148 Heritage Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11157656 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 148 Heritage Way
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $2,600
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 1236
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 108
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Jogging Path, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VILLAGE OF SANDALWOOD LAKES NORTH REPLAT LT 12D
  • Parcel Number: 74424301110000124
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1017 10th  , West Palm Beach, FL 33407
$2,650.00

1017 10th Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome just minutes from downtown West Palm Beach. Thoughtfully updated from top to bottom, this move in ready home features a bright op

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10552670
  2. Provided by Blue Realty of Palm Beach, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5630 Enclave Drive, Mangonia Park, FL 33407
$2,900.00 ($1.66 / sqft )

5630 Enclave Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This home features 3 cozy bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 1 car garage. As you walk in, you'll be greeted by a stylish, open layout with stainless steel appliances and gorgeous quartz countertops, maki

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1748 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153541
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5409 Flagler Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
$2,500.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

5409 Flagler Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Available May 1 2026. Live steps away from the dazzling Intracoastal Waterway in this unique 2 bedroom, 2 bath ground floor unit. Water views. Large fenced in backyard. New laminate floors throughout,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2584 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162274
  2. Provided by Provident Realty of South Florida Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 311 3rd Way , West Palm Beach, FL 33407
$2,500.00 ($2.02 / sqft )

311 3rd Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new home in the desirable Village of Sandalwood Lakes! This charming townhome offers a perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. As you step inside, you'll immediately notice t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1236 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163666
  2. Provided by Luxe Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7311 73rd Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
$2,600.00 ($2.10 / sqft )

7311 73rd Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the beautifully remodeled unit in the heart of West Palm. Walking distance to the High School. Minutes to Elementary and Middle Schools. Walking distance to Cacti Park where Major Teams ho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1236 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167912
  2. Provided by LPT Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3115 Windsor Avenue 1, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
$2,500.00 ($2.75 / sqft )

3115 Windsor Avenue 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Freshly updated 3BR/2BA duplex unit featuring a bright, functional floor plan and fresh interior paint throughout. Enjoy the privacy of a fully fenced yard, ideal for outdoor living, pets, and added p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 910 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008933
  2. Provided by Johnston Group Real Estate Services LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice