3951 Via Poinciana 415, Lake Worth, FL 33467
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11156072 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3951 Via Poinciana 415
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $159,500
  • Price sqft: $145
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1103
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 114
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6201 / -80.1527
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Lake Worth
  • Zipcode: 33467
  • Subdivision: Poinciana Place Condo 1,2,8 An
  • Building: Poinciana Place Condo 1,2,8 And 9
  • Elementary School: Liberty Park (Palm Beach)
  • Middle School: Okeeheelee
  • High School: Dr. Joaquin Garcia
  • Provided by: The Corcoran Group
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Come live the Florida lifestyle in this beautiful golf course view condo, located in the desirable 55+ community of Poinciana Country Club. This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers beautiful laminate flooring throughout the main living areas and bedrooms. Enjoy peaceful golf course and sunset views from your enclosed balcony the perfect spot for relaxing or entertaining with a true indoor/outdoor feel. The spacious primary suite features his and her closets, including a walk in, and a private en suite bath. The split bedroom floor plan provides added privacy, with the guest bedroom and bathroom located on the opposite side of the unit. A separate dining room enhances the space for entertaining, and the washer/dryer is conveniently located inside the unit. Take advantage of all that Poinciana has to offer dine or sing karaoke at Mel's Bistro in the Clubhouse, enjoy a round of golf on the 18 hole course, or relax at one of the two heated pools. Additional amenities include a fitness center, ballroom, billiards, tennis, and more. Conveniently located near shopping, restaurants, and the Turnpike. Condo fees include cable, water, internet, building maintenance, and more. Don't miss your chance to experience resort style living in this wonderful community.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Roof: Other
Land Information
  • Lot Features: On Golf Course, Sidewalks
School Information
  • High School: Dr. Joaquin Garcia
  • Middle School: Okeeheelee
  • School Elementary: Liberty Park (Palm Beach)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Central Individual, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Golf Course, Internet Included, Library, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 752
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: POINCIANA PLACE COND 9 UNIT 415
  • Parcel Number: 00424422030094150
  • Style: Traditional
  • Unit Number: 415
  • Zoning Code: RS
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3362 Lucerne Park Drive, Greenacres, FL 33467
$185,000.00 ($145.10 / sqft )

3362 Lucerne Park Drive Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1275 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020055
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3340 Lucerne Park Drive, Greenacres, FL 33467
$150,000.00 ($141.64 / sqft )

3340 Lucerne Park Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bed 2bath condo. lots of natural light, perfect location. Currently rented till October 2026

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1059 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11105048
  2. Provided by Treasure Property Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3212 Strawflower Way 206, Greenacres, FL 33467
$185,000.00 ($181.91 / sqft )

3212 Strawflower Way 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful well maintained condo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1017 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147011
  2. Provided by Dscott Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3590 Via  501, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$189,900.00 ($132.24 / sqft )

3590 Via 501 Virtual Tour More Like This

LIKE NEW condition, rare, extra large, beautifully remodeled UNFURNISHED modern two bedroom two bathroom condo in an elevator building. 55+ active community featuring resort style amenities. Unit feat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1436 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019041
  2. Provided by Florida's Best Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3146 Via Poinciana  203, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$149,999.00 ($138.89 / sqft )

3146 Via Poinciana 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

This turnkey 55+ community condo is move in ready, featuring a screened patio with beautiful lake views. The clubhouse and pool are located nearby. The unit has fresh paint, brand new carpeting, and a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020169
  2. Provided by Reliant Realty ERA Powered
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7770 Tahiti Lane 102, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$154,900.00 ($129.08 / sqft )

7770 Tahiti Lane 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Lucerne Lakes Golf Colony, a desirable 55+ community with no membership requiredthis oversized, 2 bed/2 bath unit offers a relaxed and active lifestyle. This FIRST FLOOR unit is ideally loc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020689
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4725 Lucerne Lakes Blvd Boulevard E 114, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$153,900.00 ($115.71 / sqft )

4725 Lucerne Lakes Blvd Boulevard E 114 Virtual Tour More Like This

Renovations just completed!! This condo feels brand new and is move in ready. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor unit features all new flooring, updated bathrooms, a modern kitchen with new appliances

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1330 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021113
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7245 Golf Colony Court 204, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$175,000.00 ($201.61 / sqft )

7245 Golf Colony Court 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully renovated 2BR/2BA condo in the centrally located Golf Colony community inside Lucerne Lakes. Features include a fully updated kitchen with white wood cabinetry, stainless s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 868 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022319
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4640 Lucerne Lakes Blvd W W 205, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$145,000.00 ($161.11 / sqft )

4640 Lucerne Lakes Blvd W W 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated move in ready 1 bedroom condo in the desirable 55+ community of Lucerne Lakes. Enjoy low maintenance South Florida living in a peaceful, well kept community near shopping, dining, golf courses

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027607
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers Fort Lauderdale
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4539 Luxemburg Court 201, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$185,000.00 ($184.08 / sqft )

4539 Luxemburg Court 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in an all ages community, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath corner residence offers sweeping golf course and lake views. This bright second floor corner unit features impact windows (2022), an open layo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1005 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10530386
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice