2973 Eagles Nest Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11154607 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2973 Eagles Nest Way
  • Viewed: 22
  • Price: $169,900
  • Price sqft: $66
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 2556
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 120
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3236 / -80.2959
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Port St. Lucie
  • Zipcode: 34952
  • Subdivision: Eagle's Retreat At Savanna Clu
  • Elementary School: Savanna Ridge
  • Middle School: Northport K 8
  • High School: Port St. Lucie
  • Provided by: Select Properties/Treas Coast
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Savanna Club, a sought after 55+ amenity packed community where resort style living meets everyday comfort. This popular Coral Reef floor plan offers 2 BR's, 2 BA's, plus a versatile den perfect for an office, hobby room, or guests. Enjoy serene lake views from the 27' enclosed glass porch with its own mini split A/C, ideal for year round relaxation. The home is fully furnished turnkeyjust bring your suitcase. Features include acc. shutters, 2015 roof, 2023 A/C, cost saving irrigation well, and laminate and tile flooring thru out. Start your mornings on the open patio with sunrise views and coffee in hand or take a short walk to Savanna Club's pools, clubhouse, fitness center, golf, activities, restaurant and more! Land Lease Property
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Port St. Lucie
  • Middle School: Northport K-8
  • School Elementary: Savanna Ridge
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Carport, Decorative, Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Bocce Ball, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Internet Included, Library, Pickleball Court(s), Putting Green, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 310
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: EAGLE`S RETREAT AT SAVANNA CLUB PHASE 2 (PB 43-21) BLK 63 LOT 27 (OR 2117-774; 4129-2120)
  • Parcel Number: 342470201880007
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 22
  • Zoning Code: Planne
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8027 9th Hole Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$199,500.00 ($73.67 / sqft )

8027 9th Hole Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront property with two car garage featuring a Den that can serve as a third bedroom . The open concept layout includes premium high end tile flooring highlighted by a massive walk in closet in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2708 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018181
  2. Provided by Select Properties/Treas Coast
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7650 Red Crossbill Court, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$184,900.00 ($63.06 / sqft )

7650 Red Crossbill Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious home on treed, corner lot in one of Port St. Lucie's most active 55+ communities. Beautifully updated kitchen with granite countertops, island seating and glass front cabinets. Enjoy sitting

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2932 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023415
  2. Provided by Sunlit Shores Real Estate LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8009 Meadowlark Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$159,900.00 ($53.51 / sqft )

8009 Meadowlark Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious home with over 1800 sf of living, including an open 30 x 18 LR/DR area. 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, and a flex room that could easily function as a 4th bedroom or office. The kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2988 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026152
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3116 8th Hole Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$199,900.00 ($68.93 / sqft )

3116 8th Hole Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and inviting, this 2 bed, 2 bath home with a den/office offers 1,880 SF of comfortable living in the amenity packed Savanna Club 55+ community. The split plan layout features a great room plan

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2900 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145546
  2. Provided by Select Properties/Treas Coast
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8162 13th Hole Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$174,000.00 ($59.92 / sqft )

8162 13th Hole Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience effortless Florida living in this meticulously maintained custom Coral Reef model set on a premier golf course lot with desirable eastern exposure, refreshing breezes, and sunrise views. Of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2904 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147314
  2. Provided by Select Properties/Treas Coast
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7933 Meadowlark Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$174,900.00 ($67.32 / sqft )

7933 Meadowlark Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW PRICE REDUCTION!! Lovely home on golf course. This 2 bedroom with a den, 2 bath, Islander model is move in ready. Spectacular granite kitchen with gorgeous granite island and plenty of cabinets an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2598 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149130
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8142 Meadowlark Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$184,900.00 ($71.53 / sqft )

8142 Meadowlark Lane Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Calling all visionaries! This home The Preserve at Savanna Club is bursting with opportunity and ready for a complete transformation. Features a spacious layout just waiting to be revitalized. Possibi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2585 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165254
  2. Provided by Pinnacle Real Estate Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8029 Meadowlark Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$159,900.00 ($58.19 / sqft )

8029 Meadowlark Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare find ... THREE bedrooms and two bathrooms. Almost 2100sf of living space. Plenty of room for family and friends. Huge Kitchen. NEW ROOF 2025; NEW Flooring; Two beautiful NEW glass doors to welco

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2748 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165609
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7835 White Ibis Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$172,900.00 ($65.00 / sqft )

7835 White Ibis Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy peaceful preserve views from this beautifully maintained Islander III model in the desirable Savanna Club 55+ community. This home features laminate and tile flooring throughout, an open island

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2660 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008136
  2. Provided by Select Properties/Treas Coast
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3105 Scarlet Ibis Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$179,900.00 ($68.56 / sqft )

3105 Scarlet Ibis Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Islander 3 model on a desirable corner lot with pond views and abundant parking. This 2BR/2BA manufactured home features a versatile den ideal as a 3rd bedroom or office. Open concept layout with isla

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2624 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008507
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice