4751 21st Street 417, Lauderhill, FL 33313
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11156636 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4751 21st Street 417
  • Viewed: 12
  • Price: $87,500
  • Price sqft: $94
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 928
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 33
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.1533 / -80.2138
  • County: Broward
  • City: Lauderhill
  • Zipcode: 33313
  • Subdivision: Castle Apartments 12 Condo
  • Building: Castle Apartments 12 Condo
  • Elementary School: Castle Hill
  • Middle School: Lauderhill 6 12
  • High School: Boyd H. Anderson
  • Provided by: Coldwell Banker
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome To Castle Gardens, A Newly Updated Complex. 50 Year Inspection Complete. This 1 Bed, 1.5 Bath Unit Features An Open Area With Natural Light & A Private Balcony Perfect With Relaxing LAKE VIEWS. The Kitchen Has Ample Cabinet & Counter Space, While It's Bedroom Provides A Quiet & Comfortable Retreat. This Community Incudes A Clubhouse, Library, Lounges, Media Room, Movie Theater, Bowling Alley, Billiards, Card Room, Game Room, Fitness Center, Sauna, Steam Room, Water Aerobics, Group Fitness, 3 Heated Pools, Shuffleboard Tennis & Pickleball Courts, Courtesy Bus, Common Laundry Facilities, Landscaping Services, Secure Entry, Picnic Areas, & BBQ Areas. Close To Shopping, Dining, & Public Transportation. Just Minutes From Ft. Lauderdale And Local Beaches. Schedule Your Showing Today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
School Information
  • High School: Boyd H. Anderson
  • Middle School: Lauderhill 6-12
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Laundry, Library, Picnic Area, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute, Workshop Area
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas, Elevator, Hot Water, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 526
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CASTLE APARTMENTS #12 CONDO UNIT 417 PER CDO BK/PG: 5347/818
  • Parcel Number: 494125dj0730
  • Unit Number: 417
  • Views: 12
  • Zoning Code: RS-4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4141 26th Street 322, Lauderhill, FL 33313
$95,000.00 ($152.24 / sqft )

4141 26th Street 322 Virtual Tour More Like This

Garden Condo with exterior catwalk and covered balcony

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 624 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020096
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4750 22nd Court 408, Lauderhill, FL 33313
$94,900.00 ($102.26 / sqft )

4750 22nd Court 408 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 928 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026600
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4881 22nd Street 4a, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33313
$99,900.00

4881 22nd Street 4a Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10482403
  2. Provided by Prestige Homes Sales Realty, I
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2601 48th Terrace 143, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313
$95,000.00

2601 48th Terrace 143 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10508109
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$94,000.00

Address Not Provided Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

MUST SEE

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10554390
  2. Provided by Astraea Real Estate LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1490 43rd Avenue 208, Lauderhill, FL 33313
$89,000.00 ($93.68 / sqft )

1490 43rd Avenue 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012875
  2. Provided by Carol Weller, Lic. R.E. Broker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2998 48th Terrace 332, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313
$105,000.00 ($109.38 / sqft )

2998 48th Terrace 332 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Condo unit 2 bedrooms 2 baths , well kept and fully furnished. Enjoy your enclosed Patio done with impact windows. 55+ community.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022789
  2. Provided by MAX Realty Services Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2061 47th Terrace 103, Lauderhill, FL 33313
$94,900.00 ($102.26 / sqft )

2061 47th Terrace 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Absolutely beautiful 1st floor corner unit in the 55+ Castle Gardens, Building 17. This condo features an immaculately kept bright white kitchen, with ceramic and laminate flooring throughout the hom

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 928 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019579
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Consultants Realty 1
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4770 21st Street 402, Lauderhill, FL 33313
$99,000.00 ($106.68 / sqft )

4770 21st Street 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to your bright and airy condo unit in 55+ Castle Gardens. This pristine unit features newer flooring, bright white kitchen cabinetry, modern light fixtures, and a newer bathroom. Spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 928 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023409
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Consultants Realty 1
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4850 29th Court 132, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313
$100,000.00 ($104.17 / sqft )

4850 29th Court 132 Virtual Tour More Like This

Investor special! Rare ground floor corner unit in the sought after 55+ Lauderhill East community priced to sell! Sold AS IS with all furnishings included. Great opportunity to own in an active adult

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025036
  2. Provided by Sylvester Residential LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice