3597 Birdie Drive 202c, Lake Worth, FL 33467
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11156392 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3597 Birdie Drive 202c
  • Viewed: 22
  • Price: $122,500
  • Price sqft: $112
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 1090
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 112
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6231 / -80.1564
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Lake Worth
  • Zipcode: 33467
  • Subdivision: Poinciana Place Condo A,b And
  • Building: Poinciana Place Condo A,b And C
  • Elementary School: Liberty Park (Palm Beach)
  • Middle School: Okeeheelee
  • High School: Dr. Joaquin Garcia
  • Provided by: William Raveis Real Estate
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Water and Golf Views, Light and Bright .Tranquil and secluded section. Lock and go, rentable. Ideal escape for freezing northern winters. Updated unit, stainless steal appliances, quartz, easy access to I95, Turnpike, Airport, Island of Palm Beach and downtown West Palm Expansive patio extends the full width of the unit with storage closet, Patio accessible from sliders in the kitchen, living room and primary suite. Secluded of Poinciana, which features its own pool in addition to the club house's pool, tennis courts, community room, exercise room, bar and restaurant hosting a lively lifestyle. Updated electrical panel, ac, and flooring. This elevator building enjoying the best the area and tax friendly state has to offer. Moments to Wellington Polo, malls. All room, sizes appr.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Roof: Flat
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Landscaped, Many Trees, On Golf Course, Sidewalks
School Information
  • High School: Dr. Joaquin Garcia
  • Middle School: Okeeheelee
  • School Elementary: Liberty Park (Palm Beach)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Central Individual, Paddle Fan(s)
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bocce Ball, Cafe/Restaurant, Car Wash Area, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Golf Course, Jogging Path, Maintained Community, Parking, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute, Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Legal/Accounting, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 807
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Poinciana A B C
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s), Other
  • Legal Description: POINCIANA PLACE COND C UNIT 202
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424422070032020
  • Unit Number: 202c
  • Views: 22
  • Zoning Code: RS
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4640 Lucerne Lakes Blvd W W 404, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$125,000.00 ($122.55 / sqft )

4640 Lucerne Lakes Blvd W W 404 Virtual Tour More Like This

Really a Gem! wonderful one bed and one full bath, furnished or unfurnished, 55+ adult Community condo, with several upgrades, making the condo livable for any person who wish to have it. Just come to

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1020 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020568
  2. Provided by Atlantic Florida Properties Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6768 10th Avenue N 410, Greenacres, FL 33467
$139,500.00 ($99.64 / sqft )

6768 10th Avenue N 410 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare Balcony Condo with Golf & Pool Views Poinciana 55+ Community, Lake Worth Beach. Welcome to one of the most coveted units in the Gramercy building a beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021747
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Jupiter)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3138 Via Poinciana  410, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$135,000.00 ($120.00 / sqft )

3138 Via Poinciana 410 Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained 2BR/2BA furnished condo with lake and pool views, featuring impact storm windows and a spacious, well designed layout with a fresh, inviting feel throughout. Competitively priced and p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1125 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022351
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4793 Esedra Court 208, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$136,900.00 ($123.33 / sqft )

4793 Esedra Court 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Very clean and well kept 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located within a senior living section gated community of The Fountains Country Club. This 2nd floor condo spans approximately 1005 square feet and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1110 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023059
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3326 Arcara Way 307, Greenacres, FL 33467
$135,000.00 ($110.48 / sqft )

3326 Arcara Way 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

This thoughtfully updated condo feat. custom cabinetry designed with both elegance & function in mindoffering ample space for any chef to truly enjoy. From preparing everyday meals to entertaining gue

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1222 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023186
  2. Provided by Home Free Today Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 835 Salem Lane, Greenacres, FL 33467
$139,900.00 ($217.91 / sqft )

835 Salem Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your stunning fully renovated, move in ready, 1 bedroom 1 bathroom condominium in the desirable 55+ Covered Bridge Community in Lake Worth. The brand new renovation includes new custom kitc

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 642 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023906
  2. Provided by Flat Fee MLS Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4640 Lucerne Lakes Blvd W W 205, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$145,000.00 ($161.11 / sqft )

4640 Lucerne Lakes Blvd W W 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated move in ready 1 bedroom condo in the desirable 55+ community of Lucerne Lakes. Enjoy low maintenance South Florida living in a peaceful, well kept community near shopping, dining, golf courses

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027607
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers Fort Lauderdale
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7137 Golf Colony Court 103, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$130,000.00 ($159.51 / sqft )

7137 Golf Colony Court 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bedroom 2 bath condo in Lucerne Lakes Golf Colony. Great location with easy access to shopping, schools, beaches, highways and airports. This building is not age restricted.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 815 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157717
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4735 Lucerne Lakes Boulevard 306, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$139,000.00

4735 Lucerne Lakes Boulevard 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

The home welcomes you with an elegant entry hallway featuring tile flooring and tasteful dcor, creating a warm and inviting first impression. The spacious kitchen overlooks the living area and offers

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10542453
  2. Provided by Premier Listings
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4070 Tivoli Court 202, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$120,000.00 ($114.29 / sqft )

4070 Tivoli Court 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 bedroom 2 bath condo in the desirable community of The Fountains. As you drive past the 24 hr. manned security gate, you will find a beautifully manicured landscape filled with lush veget

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11064732
  2. Provided by Spotlight Real Estate Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice