2860 Ocean Boulevard 516, Palm Beach, FL 33480
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11154358 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2860 Ocean Boulevard 516
  • Viewed: 29
  • Price: $7,500
  • Price sqft: $6
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 1210
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 120
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Laundry, Lobby, Manager On Site, Private Beach Pavilion, Street Lights, Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bar, Entrance Foyer, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: La Palma Condo 516
  • Parcel Number: 50434423030005160
  • Unit Number: 516
  • Views: 29
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3610 Ocean Boulevard 610, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$7,000.00 ($4.15 / sqft )

3610 Ocean Boulevard 610 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available immediately as a furnished, seasonal rental! Gorgeous, oceanfront view!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1687 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148147
  2. Provided by Donohue Real Estate, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2505 Ocean Boulevard, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$8,000.00 ($7.17 / sqft )

2505 Ocean Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

2/2 Waterfront Intracoastal view with dock rental available. Seasonal rental. Fully furnished. Pets considered. Tenant pays TDT, and Sales Tax in addition to rent ~12.5%

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1116 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008057
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3560 Ocean Boulevard 907, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$7,800.00 ($5.06 / sqft )

3560 Ocean Boulevard 907 Virtual Tour More Like This

This updated, oceanfront condo is located directly on the beach in the esteemed Concordia East building! Boasting direct oceanfront views, this condo offers 2 bed/2 bath with a spacious balcony. This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1542 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019441
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3560 Ocean Boulevard Ph4, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$7,950.00 ($5.93 / sqft )

3560 Ocean Boulevard Ph4 Virtual Tour More Like This

OCEAN VIEWS from every window, this vacation PENTHOUSE rental located on the sand offers idyllic, breathtaking ocean views, coastal contemporary finishes, covered parking, with amenities such as a gym

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1340 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020895
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/Delray Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3570 Ocean Boulevard 500, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$8,500.00 ($6.80 / sqft )

3570 Ocean Boulevard 500 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful view from direct ocean balcony in this rental for 2026/27 season. Great location for this beautiful 2/2 close to shopping, restaurants, golf, theater, airport & more. No pets, no smoking, $2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025675
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3450 Ocean Boulevard 610, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$8,750.00 ($6.29 / sqft )

3450 Ocean Boulevard 610 Virtual Tour More Like This

Oceanfront Bliss 2026 2027 Seasonal Rental with Stunning Views OCEAN, OCEAN, OCEAN! Wake up to breathtaking southeast facing ocean and pool views from the living room and both bedrooms in this stu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1392 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11080503
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3450 Ocean Boulevard Boulevard 701, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$8,000.00 ($5.17 / sqft )

3450 Ocean Boulevard Boulevard 701 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully Renovated Corner Unit with Stunning Water Views This fully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath corner condo combines style, comfort, and sweeping views of the Intracoastal and ocean from the 7t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1548 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11090364
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 235 Sunrise Avenue 1107 & 110, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$8,500.00 ($6.07 / sqft )

235 Sunrise Avenue 1107 & 110 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into effortless Palm Beach living with this 2 bedroom condo, featuring 2 fully furnished units connected that can be split for privacy. Includes a king bed, queen bed, and two queen pull out couc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11094486
  2. Provided by Sotheby's Intl. Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3546 Ocean Boulevard 721, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$8,500.00 ($5.67 / sqft )

3546 Ocean Boulevard 721 Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct Ocean front private residence featuring panoramic ocean views and wrap around balcony! Private Beach. Fully Furnished. Perfect winter retreat. You can work from anywhere, why not paradise? Full

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11111311
  2. Provided by Alejandra Vizoso R.E.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3440 Ocean Boulevard 307n, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$8,500.00 ($4.79 / sqft )

3440 Ocean Boulevard 307n Virtual Tour More Like This

Seasonal $14,500/mo or Annual $8,500/mo. Beautifully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath Direct Intracoastal residence at the newly renovated Halcyon Palm Beach. This spacious split bedroom floor plan faces w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1776 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11132119
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice