 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 15488 Lakes Of Delray Boulevard 207
  • Viewed: 26
  • Price: $130,000
  • Price sqft: $138
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 940
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 107
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.4529 / -80.1366
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33484
  • Subdivision: Witney A And B Condo
  • Building: Witney A And B Condo
  • Elementary School: Orchard View
  • Middle School: Carver Community
  • High School: Spanish River
  • Provided by: RE/MAX Services
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to resort style living in the highly sought after 55+ gated community of Lakes of Delray. This rare second floor corner residence offers the perfect blend of space, flexibility, and tranquil water views, all within one of Delray Beach's most active and social communities. This light filled condo features an open concept floor plan that lives like a two bedroom, with a spacious bedroom suite, two full bathrooms, and a family room/den that can easily be converted into a second bedroom area if desired. Wake up to peaceful lake views from the bedroom, complete with a generous walk in closet, while enjoying a partial water view from the enclosed balcony, ideal for relaxing or entertaining. The updated kitchen is equipped with granite counters, stainless steel appliances, ample cabinetry, and flows seamlessly into the living and dining areas, enhancing the home's airy feel. Modern upgrades include a 2023 A/C system with a 10 year warranty, along with updated electrical and plumbing for added peace of mind. The large balcony also features a washer and dryer plus additional storage an invaluable convenience. Beyond the home, Lakes of Delray offers an unmatched lifestyle. Residents enjoy an Olympic sized heated and cooled pool, two satellite pools, spa, and a barbecue area. The impressive clubhouse boasts a grand ballroom with stage, dance floor, piano, and state of the art sound and lighting, along with large and small card rooms, billiards, library, ceramic room, health room, conference and meeting rooms, and Wi Fi throughout. Outdoor amenities include tennis and pickleball courts, shuffleboard, bocce, basketball, racquetball, horseshoes with a full calendar of events, clubs, and activities fostering a true sense of community. Ideally located between I 95 and Florida's Turnpike, Lakes of Delray is minutes from shopping, dining, grocery stores, and medical facilities. Just 5 miles from pristine white sand beaches and vibrant Downtown Delray Beach and Atlantic Avenue, renowned for its boutiques, galleries, restaurants, and nightlife. Lakes of Delray delivers unbeatable value, an exceptional location, and an active, fulfilling lifestyle where you can truly have it all.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Internet Included, Library, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 680
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WITNEY A COND UNIT 207 BLDG A-2
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 00424623280022070
  • Unit Number: 207
  • Views: 26
  • Zoning Code: RM
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 15072 Ashland Place 136, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$135,000.00 ($122.73 / sqft )

15072 Ashland Place 136 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11118372
  2. Provided by Beach Effect Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 883 Normandy S, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$119,000.00 ($131.20 / sqft )

883 Normandy S More Like This

VERY NICE UNIT READY FOR NEW OWNER.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 907 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157785
  2. Provided by Realty Home Advisors Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 293 Flanders G, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$155,000.00 ($150.78 / sqft )

293 Flanders G Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1028 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158818
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 186 Flanders D  186, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$125,000.00 ($121.60 / sqft )

186 Flanders D 186 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1028 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015184
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 339 Normandy, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$121,250.00 ($133.68 / sqft )

339 Normandy Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this charming end unit condo offering extra natural light, privacy, and a comfortable layout perfect for year round living or a seasonal retreat. Featuring 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 907 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019829
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 167 Normandy  D, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$119,000.00 ($131.20 / sqft )

167 Normandy D Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 167 Normandy D in the sought after Kings Point 55+ community in beautiful Delray Beach, perfectly positioned on the golf course. This move in ready 2 bedroom corner residence invites you to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 907 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021756
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 756 Flanders  756, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$147,500.00 ($149.29 / sqft )

756 Flanders 756 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to resort style living in the highly sought after Kings Point Golf & Country Club, an active 55+ community offering exceptional amenities and convenience! This beautifully renovated 2 bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 988 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025440
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 490 Normandy  K, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$119,900.00 ($132.19 / sqft )

490 Normandy K Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming 2 br/2ba ground floor condo is filled with natural light and ready for immediate enjoyment. Freshly painted interior, wood flooring, custom blinds, ceilings fans, and upgraded bathrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 907 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025752
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 964 Normandy Trail U, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$155,000.00 ($170.89 / sqft )

964 Normandy Trail U Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated ground floor 2BR/2BA condo with modern finishes throughout. Features include newer vinyl laminate flooring, LED high hat lighting, and a fully updated kitchen with white shaker c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 907 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027014
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 99 Capri C  99, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$124,000.00 ($130.80 / sqft )

99 Capri C 99 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Isle of Capri larger 1 bedroom unit. All new appliances and quartz countertop. New AC/Water Heater. 2 golf course, 5 pools, + indoor pool, 2 restaurants, 2 gyms, theater, bus service,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 948 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002272
  2. Provided by Thank You Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice