2150 Ibis Isle Road 15, Palm Beach, FL 33480
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11154578 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2150 Ibis Isle Road 15
  • Viewed: 41
  • Price: $2,975,000
  • Price sqft: $1,123
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Bldg sqft: 2649
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 118
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6414 / -80.042
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33480
  • Subdivision: Tower Vallandry Ibis Isle
  • Building: Tower Vallandry Ibis Isle
  • Elementary School: Palm Beach Public
  • High School: Forest Hill
  • Provided by: Douglas Elliman
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Unobstructed Intracoastal views to the west and north from a wraparound terrace define this spacious, fully renovated residence, finished with the finest materials in elegant neutral tones. Floor to ceiling impact sliders open to the expansive terraceideal for sunset views and watching boats glide by. A chef's kitchen, custom cabinetry throughout, high ceilings, and generous closet space enhance both comfort and style. Tower Vallandry is an intimate luxury building with just 22 residences, offering a doorman and covered parking. Located on Ibis Isle, residents enjoy two pools and proximity to Phipps Ocean Park, the Palm Beach Tennis Center, Par 3 Golf, and world class dining, shopping, and cultural centers.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Central Individual
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Central Individual
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Elevator(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2017
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TOWER VALLANDRY - IBIS ISLE TOWER SUITE 15 & INT IN REC AREA
  • Parcel Number: 50434415240000150
  • Unit Number: 15
  • Views: 41
  • Zoning Code: R-C
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2000 Ocean Boulevard 308n, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$2,995,000.00 ($1,255.77 / sqft )

2000 Ocean Boulevard 308n Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2385 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11075790
  2. Provided by Sotheby's Intl. Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3170 Ocean Boulevard 305s, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$2,995,000.00 ($1,015.25 / sqft )

3170 Ocean Boulevard 305s Virtual Tour More Like This

Highly desirable, light filled NW corner residence featuring an open concept layout with floor to ceiling impact windows and sliding glass doors that showcase sweeping ocean and Intracoastal views. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2950 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019371
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2600 Ocean Boulevard 202w, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$2,695,000.00 ($1,296.92 / sqft )

2600 Ocean Boulevard 202w Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience breathtaking, unobstructed ocean views from this exceptional 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence in one of Palm Beach's premier beachfront buildings. An expansive balcony invites effortless indoor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2078 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021164
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Ocean Boulevard 204s, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$3,479,000.00 ($1,550.36 / sqft )

3100 Ocean Boulevard 204s Virtual Tour More Like This

Create your own oceanfront oasis ,this expansive 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence offers a bright, open concept layout with breathtaking panoramic views of the Atlantic Ocean, resort style pool, and Intr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2244 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025905
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Re
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2500 Ocean Boulevard 3a3, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$3,150,000.00 ($1,216.22 / sqft )

2500 Ocean Boulevard 3a3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Impeccably renovated 3BR/3BA corner residence offers coastal living with sweeping ocean, Intracoastal, and pool views from a spacious wraparound terrace. The stylish interior features 48" porcelain ti

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2590 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027508
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2000 Ocean Boulevard 107n, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$2,695,000.00 ($910.47 / sqft )

2000 Ocean Boulevard 107n Virtual Tour More Like This

Fabulous Sloan's Curve condo with 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and powder room. This light filled, south facing unit features a fantastic open floor plan and a large, covered balcony with beautiful views

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2960 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11050237
  2. Provided by Christian Angle Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2000 Ocean Boulevard 208n, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$3,525,000.00 ($1,355.77 / sqft )

2000 Ocean Boulevard 208n Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully redone 2 bedroom, 2.1 bathroom Sloans Curve apartment offers stunning Ocean & Intracoastal views from its sun filled southern exposure. Enjoy the scenery from the wide terrace overloo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2600 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11077893
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 434 Chilean Avenue 2b, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$3,495,000.00 ($2,655.78 / sqft )

434 Chilean Avenue 2b Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2 BR/2BA apartment on one of the most desirable streets close to Worth Avenue. Recently renovated and designed, it is home to one of Palm Beach's exceptional Interior Designers. This apart

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1316 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11079825
  2. Provided by Brown Harris Stevens of PB
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2660 Ocean Boulevard 603n, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$2,798,000.00 ($811.01 / sqft )

2660 Ocean Boulevard 603n Virtual Tour More Like This

Ocean to Intracoastal 3BR/3BA northwest corner unit at Beach Point with 2,606 sq ft and sweeping ocean and Intracoastal views. Features an eat in kitchen connected to an open living and dining area, p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3450 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11100984
  2. Provided by Hilary Musser Real Estate LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3300 Ocean Boulevard 505 S, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$3,495,000.00 ($1,108.82 / sqft )

3300 Ocean Boulevard 505 S Virtual Tour More Like This

Ocean Front Penthouse with the water views everyone wants! This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence is spacious and gracious & renovated, with 2 balconies that provide east and west exposures offering an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3152 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11118958
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice