188 Thatch Palm Circle, Jupiter, FL 33458
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11156380 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 188 Thatch Palm Circle
  • Viewed: 20
  • Price: $3,000
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 1751
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 112
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9136 / -80.0981
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Jupiter
  • Zipcode: 33458
  • Subdivision: Botanica
  • Provided by: Douglas Elliman Jupiter
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Fully furnished and impeccably maintained, this beautifully appointed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome is ideally located in the heart of Botanica in Jupiter, available from May 16 through December 1. The residence features tile and vinyl flooring throughout, a private courtyard, and a covered front porch overlooking a small lake, creating a peaceful setting for relaxing or working from home. Designed for comfort and convenience, the home is offered fully furnished and move in ready, making it an ideal option for traveling nurses, medical professionals, corporate relocations, seasonal residents, or homeowners needing a temporary residence during renovations. Residents enjoy access to outstanding community amenities including a pool, two playgrounds, expansive green space, and scenic walking paths. The home's unbeatable central location places you just five minutes from Jupiter Beach and minutes from Abacoa Town Center, Harbourside Place, Roger Dean Stadium, and Downtown at the Gardens, with quick access to I 95 and the Turnpike. Jupiter Medical Center, grocery stores, fitness centers, and veterinary clinics are all close by. This is a rare opportunity to secure a high quality, fully furnished, flexible term rental in one of Jupiter's most desirable communities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalks
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Detached Garage, Garage
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Jogging Path, Playground, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BOTANICA LT 99
  • Parcel Number: 30424112150000990
  • Views: 20
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 211 Thatch Palm Circle, Jupiter, FL 33458
$2,950.00 ($1.72 / sqft )

211 Thatch Palm Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely two story townhouse in Botanica, excellent Jupiter location within close proximity to Abacoa, Jupiter beaches, shopping dining and Jupiter's beautiful parks and beaches. Neutral tile first floo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1711 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025361
  2. Provided by Sainaam Realty & Investment
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 826 Dakota Drive 105, Jupiter, FL 33458
$3,500.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

826 Dakota Drive 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Last month's rent not required in advance for those with strong qualifications! Offered as an unfurnished annual rental, this immaculate, two story townhome is located in the highly sought community o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2216 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019746
  2. Provided by Mangrove Property Management & Sales
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 142 Ennis Lane, Jupiter, FL 33458
$3,600.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

142 Ennis Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2 story townhouse offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, 1car garage PLUS an open courtyard, the perfect place for entertaining or enjoying your morning coffee. Parking splits in front and back plus 1car

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2320 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022579
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company - Stuart
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 405 Schoolhouse Road, Jupiter, FL 33458
$3,000.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

405 Schoolhouse Road More Like This

Gorgeous townhome in an incredible location. Less than 5 minutes from Abacoa Town Center, Juno Beach, Alton, Midtown, Downtown at the Gardens, Legacy Place, Roger Dean Stadium and Harbourside. It is a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1886 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026360
  2. Provided by Mirsky Realty Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4188 Stadium Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458
$3,000.00 ($1.86 / sqft )

4188 Stadium Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy this spacious townhouse located on the tree lined streets of the much sought after Antigua neighborhood of Abacoa. The home is located directly across the street from year round baseball tourna

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1610 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026755
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1329 Chippewa Street, Jupiter, FL 33458
$3,100.00 ($2.30 / sqft )

1329 Chippewa Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this relaxing getaway! This serene furnished rental offers the perfect blend of relaxation and convenience. Nestled right next to the community pool, you're just steps away from a refreshin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1346 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11112946
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4320 Blowing Point Place, Jupiter, FL 33458
$3,500.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

4320 Blowing Point Place Virtual Tour More Like This

OFF SEASON RENTAL Furnished 3 bed, plus den, 2.5 bath, 2 car garage townhouse in Antigua @ Abacoa available for an off season rental from APRIL 1ST THRU OCTOBER 31ST 2024. No carpet!! Home is equipe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2760 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145011
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 179 Edenberry Avenue, Jupiter, FL 33458
$3,500.00 ($1.83 / sqft )

179 Edenberry Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Furnished or Partial Furnished townhome in highly sought after Canterbury Place in Abacoa, offered annual/seasonal. Recently updated large kitchen w tons of storage & counter space, stainless

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1908 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146208
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6016 Pompano Street, Jupiter, FL 33458
$3,200.00 ($1.63 / sqft )

6016 Pompano Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This may be just what you are searching for!! Immaculate, fresh interior, new Luxury Vinyl flooring, wood panel interior doors and wood trim throughout, a spacious kitchen for a fun loving cook, and i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1960 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159013
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 141 Thatch Palm Circle, Jupiter, FL 33458
$3,250.00 ($1.86 / sqft )

141 Thatch Palm Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning lake view townhome for rent in the prestigious Botanica community, located in the heart of Jupiter. This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence offers a 1 car garage and an eleg

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1751 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162690
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice