5440 Ocean Drive 306, Singer Island, FL 33404
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11156271 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5440 Ocean Drive 306
  • Viewed: 27
  • Price: $6,500
  • Price sqft: $5
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1400
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 113
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.81 / -80.035
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Singer Island
  • Zipcode: 33404
  • Subdivision: Aquarius Condo
  • Building: Aquarius Condo
  • Provided by: Lifestyle International Realty
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Seasonal Rental available starting Jan 1st 2027 located on Singer Island. Newly remodeled 2 bed 2 bath Oceanfront Condo located on the third floor with an incredible ocean view. Come watch the breathtaking sunrise from your balcony! Fully equipped kitchen, washer and dryer, king size bed in master bedroom and two twin size beds in guest bedroom. Fully furnished, perfect for your vacation! Impact Glass windows throughout condo and extra storage is available on ground floor with beach equipment provided for tenant. Aquarius condo offers a private pool with direct ocean access, billiards/game room, library, fitness center and more!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Central Building, Central Individual
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Internet Included, Laundry, Library, Manager On Site, Sauna, Storage, Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Freezer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Closet Cabinetry, Elevator, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: AQUARIUS COND PAR 306
  • Parcel Number: 56434215040003060
  • Unit Number: 306
  • Views: 27
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4200 Ocean Drive 1, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$7,000.00 ($4.89 / sqft )

4200 Ocean Drive 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning condo boasts an exquisite interior, featuring breathtaking ocean views from the main balcony and a picturesque pool view from the kitchen balcony. The living area is adorned with new cer

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1432 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018937
  2. Provided by Muckler Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5440 Ocean Drive 1501, Singer Island, FL 33404
$7,000.00 ($5.00 / sqft )

5440 Ocean Drive 1501 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy Ocean and Intracoastal views from this beautiful 15th floor newly remodeled and fully furnished condo featuring a gourmet kitchen + quartz countertops + top of the line stainless steel appliance

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018712
  2. Provided by BitRealty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4200 Ocean Drive 1-902, Singer Island, FL 33404
$6,000.00 ($3.53 / sqft )

4200 Ocean Drive 1-902 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy not one, but two balconies! This corner unit features the preferred southern exposure, with brightness all day long. Small nook off the kitchen leads to the additional east balcony & overlooks t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018726
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3000 Ocean Drive 16-b, Singer Island, FL 33404
$6,000.00 ($5.36 / sqft )

3000 Ocean Drive 16-b Virtual Tour More Like This

Spend Season 2027 right on Tiara's wide sandy beach. Impeccably decorated throughout, thoughtful extras make this unit feel like a resort! New bathroom renovations. Enjoy sparkling ocean & intracoasta

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019476
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5070 Ocean Drive 21c, Singer Island, FL 33404
$7,500.00 ($4.16 / sqft )

5070 Ocean Drive 21c Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely 2 bedroom at Seawinds available for monthly (3 month minimum ) or annual lease. Large rooms and gorgeous view of intracoastal, Singer Island, pond with fountain, and ocean from the 21st floor.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1804 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021321
  2. Provided by Nicklaus Vance
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5510 Ocean Drive 12b, Singer Island, FL 33404
$7,500.00 ($5.23 / sqft )

5510 Ocean Drive 12b Virtual Tour More Like This

Winter Escape Available for 2026! Don't miss your chance to live the dream on Singer Island this season. Step inside this 2 bedroom, 2 full bath split bedroom floor plan, designed for maximum privacy.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1435 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021873
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5380 Ocean Drive 6c, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$6,500.00 ($3.83 / sqft )

5380 Ocean Drive 6c Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to an exceptional oceanfront retreat at 5380 N Ocean Drive, Unit 6C, located on the pristine shores of Singer Island, Florida. This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium offers bre

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1698 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023599
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4200 Ocean Drive 2-405, Singer Island, FL 33404
$5,850.00 ($4.09 / sqft )

4200 Ocean Drive 2-405 Virtual Tour More Like This

2BR Singer Island beachfront condo rental with ocean views, balconies, and full amenities. Available seasonal or off season. Quiet, gated community with direct beach access in Cte d'Azur. This corner

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1432 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023970
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4200 Ocean Drive 2-506, Singer Island, FL 33404
$6,000.00 ($4.96 / sqft )

4200 Ocean Drive 2-506 Virtual Tour More Like This

Panoramic ocean & Intracoastal views from spacious balcony. Updated unit, tastefully decorated! This spacious unit is available for season 2026. Floor to ceiling slider windows allow lots of light int

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1210 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024705
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5420 Ocean Drive 906, Singer Island, FL 33404
$6,500.00 ($4.46 / sqft )

5420 Ocean Drive 906 Virtual Tour More Like This

Now available as a seasonal rental, this stunning 9th floor corner (end unit) condo offers breathtaking panoramic views of both the Atlantic Ocean and Intracoastal Waterway. This fully renovated, turn

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1457 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026906
  2. Provided by Sutter & Nugent LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice