1605 Us Highway 1 1a, Jupiter, FL 33477
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11157103 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1605 Us Highway 1 1a
  • Viewed: 27
  • Price: $2,100
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 740
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 111
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9211 / -80.0716
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Jupiter
  • Zipcode: 33477
  • Subdivision: Sea Lofters Condo
  • Building: Sea Lofters Condo
  • Elementary School: Beacon Cove Intermediate
  • Middle School: Jupiter
  • High School: Jupiter
  • Provided by: Oceanfront Real Estate & Dev I
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Condo rented until December 1, 2026. Coastal Paradise Awaits! 🌊 Welcome to your dream getaway in the heart of Jupiter Ocean and Racquet Club! This beautifully renovated 1 bedroom, 1 bath, coastal furnished condo is a masterpiece, perfectly blending modern comfort with beachside serenity. 🏡 Property Highlights: ✅ Completely Renovated: Enjoy a fresh, modern design with high end coastal furnishings that capture the essence of beachside living. ✅ Bathroom Oasis: Relax in a spa like bathroom, your private sanctuary with luxurious fixtures and calming decor. ✅ Private Outdoor Shower: Embrace nature with a secluded outdoor shower experience, perfect for rinsing off after a day at the beach. ✅ Enclosed Lanai: Unwind in your private, enclosed lanaian ideal Prime Location: Just a short stroll to the stunning Jupiter Beach. Enjoy the vibrant community of the Jupiter Ocean and Racquet Club with easy access to tennis courts and pools. Nearby Attractions: Savor an array of local dining options, enjoy world class shows at the Maltz Theater, explore the historic Jupiter Lighthouse, and shop at the nearby Gardens Mall. Convenient Access: Quick drive to the airport, making this a perfect vacation retreat or year round home. < Experience Coastal Living Like Never Before! Don't miss this opportunity, schedule your showing today and step into your very own beachside sanctuary. Available starting December 2026
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Middle School: Jupiter
  • School Elementary: Beacon Cove Intermediate
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Bike Storage, Clubhouse, Community Room, Internet Included, Jogging Path, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Freezer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Storage
  • Legal Description: SEA LOFTERS COND BLDG S-1 UNIT A
  • Parcel Number: 30434108090010010
  • Unit Number: 1a
  • Views: 27
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 275 Palm Avenue A106, Jupiter, FL 33477
$2,200.00 ($2.44 / sqft )

275 Palm Avenue A106 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019475
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 353 Us Hwy 1  A8, Jupiter, FL 33477
$2,200.00 ($2.38 / sqft )

353 Us Hwy 1 A8 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available Now through October 15, 2026.Tropical in feel, this elegant apartment is part of Jupiter Bay Condominiums, one of the premier condo estates in Jupiter, Florida. .....Jupiter Bay Condominiums

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 925 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021536
  2. Provided by Jupiter Lighthouse Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 803 Clubhouse Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477
$2,500.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

803 Clubhouse Circle More Like This

Live the Jupiter coastal lifestyle in Jupiter Dunes available now! Available May 1, 2026 through November 30, 2026 for $2,500/month, and seasonally from December 1, 2026 through April 30, 2027 for

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1280 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022687
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC (Jupiter)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1605 Us-1  D305, Jupiter, FL 33477
$2,200.00 ($2.56 / sqft )

1605 Us-1 D305 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully remodeled condominium presents an exceptional rental opportunity in the heart of Jupiter. The open layout features pristine flooring throughout, an updated kitchen with white cabinetr

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 860 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024803
  2. Provided by Jupiter Lighthouse Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1605 Us Highway 1  V2-106, Jupiter, FL 33477
$2,000.00 ($2.14 / sqft )

1605 Us Highway 1 V2-106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely renovated, beautifully furnished first floor, 1 bedroom 1.5 bath end unit condo just steps away from the beach! Basic cable, internet, water/sewer included in rent if seasonal/short term. 1

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 935 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11109855
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Jupiter)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1605 Us Highway 1  B205, Jupiter, FL 33477
$2,000.00 ($2.33 / sqft )

1605 Us Highway 1 B205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available off season as of June 1... The Jupiter Ocean & Racquet Club community is comprised of condominiums and villas. It is walking distance to the Jupiter Beach JORC is located between US Highway

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 860 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149967
  2. Provided by Jupiter Lighthouse Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1605 Us Highway 1  V4-206, Jupiter, FL 33477
$2,200.00 ($3.13 / sqft )

1605 Us Highway 1 V4-206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished turnkey residence by the beach! Available for offseason $2200/month or annual $2600/month. Enjoy this Stunning Highly Upgraded 2nd floor corner condo with screened patio. Offering love

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 704 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154278
  2. Provided by Jupiter Lighthouse Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1605 Us Highway 1  B201, Jupiter, FL 33477
$2,500.00 ($2.11 / sqft )

1605 Us Highway 1 B201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Off Season pricing June 3rd thru Nov 30th. Relax and experience a life style that has made the Jupiter one of the most popular vacation spots in the world. Baby steps to the Jupiter Beach in 33477!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1183 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157829
  2. Provided by Jupiter Lighthouse Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1605 Us Highway 1  201m2, Jupiter, FL 33477
$2,200.00 ($2.14 / sqft )

1605 Us Highway 1 201m2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come live near the beach in this lovely remodeled, corner poolside villa. This fully furnished unit is just down the road from the sparkling blue waters of Jupiter Beach. The main floor offers a new r

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1026 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159737
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1301 Seafarer Circle 402, Jupiter, FL 33477
$2,200.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

1301 Seafarer Circle 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Escape to paradise and sunshine this winter in this waterfront 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo and enjoy your morning coffee on your 4th floor balcony with views of the intracoastal and marina. Sunsets views

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160026
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice